Sold2016RARO ABITO INVERNALE IN SETA BLU CON DRAGHI RICAMATI INA RARE BLUE SILK AND FUR GOLD EMBROIDERED 'DRAGON' WINTER ROBE, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY - JIFU 140 cm high, 220 cm wide With side front closing with metal buttons, finely embroidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Ritratto di nobildonna in abito neroolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 121 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Rasero, 'Mando Abito' coat rack, 2000Massimo Rasero, 'Mando Abito' coat rack, 2000, H. 175 x 95 x 85 cm. Made by Anthology Quartet, Bad Essen. Coat hangers: beech wood, metal rods. Marked: Rasero 2001 (autographed, black).,See Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO PRATT - Corto Maltese, with Seagulls - Watercolor, ink, and oil pastel on paperArtist: Hugo Pratt (Italian, 1927-1995). Title: "Corto Maltese, with Seagulls". Medium: Watercolor, ink, and oil pastel on paper. Date: Composed c1974-1978. Dimensions: Overall size: 17 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hugo Pratt Corto Maltese: Rendez-vous à BahiaHugo Pratt Corto Maltese: Rendez-vous à Bahia ENG Original poster with autographed dedication. Very good. ITAffisso originale Casterman 1973, cm 67x195 con dedica autografa datata 1974. Ottimo statoSee Sold Price
2019HUGO PRATT - Corto Maltese - Marker drawing on paperArtist: Hugo Pratt (Italian, 1927-1995). Title: "Corto Maltese". Medium: Marker drawing on paper. Date: 1978. Lot Note(s): Signed lower right. Drawn on white wove blindstamped Fabriano paper.See Sold Price
Sold2016HUGO PRATT: CORTO MALTESE I.A signed drawing by Hugo Pratt of Corto Maltese I.It was created by Italian comic book creator Hugo Pratt in 1967. He was inducted into the Will Eisner Award Hall of Fame in 2005. Professionally mountSee Sold Price
Sold2022CMC - Ferrari 250 GT Passo Corto SWB 1961 (yellow), diecast metal car 1:18 model - c.1990-2000CMC Ferrari 250 GT Passo Corto SWB 1961 (yellow), diecast metal car 1:18 model (c.1990-2000) Description: Serie N. 0507 Dimension (PO): Longueur de 9 1/2" Dimension (CM): Longueur de 24.1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABITO DA SERA EPOCA 1930ABITO DA SERA EPOCA 1930 Splendido abito in velluto di ciniglia marrone con effetto cangiante in argento, giacca con ai lati del collo due sciallature puntellate ambedue da quattro bottoni contornateSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABITO FEMMINILE DA PASSEGGIO E ABITO IN RASO DI SETA EPOCA 1880ABITO FEMMINILE DA PASSEGGIO IN DUE PEZZI E ABITO IN RASO DI SETA EPOCA 1880 Abito femminile da passeggio con corpetto in taffetas di seta verde operato cangiante a piccoli fiorellini in oro, chiusuraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bacardi Corto Light-Up Ice Chest/CoolerBacardi Rum, Corto ice chest/cooler with LED illuminated advertising. Drain on the back. Can fit 6 kg of ice cubes. Height: 60 cm. Width: 40 cm. Depth: 40 cm. Condition: Very Good. Location: The NetheSee Sold Price
Sold2019FAUSTO SARLI, ABITO DA SPOSA Early 90sFAUSTO SARLI, ABITO DA SPOSA Early 90s White-avory bridal gown with floral macramè ornament and tulle flounce skirt; small buttuns as closure. Condition grade B/C (signs of wear)See Sold Price
Sold2021CELIN, TRE ABITI 1) Abito vintage Celin Paris in puraCELIN, TRE ABITI 1) Abito vintage Celin Paris in pura seta fantasia pied de poule con coulisse.2) Abito Celin vintage color crema con bottoni dorati e plissé sul davanti.3) Abito Celin anni 80 a riSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABITO IN TRE PEZZI E UNA GONNA EPOCA XIX SECOLOABITO IN TRE PEZZI E UNA GONNA EPOCA XIX SECOLO Abito da passeggio in 3 pezzi in rigatino di seta operato color celeste con chiusura frontale a ganci e vita a punta calata, maniche molto aderenti conSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABITO FEMMINILE EPOCA 1890 E CORPETTO EPOCA XVIII SECOLOABITO FEMMINILE EPOCA 1890 E CORPETTO EPOCA XVIII SECOLO Abito femminile da mattina in cotone operato a piccoli rametti di corallo color grigio chiaro, chiusura frontale fornita di otto bottoncini inSee Sold Price
Sold2021YVES SAINT LAURENT ABITO VINTAGE ANNI '70YVES SAINT LAURENT ABITO VINTAGE ANNI '70 Abito YSL in seta a disegni geometrici, collo tondo TAGLIA 40. BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Koa wood bowl signed Pat Corto. Hawaii.Koa wood bowl signed Pat Corto. Hawaii. Dimensions: H: 5 inches: W: 7 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a week after the last auction day at reasonSee Sold Price
Sold2021CELINE, QUATTRO CAPI ABITO, CARDIGAN, GONNA E GILET 1)CELINE, QUATTRO CAPI ABITO, CARDIGAN, GONNA E GILET 1) Gonna Celine vintage in crêpe di lana chiusura a gancio ed anello in metallo dorato con iscrizione "Celine Paris" .2) Gilet Celine Paris vintaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kizer Corto Azo Frame Lock Folding Knife Ki4459Kizer Corto Azo Frame Lock Folding Knife Ki4459 w/ Carrying Case. Knife features stonewash blade with titanium handle and synthetic inserts. Blade length of 3-1/2in and overall length of 7-3/4in whenSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABITO MASCHILE DA TORERO EPOCA XX SECOLOABITO MASCHILE DA TORERO EPOCA XX SECOLO Abito maschile da torero in tre pezzi, giacca in velluto marrone decorato con passamanerie e cordono, collo sciallato e bordato da passamaneria dorata, calzoniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gianni Versace Abito Donna Size 44 Red DressWe believe this dress has never been worn. Appears to be new with tags. Will be folded and shipped in plastic.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hugo Pratt IndigeniENG Hugo Pratt Indigeni Original illustration for the 1989 Rizzoli edition of Corto Maltese - Una ballata del mare salato; also reproduced in the following Lizard edition. Pencil, ink and watercolor oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Studio Bignardi - "Corto Maltese e "IStudio Bignardi - "Corto Maltese e "I Cangaceiros", 1972 ITA tempera su rodovetro, 32 x 27 cm Cel originale (due fogli) realizzata dallo Studio Bignardi per il frame n. 135 de "I CangSee Sold Price
Jun 01Watches of KnightsbridgeA CUSTOMISED PVD COATED BAMFORD ROLEX 1930S BRITISH MILITARY POCKET WATCH ONE OF FIVE PIECES MADE IN£600