Sold20221893-1901 Great Britain Silver Florin Victoria Avg Circ1893-1901 Great Britain Silver Florin Victoria Avg Circ Product ID: 227984 Year: 1893-1901 Grade: Average Circulated Grade Service: None Denomination: 1 Florin Mint Mark: N/A - Not Available Metal ConSee Sold Price
Sold20231893 Great Britain Victoria Silver Crown1893 Great Britain Victoria Silver Crown.See Sold Price
Sold20211890 Great Britain Queen Victoria Silver Coin1890 Great Britain Queen Victoria Silver "Jubilee Head" Crown. .925 Silver. Weight 27.6gSee Sold Price
Sold20231889 Great Britain 1/2 Crown, Silver, Queen Victoria KM-764 Grades vg, very good1889 Great Britain 1/2 Crown, Silver, Queen Victoria KM-764 Grades vg, very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Great Britain Victoria Crimea Silver Medal 1854Great Britain Victoria Crimea Silver Medal 1854. Young bust of Victoria left?reverse A Soldier with shield and angel. Size 35 mm diameter x 4 mm thickness. weight 35.8 grams. VF.See Sold Price
Sold2018Horton & Allday, Victoria, Sterling silver tray, GreatHorton & Allday (1888-1933), Victoria, Sterling silver tray, Great Britain, Birmingham (1898) Plateau en argent sterling, poinçons à l'avant Sterling silver tray, hallmarks up front 1/2 " x 7'' x 10See Sold Price
Sold20241840 Great Britain Penny Black Stamp1840 Great Britain Penny Black Stamp. This book features the world's first postage stamp which features Queen Victoria's portrait. There is also a Certificate of Authenticity with a number and signatuSee Sold Price
Sold20231817 UK King George III Half Crown & Silver CoinsGreat Britain Silver Coins including 1817 King George III "Bull Head" Half Crown, 1929 King George V Silver Half Crown, 1885, 1892 & 1894 Queen Victoria Silver Six Pence Coins.See Sold Price
Sold20221898 Victorian UK South Africa Silver Medal & Japa1898 Queen Victoria Great Britain Boer War Silver Medal and early WWII Japanese Red Cross Silver Medal. Good overall condition showing some age related wear.See Sold Price
Sold20221855 Great Britain 1 Florin Silver Coin (#388)1855 Great Britain 1 Florin Silver Coin (#388): .925 silver, Queen Victoria 1st PortraitSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE GREAT BRITAIN QUEEN VICTORIA PENNY BLACK STAMPRARE GREAT BRITAIN QUEEN VICTORIA PENNY BLACK POSTAGE STAMP, C. 1840 (WORLDS FIRST ADHESIVE POSTAGE STAMP)See Sold Price
Sold2022Great Britain 1840 Penny Black Scott #1Queen Victoria First Issue, 1d black red Maltese Cross cancel, almost Fine, a collectible example of the world's first postage stamp. VF. Scott $375. SG £375 ($510).See Sold Price
Sold20181891 Silver Crown Great Britain KM #765 Fine1891 Silver Crown Great Britain KM #765 Fine. Featuring the Jubilee bust of Queen Victoria.See Sold Price
Sold2018Great Britain Victoria Volunteer Long Service AR MedalGreat Britain Victoria Volunteer Long Service AR Silver Medal. 1894. Older bust of Victoria left?reverse Script within wreath. Size 36 mm diameter x 3 mm thickness. weight 34.3 grams. VF.See Sold Price
Sold2021Great Britain Stamp Collection 31Great Britain stamp collection containing 15 Victoria issues. Included are 2- nice 1840 1 Penny Blacks, 5- 2 Pence Blues, 5- 1 Penny Imperfs (Bluish Paper), and 3- 2 Penny Perfs.See Sold Price
Sold20231887 QUEEN VICTORIA LITHOGRAPH AFTER von ANGELI1887 Chonolithograph of Her Most Gracious Majesty Victoria Queen of Great Britain and Empress of India. After the painting by Heinrich von Angeli (Austrian, 1840-1925), Set under gass in wood frame /See Sold Price
Sold20231899 UK United Kingdom Britain One Florin Coin Sterling Silver Queen Victoria .925 SILVERPrices are in Canadian dollarsSee Sold Price
Sold2022[GREAT BRITAIN] A Collection of Fantasy Issue Coins Relating to Edward VII and Queen Victoria[GREAT BRITAIN] A Collection of Fantasy Issue Coins Relating to Edward VII and Queen Victoria comprising seveneen 9-karat gold 'Sovereigns', twenty-nince silver 'crowns' and four 1987 Queen Victoria cSee Sold Price
Sold20156 19th / 20th Century Silver CoinsA Grouping of 19th and 20th Century silver coins as seen in photograph preview. 1840 India, 1816 George III, 1857 Great Britain, 1919 Canada, 1918 Netherlands.Provenance: Albany, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Great Britain 1/2 Crowns 1874, 1910 (#356)(2) Great Britain 1/2 Crowns 1874, 1910 (#356): 1874 Queen Victoria First Portrait, 1910 Edward Vii. .925 silverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Britsh Coin CollectionAn assortment of Biritish coins, some silver, incluing: 1965 UNITED KINGDOM WINSTON CHURCHILL 1 CROWN, 1920 Great Britain One Shilling, One Penny Old Queen VictoriaSee Sold Price
Sold20241901 Great Britain Victoria Sovereign 8 grams1901 Great Britain Victoria Sovereign Final Year. Measures 22mm and weighs 8 grams. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. CSee Sold Price