Sold2022JEP TIN WINDUP CITY BUSGreat looking French tin windup City Bus. All original with nice details. Complete with Driver. Windup works. 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEP CLOCKWORK CITY BUSJEP tin clockwork City Bus. All original and complete. Windup works. 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES ROSSIGNOL PARIS AUTO BUSlitho tin, windup working, 11 1/2 in long, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2024Strauss Tin Windup Bus Toy circa 1925Extremely clean Strauss Tin Windup Bus Toy circa 1925, made in New York City. Toy windups up and moves properly. Steps and toy are original lithography; still near new and bright. One wheel coupler loSee Sold Price
Sold2018Strauss Tin Wind-up Toy "Inter-state Bus",double decker, all original, 6" tall, 10 1/2" long..........Ferdinand Strauss Co. was founded in New York City. Strauss specialized in importing tin mechanical toys and produced toys from 1914 to 1927See Sold Price
Sold2017SG US ZONE GERMANY Tin Windup SCENIC BUSGreat looking tin bus made in Germany. Bottom has marking of cities all around Europe. Windup works. 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEP TIN WINDUP SEA PLANEGreat looking French tin windup Seaplane. All original with nice details. Windup works. 19" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEP TIN WINDUP F-252 AIRPLANENice early French Airplane Toy. All original with great colors and details. Windup works. 16" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEP TIN WINDUP RACE CARRestore great looking Racer. Windup needs repair. 14" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEP TIN WINDUP RUBAN BLEU 2 SPEED BAOT w/ BOXWonderful French tin windup Speed Boat. Twin Cockpit design. All original with nice paint and decals. Comes with composition driver. Windup works. Boxed 20" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEP TIN WINDUP RUBAN BLEU SPEEDBOATAll original in great condition. Works. 14" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEP TIN WINDUP AIRFLOW AUTOMOBILEAll original and looks basically never played with condition. Great Airflow design. Windup works. 9 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF VINTAGE TOYSIncludes Technofix Bus Terminal with tin windup Bus and Coca Cola diner, Boxed, Lehmann garage, and Tin Litho Garage. Also included is a 4 1/4" tin windup German streamline sedan. All in great shape.See Sold Price
Sold2024JOUSTRA TIN WINDUP TROLLEY-BUS w/ BOXGreat looking large tin windup bus with electric lights. The windup work when tested. Lights are untested. Colorful original box has tape and is missing an end flap. 15", ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH TIN WINDUP CHARABANK BUSMade by Whitanco in England circa 1920. Nice original headlamps. White rubber tires and tin litho driver. Marked "Whitanco" on rear of toy. Some normal wear. Windup works. Scarce toy. 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023STRAUSS TIN WINDUP INTER-STATE BUS (BROWN)All original and complete Double-Decker Bus. Scarce brown color version. Toy is in great condition. Windup works. 10 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRE-WAR JAPAN TIN WINDUP PASSENGER BUSPre-War Japan tin windup Passenger Bus. All original and complete. Has some wear. Windup works. 10" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018STRAUSS TIN WINDUP INTERSTATE BUSMade in USA by Strauss. Tin Litho Windup Double Decker Interstate Bus w/ Adjustable Front Axle to Run in a Straight Line or a Circle. 1930's 10" L x 6" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022STRAUSS TIN WINDUP JITNEY BUSNice Strauss tin windup Jitney Bus. All original and complete with driver. Windup works. 9 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHornug's Pilsner Brew Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.US$50(1 bid)