Sold2021Marino Marini, Vintage Lithograph Horse & 2 FiguresMarino Marini, Vintage Lithograph Horse & 2 Figures. Signed. Size: 15.5x11.75. ASKart: Marino Marini (1901 - 1980) was active/lived in Italy, Switzerland. Marino Marini is known for Abstract equestriaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini (1901 - 1980) Lithograph AcrobatsMarino Marini (1901 - 1980) Lithograph Acrobats. Pencil signed and also signed in plate. Size: 15,5 in. x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI 1959 Lithograph Horse with Two Acrobats Framed SIGNED LIMITEDMarino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Horse with Two Acrobats. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. Signed in the plate. Limited to 1000. Year: 1959. New York Graphic Society. Silvana EdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Misc. Artwork LotMisc. artwork lot including Marino Marini unframed signed lithograph (15 1/2" x 11 1/2"), RC Gorman print (overall 10 1/2" x 8 1/2"), Ann Chernow etching "A Day in the Country" (unframed 22" x 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020XX Siecle No.35 - XX SiecleTitle: XX Siecle No.35 Artist: XX Siecle Date/Period: 1970 Materials: Publication Dimension: 12 1'2" x 9 3/4" Description: This special issue of XX Siecle features 2 original lithographs by Marino MarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini Numbered PrintMarino Marini numbered print. Sight 13 1/2" x 10 1/2", overall 25" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini, Booklet Print, Signed.Marino Marini, Booklet Print, Signed. Measures 13 1/2 inches high x 20 inches wide. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2016MARINO MARINI (Italian, 1901-1980)Lithograph in colors; Untitled (horse and rider) (framed); Signed and numbered 20/50 to recto, gallery stamp to verso; 16 1/2" x 21 1/4" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2017Marino Marini (1901-1980) ItalianSPARTICO (Bizzarria) (G.A.184), 1975, color aquatint etching on Japan paper, signed in pencil, Roman numbered L/L (50/50), image 14 1/4 x 19 1/2", sheet 19 1/2 x 26", printed by Crommelynch and publisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) 'Tout Pres de Marino, 1971' Suite of EtchingsMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) 'Tout Pres de Marino, 1971' Suite of Etchings 1971, (10) etching suite including (8) having color and (2) pencil signed sheets having applied printed cards reading 'See Sold Price
Sold2015MARINO MARINI (Italian. 1901-1980)"Untitled". Signed in pencil l/r and numbered 21/75. Lithograph. Image measuring 19 1/2" by 14 1/2". Framed under glass. (Cond: good) (400/600)See Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini, lithograph, "The Cavalier",horse and rider, numbered edition, signed, label on back of Harcourts Gallery, San Francisco, CA, image area approx 21 1/2" X 24 1/2" plus mat and frame..........The Italian sculptor, painter and grapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini lithograph "Chevalier"Medium: lithograph (after the original). Issued in 1959 in Milan by Silvana Editoriale in an edition of 300. The full sheet (including margins) measures 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches (395 x 290 mm). Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini lithograph "Cavalier sur fond pourpre,Medium: lithograph (after the original). Issued in 1959 in Milan by Silvana Editoriale in an edition of 300. The full sheet (including margins) measures 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches (395 x 290 mm). Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini lithograph "Jongleur"Medium: lithograph (after the original). Issued in 1959 in Milan by Silvana Editoriale in an edition of 300. The full sheet (including margins) measures 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches (395 x 290 mm). Signed iSee Sold Price
Jun 08Auction WallstreetMarino Marini Olympic Games 1972 Germany Large Lithograph 60/200 limited editionUS$10
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude En Jaune de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1