Sold2023Pair Indian Paintings of Royal ElephantsPair of paintings in gouache and gold on paper showing Rajasthani royal elephants in full regalia, India. Frames, approx. 24 1/4" x 19". Sight, approx. 18 1/4" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2016TWO SIMILAR 19TH/20TH CENTURY FRAMED THAI PAINTINGS ONTWO SIMILAR 19TH/20TH CENTURY FRAMED THAI PAINTINGS ON PAPER, each depicting scenes from Buddha’s life, the frames 26.75in wide x 23.4in high & 23.4in wide x 24in high. (2)See Sold Price
Sold20223 Original Watercolor Still Life PaintingsThree watercolor paintings on paper showing fruit and vegetables arranged in still life. Two unsigned, one signed with the initials BBR. Largest (framed) approx. 15" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Watercolour Painting Showing Krishna with Gopis and Attendant19th-early 20th century A.D. A watercolour on paper showing Krishna with three gopis and a male attendant; gold and red borders. Property of a Greater Manchester collector. [No Reserve]See Sold Price
Sold2016Indian Buddhist Painting on Paper, BhaisajyaguruIndian School, 19th century. A hand painted work on paper depicting two courtly adults seated in dhyanasana before an open form altar bearing a diminutive sized blue-skinned buddha, possibly AkshobhyaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Indian Miniature PaintingIndia, Rajasthani miniature painting showing scenes from life of Lord Krishna. He is wearing typical wooden slippers outside. 12 in., 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Indian Miniature PaintingIndia, Rajasthani miniature painting showing scenes from life of Lord Krishna. He is wearing typical wooden slippers outside. 12 in., 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Indian Miniature PaintingIndia, Rajasthani miniature painting showing an event in Krishna's life. 10 in., 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018PABLO ANTONIO MILAN (AMER,1961-2017) NATIVE DANCEROriginal acrylic or oil on paper painting depicting a Native American Indian Kachina dancer under glass and white frame. Signed to lower right. Work measures 54" H x 19" W, frame 66" H x 30" W. THIRDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Antique Indian Painting Show Nobleman onLarge antique Indian painting showing a nobleman on horseback, gouache on paper, measuring 48 by 35 inches, in a gold painted wood frame measuring 53 by 40 inches.See Sold Price
2019Indian Miniature PaintingIndia, Rajasthani miniature painting showing a lady sleeping and dreaming about Krishna and Gopis and life of Krishna. Krishna is shown as a little baby in blue carried by Gopis in their lap. 13 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY SEMYON TCHERKASSKYSemyon Tcherkassky (Cherkassky) (Russian, 1827–?) oil painting on canvas depicting a still life with a jug. Signed lower right. The paper label showing detailed information about the artwork isSee Sold Price
Sold2022UKRAINIAN OIL PAINTING BY ALEXANDER MELNIKOVAlexander Melnikov, Ukrainian Soviet, born 1959, oil painting on canvas, Still Life with a Sea Shell, 1990. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. A paper label showing detailed information about the aSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN MIXED MEDIA STILL LIFE BY BEN SOLOWEYBen Solowey (American, 1900-1978) mixed media (ink, wash and watercolor) painting on paper still-life depicting flowers in a vase. Signed lower right. Framed. The auction label showing detailed informSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Watercolour Painting with Krishna and Radha20th century A.D. A paper manuscript page with a watercolour painting to one side showing a couple seated beneath a tree with hills and a lake in the background, possibly Krishna and Radha, framed bySee Sold Price
Sold2021JEWISH WATERCOLOR PAINTING OF SABBATH SIGNEDJewish watercolor painting on paper depicting Sabbath still-life. Illegible signed by the artist, lower left. Framed. The auction label showing detailed information about the artwork on the back. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2024PHILOMENE BENNET Watercolor PaintingA watercolor on handmade paper still life painting by listed artist Philomene Dosek Bennett. Lovely colorful flowers with pencil lines showing through. Provenance: From the estate of Philomene BennettSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Pahari Krishna & Balaram Miniature Painting,India,20th Century Depicts the life of Krishna and Balaram in Gokul with the story of the subject to top. Paint on paper, Overall 10 1/2" x 13 1/8". From the collection of a Quincy, Massachusetts estSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953) AmericanJoseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953) American Gouache on Paper Measure 5"in H x 3 1/2"in W and 11 3/4"in H x 9 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Indian figure, landscape and still-life painting Joseph H. ShaSee Sold Price
Sold2017TAO LENGYUE, BOAT UNDER THE MOON PAINTING SCROLLTao LengYue (Chinese, 1895-1985), watercolor on paper laid to silk. A grisaille hand painting with hints of light natural color, depicted a night live scene within a waterside landscape, showing groupSee Sold Price
Sold2016TAO LENGYUE (1895-1985), VILLAGE UNDER FULL MOON,Tao LengYue (Chinese, 1895-1985), watercolor on paper lain to silk. A graissele hand painting with hints of light natural color, depicted a night live scene within a waterside landscape, showing groupSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ticuna Amazon Indian Bark Cloth Duality PaintingThis is an original Ticuna Indian painting showing mirror images of a man and a Fish, relating to duality among the world of the living and the Spirit world. The painting measures 24 x 14 inches. ThisSee Sold Price
5 days LeftForum AuctionsIndia.- Photograph Album, c.400 photographs, postcards and cuttings showing military and expatriate£950
13 hrs LeftTop Notch CollectionsA BUDDHA PAINTING ON PAPER, ZHANG DAQIAN.张大千US$400
7 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent 19th C. European Still Life Pastel on paper Painting of a Sleeping Dog SignedUS$5,000
14 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsMihail Chemiakin Original Gouache Painting Signed Indian Ink Still Life ArtworkUS$500
17 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed painting on Paper signed Rajendra Singh INDIA. Titled the front facing Panther.US$150
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPastel painting, portrait of a young lady, attr. to J. Martin of Boston, pastel on paper showingUS$300(1 bid)