Sold2024Automobilia Bronze model gentleman on bicycle approx. 1920sH: 35 cm, mounted on a wooden base, weight: 3.1 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Deco Diamond and Platinum BraceletArt Deco Circa 1920s Approx. 12.0 Carat TW Marquise, Round Brilliant and Baguette Cut Diamond and Platinum Bracelet. Marquise cut diamonds approx. .75-.80 carat each. Diamonds E-F color, VS1-VS2. ClasSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING 1969 TRANSATLANTIC RACE TROPHYSTERLING 1969 TRANSATLANTIC RACE TROPHY: Approx. 30.27 Troy ounces. English Silver Trophy cup for Alfred F. Loomis, the Navigator of the winning Yacht for the Newport, Rhode Island to Cork TransatlantSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ferrari Silk scarf 'Coppa Acerbo - Circuito di Pescara'Approx. 45 x 45 cm, Edges with minor damage, very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Commissioned rectangular mirror. Execution by F.lli Rizzi,,Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Commissioned rectangular mirror. Execution by F.lli Rizzi,, 1950ca. Solid wood and silver crystal glass. Unique specimen. Originally hung above the ramage shelf .See Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Pair of bedside tables. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fuPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Pair of bedside tables. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955ca. Solid teak wood and veneer, dark wood fillets, four square-section legs tapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Desk. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù,Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Desk. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955ca. Solid teak wood and veneer, dark wood fillets, four legs tapered downwards with brass tips andSee Sold Price
Sold2023VITTORIO NOBILI Quattro sedie Medea per F.lli Tagliabue.VITTORIO Quattro sedie Medea per F.lli Tagliabue. 1957. Compensato curvato e metallo verniciato.. Cm 48,00 x 83,00 x 56,00. Bibliografia: Domus, n. 329, Aprile 1957, p. 34 - G. Gramigna, Repertorio deSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTO BOZZI Four Athena chairs for F.lli Saporiti.Four Athena chairs for F.lli Saporiti. 1959. Painted metal, brass and fabric.. Cm 43,00 x 80,00 x 58,00. Literature: Catalogo Saporiti 1959See Sold Price
Sold2023Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Cart model "1949.8B". Execution by F.lli Rizzi,, 1950ca. SolidIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Cart model "1949.8B". Execution by F.lli Rizzi,, 1950ca. Solid wood, crystal glass. (82x68.5x44 cm.) (defects) Provenance P. House, Como Work certifiable at the ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Angelo MangiarottiConsole della serie Eros Marmo bianco di Carrara e nero Marquinia. Prod. F.lli Brambilla, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore sotto il piano. cm 72x140x50 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del designSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Commissioned variant of the ramage shelf model "1949.5".Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Commissioned variant of the ramage shelf model "1949.5". Execution by F.lli Rizzi,, 1950ca. Solid wood and veneer. One-of-a-kind larger specimen . (178.5x81.5x34.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "The Twisted Christ" ed. 400Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Bronze sculpture titled "The Twisted Christ." Signed and numbered 223/400 along the cross. With a foundry mark reading "Fonderia Art F.LLI BonviciniSee Sold Price
Sold201923ct Oval Ruby & Diamond Pendant, 18k Yellow Gold23ct oval ruby pendant set in 18k yellow gold and surrounded by halo of 3.35ctw diamonds (VS1, F). Approx. measurements on pendent h. 43mm, w. 30mm. Overall weight approx. 18 grams. Shipping DisclaimeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe GibelliSix chairs, 'Elisabetta' model Walnut wood, skai. Manufactured by F.lli Maspero, Mariano Comese, 1961 ca. 80x44x45 cm Literature: Domus, n. 382 , settembre 1961, p. 40.See Sold Price
Sold2022ZUPPIERA IN ARGENTO CON CUSTODIA, FIRENZE, XX SECOLOORAFO F.LLI PERUZZI a base circolare, corpo a superficie liscia con incisa Corona Reale Italiana, coperchio con presa a balaustro; difetti Alt. cm 29, larg. cm 29; peso gr 1985 AN ITALIAN ARMORIAL SILSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMANUELE RAMBALDI - 2A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY E. RAMBALDI - Coppia di poltrone, F.lli Sanguineti anni '30. Legno di noce, corda - Quaderni di Domus n°8, "Sedie, poltrone, divani", Milano 1950, p. 46; G. Palanti, "MobiliSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ico ParisiServomuto Legno di faggio massello, ottone. Prod. F.lli Reguitti, 1960 ca. cm 145x40x39See Sold Price
Sold2022CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO E CRISTALLO, LONDRA, 1839,ORAFO F.LLI BARNARD a quattro piedini traforati, base con bordura naturalistica, al centro bugia con spegnimoccolo; difetti Alt. cm 14, larg. cm 29; peso gr 900 A VICTORIAN SILVER AND CRYSTAL INKSTANDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vittorio Nobili (1935) Armchair model "Medea 102".Vittorio Nobili (1935) Armchair model "Medea 102". Produced by F.lli Tagliabue, Italy, 1955ca. Curved plywood armrests of Indian rosewood and legs in black painted iron. (61x80.5x57.5 cm.) (slight defSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vittorio Nobili, 1935. Poltroncina mod. MedeaPoltroncina mod. MedeaCompensato curvato, metallo laccato, ottone.Prod. F.lli Tagliabue, 1957 ca.cm 80x60x55LITERATURE: Domus, n. 329, aprile, 1957.See Sold Price
Sold2016Medea, chairVittorio Nobili production Fratelli Tagliabue, 1950's Plywood and painted iron, version with armrests Vittorio Nobili produzione F.lli Tagliabue, 1950 ca. Compensato curvato e ferro verniciato, versioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large figure bronze sculpture, signedLarge figure bronze sculpture, signed "XUNECRIES, F: APAPI ORA FLLI GALLI FIRENZE", good condition, W: 25 inches, H: 38 inches, D: 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCDeco style 14k gold and diamond cocktail ring with hammered detail & approx 2cts of diamondsUS$650(10 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) GREG HELD & BRUCE SILLARS ORIENT & FLUME GLASS PAPERWEIGHT VASESUS$100
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GINO MAGGIONI Pair of bedside tables for Atelier di Varedo.€400(1 bid)
6 days LeftLuxe Auctioneers, IncKUTCHINSKY 18K PLATINUM GOLD RUBY AND DIAMOND EARRINGS, 21.02 CTW, CIRCA 1970US$4,000