Sold2017Michael Di Cerbo etchingMichael Di Cerbo- ''Bastions''- etching, 2001, signed, titled, dated and numbered 157/160 in pencil, Print Club of Albany 2001 Presentation Print, very good condition. 5 3/4 x 7 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2018Michael Di Cerbo Etching [Night Visions]Michael Di Cerbo pencil signed etching. Signed and dated in pencil 'Michael Di Cerbo 82' lower right. Stated in pencil "B.A.T. lower center. Titled in pencil "TNight Visions" lower left. Measures 8.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Di Cerbo - "Reverse" (Lithograph)Michael Di Cerbo - "Reverse" (Lithograph), limited edition 16/80, hand signed by Artist, 1980, approx 24 x 20, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael DiCerbo - SilvanLot 18 Michael DiCerbo American (b. 1947) Silvan (1980) etching pencil signed lower right, numbered 3/80 image: 17 1/2 x 15 5/8 inches sheet: 29 3/4 x 22 inches Provenance: From the estate of Bruce TeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael DiCerbo - ReverseLot 14 Michael DiCerbo American (b. 1947) Reverse (1986) etching pencil signed lower right, numbered 9/80 image: 14 3/4 x 19 1/2 inches sheet: 22 x 29 3/4 inches Provenance: From the estate of Bruce TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michael DiCerbo, 20th C., 2 EtchingsMichael DiCerbo , Am., 20th C, b.1947, Untitled & Uptown, etchings. Both signed lower right. Untitled 30 x 24 and Uptown 33 x 25 Property from the Millbank art collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print Club of Albany 5 printsPrint Club of Albany 5 prints- 1.) Michael Di Cerbo (American 1947- )- ''Bastions''- etching, drypoint and aquatint, 2001, numbered 82/160, 5 7/8 x 7 3/4''; 2.) Herman Zaage (American 1927-2008)- ''PuSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Contemporary prints5 Contemporary prints 1). Michael Di Cerbo- ''Parapet''- etching; 2). Peter Jogo- ''Fox Hollow, Nocturne''- mezzotint; 3). Ann Rover- ''The Prat Collecters' Club''- etching; 4). Philip Sage- ''MakingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dear Mili, signed by Maurice Sendak 1st edition illustrated Mannheim translationThis is the stated first edition of Ralph Mannheim's translation of Grimm's Dear Mili, illustrated and signed by Maurice Sendak, and published by Michael di Capua and Farrar, Strous and Giroux in 1988See Sold Price
Sold2020Sandro Chia (1946) IMPROVVISAZIONI SU LEONARDO cartellaSandro Chia(1946)IMPROVVISAZIONI SU LEONARDOcartella con cinque acqueforti-acquatinte, battuta cm 60x44, foglio cm 76x55; es. 6/50firma e numerotesto e poemi di Michael PalmerEdizioni della Bezuga, FiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Topolino libretto n°10Topolino libretto n°10 Pubblica: L’inferno di T.; Le storie dello Zio Remo. Nuovissimo/edicola, restauro a uno spigolo del dorso. Completo del calendario.See Sold Price
Sold2015Topolino libretto n°7Topolino libretto n°7 Pubblica: L’inferno di Topolino; Eta Beta e lo strano potere di Flip; Dumbo pilota postale; Paperino e il feticcio, di Barks. Fresco e nuovo, uno strappetto senza mancanze allSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nascar Lot - Michael Andretti Di-Cast Bank, and theNascar Lot - Michael Andretti Di-Cast Bank, and the Complete History of Nascar book by Greg Fielden with Bryan HallmanSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Easements, Usucaption] Schuster, 1829TREATY ON THE RIGHT TO BUILD, ON THE EASEMENTS AND ON THE USUCAPTION, WRITTEN BY MICHAEL SCHUSTER Schuster, Michael. Del diritto di costruire e di proibire la costruzione d'una fabbrica dell'uso e delSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bianchi Barriviera, Lotto di 2 disegniLino Bianchi Barriviera, Lotto di 2 disegni. 1939. 1) Guda Michael. Adua. 20 febbraio 1939. China e acquerello su carta. mm 310x480. Titolato, datato e firmato a penna in basso a destra: "GuSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETER HVIDT Un daybed per FRANCE & SON,PETER HVIDT Un daybed per FRANCE & SON, circa 1955. Legno di teak, cuscini rivestiti in tessuto. Etichetta della Manifattura. Altezza cm 75, larghezza 190, profondità 80. Letteratura: Michael EllisSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARNE JACOBSEN Una poltrona 'Swan'1957, perARNE JACOBSEN Una poltrona 'Swan'1957, per FRITZ HANSEN. Alluminio pressofuso, imbottitura rivestita in tessuto. Altezza cm , larghezza , profondità . Letteratura: Michael Ellison, leslie Pina, DesSee Sold Price
Sold2016MICHAEL GRAVES Un vaso della serie 100%MICHAEL GRAVES Un vaso della serie 100% Make-up per ALESSI TENDENTSE, 1992. Porcellana decorata. Marcato "100% A. Mendini Alessi tendentse Germany" E firmato "Michael Graves". Altezza cm 39. LetteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Inferno A New Translation By Elio Zappulla SIGNED & Inscribed First EditionInferno A New Translation By Elio Zappulla SIGNED & Inscribed First Edition published by Pantheon Books, New York, 1998See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Schumacher - casco 1998Casco Bell - originale di Micheal Schumacher, usato nel Gran Premio di Austria 1998 - 3° classificato con Ferrari F1 - F300, autografato.See Sold Price
Sold20226 Signed Lithographs by Emiliano Di Cavalcanti6 Lithographs by Emiliano Di Cavalcanti, Realismo Magico.Overall size of paper is approx. 19 1/2" x 26"Limited Edition 41/100. Signed.From the Estate of Michael Lang - Co-creator of the Woodstock MusiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Master ES. Saint Michael the Archangel.Master ES. Saint Michael the Archangel.1450-1467 [tiratura tarda; late issue]Incisione su rame. 132x91 mm. Rifilata entro l’impronta del rame. Buono stato di conservazione.Rara incisione di scuoSee Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL THONET (Attr.le), Poltrona modello “S 411”MICHAEL THONET (Attr.le) Produzione Austria 1970 ca. Poltrona con struttura in tubolare di acciaio cromato e curvato, modello “S 411” del 1930, seduta e spalliera imbottite e rivestite conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franklin Mint Michael Whelan Dragon Figurines(8) eight FRANKLIN MINT MICHAEL WHELAN DRAGON DREAM LIMITED EDITION DRAGON FIGURINE , one of the dragon has a glass cover broke. Dragon inferno Limited edition , dragon Wish Limited Edition, Dragon LaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMichiel o Michael Sweerts (Bruxelles 1618 - Goa 1664) cerchia di Interno con soldati Olio su tela€800
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) bottega di Sileno, Flora e Zeffiro Olio su tela 135€30,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi SALVADOR DAL? 1904-1989 Inferno canto IV, dalla 'Divina Comedia' 1982 - SALVADOR DAL€400
1 day LeftMichael's GalleryBev Doolittle "Watercolor Study (3 Horses)" Double Signed Original WatercolorUS$17,400