Sold2020Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930) Mixed Media on Paper "Abstract Portrait with Playing Card" Signed Lower Left. Measures 23" H x 17-1/4" W, frame measures 39-5/8" H x 35-3/8" W. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Godard "Liquid Diet" Signed Giclee LE w/COAArtist: Michael Godard Title: Liquid Diet Medium: Giclee on Canvas Limited Edition: 126/250 Art Dimensions: 28 H x 35 W inches ARTIST BIO: Michael Godard, knSee Sold Price
Sold2016KEI (KEY) SATO (JAPANESE, 1906-1978)"Assise de Temp"/ " Seat Temp " 1963 Oil and mixed media on board, signed and date lower left and on the back titled, signed and dated with an artist card also signed. Dimensions: H 46" x W 35" ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022L BAUER, Fine Oil/c Gristmill in Landscape PaintingL BAUER, Fine Oil/c Gristmill in Landscape Painting. Oil on canvas. Signed. Artist card on verso. Original frame. Fine quality 20th C. Oil painting. size: 27 x 31, 35 x 39 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Berra, Banks, Killebrew, Musial, Bench & More. 35 Signed Perez Steele Celebration Cards, Limited toBerra, Banks, Killebrew, Musial, Bench & More. 35 Signed Perez Steele Celebration Cards, Limited to 10,000 A near-complete set of 41 Cards with 35 signed. 41 pp., 3.625" x 5.5”, from the 198See Sold Price
Sold2022Josep Maria Vidal-Quadras i Villavecchia (Barcelona 1891 - 1977)Josep Maria Vidal-Quadras i Villavecchia (Barcelona 1891 - 1977) "Retoque de labios" (Retouching lips) Pastel, watercolour and charcoal on paper. Signed. 35,5 x 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Actress NATALIE WOOD - Card SignedNatalie Wood (1938-1981) Actress. Wood starred in the films Rebel Without a Cause with James Dean and in West Side Story as Maria. She drowned during a boating trip in 1981 6” x 4” card, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Godard "Zen Martini 2 Tranquility Found" Signed Giclee LE w/COAArtist: Michael Godard Title: Zen Martini 2 Tranquility Found Medium: Giclee on Canvas Limited Edition: 90/250 Art Dimensions: 35 H x 28 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Serebriakova, UntitledMaria Serebriakova Untitled 1992 / 2003acrylic on gelatin silver print 13.75 h x 10.875 w in (35 x 28 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'M Serebriakova 92/2003'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Fairchild-Woodard, "Santa Maria Della Salute"Roy Fairchild-Woodard (English, born 1953), lithograph depicting a Venetian scene, numbered "325/465" l.l., titled l.c., signed l.r., 27" x 35 1/4" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Fairchild-Woodard, "Santa Maria Della Salute"Roy Fairchild-Woodard (English, born 1953), lithograph depicting a Venetian scene, numbered "395/465" l.l., titled l.c., signed l.r., 27" x 35 1/4" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Maria de Servin Cat Painting on BurlapMichigan/Arizona/Mexico, 1917-1983, signed upper right, 35 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Fairchild-Woodard, "Santa Maria Della Salute"Roy Fairchild-Woodard (English, born 1953), lithograph depicting a Venetian scene, numbered "347/465" l.l., titled l.c., signed l.r., 27" x 35 1/4" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2024Danilo Di Prete. Abstract, wall sculpture(Italian, 1911-1985) Mixed media, three dimensional wall mounted sculpture on board, 1970, signed lr, 36 x 35 in. Provenance: From the Estate of Maria Regina Breves Barringer, Fairfax, VASee Sold Price
Sold2022RAUSCHENBERG, ROBERT, UntitledRAUSCHENBERG, ROBERT, Untitled (Centennial Certificate Metropolitan Museum of Art) lithograph. Signed lower left 'Rauschenberg'. 20/45 '69. 35.575''H x 24.375''W (image, irregular).See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Overly: East River from WestportCharles Overly (American, 20th Century): East River from Westport. Oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed, exhibition card from Jordan Marsh verso. 28 x 40 inches framed; 23 x 35 inches canvas. PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Frazier Autographed 3" x 5" Card W/COAJoe Frazier Autographed 3" x 5" Card W/COA (Museum Exhibited) - This 3" x 5" card is signed by American boxing champion "Smokin' Joe" Frazier. Frazier was known for his punching power and relentless pSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE NAKASHIMA Conoid chairGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Conoid chair, New Hope, PA, 1975 Walnut, hickory Signed with client name 35" x 21" x 22" Provenance: Copy of original order cardSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sture G. Ohlsson - Maria TableDescription - Large signed AB Sture G. Ohlsson for Malmo Maria table. Dimensions - 29" x 110" x 35.5" - openSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eugenio Carmi Serigraph, Abstract Punch CardEugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016). A serigraph abstract design of early computer punch card. Pencil signed and numbered 35/50. Dated '64. Frame opening: 26 in x 19-1/4 in. Provenance: From the collecSee Sold Price
Sold2020R. CRUMB Trading Cart Set SIGNED LIMITED Print, 20/35Heading: Author: Crumb, Robert Title: Uncut Sheet of R. Crumb Trading Cards, Signed Limited Edition of 35 Place Published: Northhampton Publisher:Kitchen Sink Date Published: 1991 DescSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI Adaptation of the Playing Cards Series.SALVADOR DALI Adaptation of the Playing Cards Series. Lithograph Pencil signed and AP 6/50, with blind stamp. image size 26 x 17-1/2 inches. Framed size 35 x 26.See Sold Price