Sold2016A set of Saltykov cloisonné enamel spoons in a caseA set of Russian gilded silver and cloisonné enamel teaspoons in fitted case, Ivan Saltykov, Moscow, circa 1890. The reverse of the egg shaped bowls enameled with brightly-colored stylized flowers agSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Continental Silver SpoonsCollection of continental silver spoons including souvenir and enamel. Set of 4 Russian 84 silver arrow souvenir spoons, 53.6 grams; set of 3 Russian 84 silver arrow spoons, 21.8 grams; 5 Russian 84 sSee Sold Price
Sold20195 ENAMEL SPOONS 875 RUSSIAN GILT STERLING SILVERFIVE EXCELLENT CONDITION ANTIQUE ESTATE ENAMEL SPOON MEASURES 4.5 INCHES LONG. WEIGHS 75.4 GRAMS. HALLMARKED " 875 WITH A STAR, OIVI" USA SHIPPING FREE.See Sold Price
Sold2016Russian gilded silver & cloisonne enamel demitasseA Russian gilded silver and cloisonne enamel demitasse spoon, Moscow, 1899-1908. The back of the bowl enameled with brightly colored flowers against a white ground, maker's marks obscured. Length 4 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Russian 84 Silver Caviar Spoon:Antique Russian 84 Silver Caviar Spoon: CA 1896-1908. Round Bowl Spoon has Gilded Bowl with Floral Engraving on Back. Has First 84 Kokoshnik and Illegible Makers Mark. 6 1/4"L. 49.91 Grams. (80-160)See Sold Price
Sold2024SIX SOVIET SILVER-GILT & ENAMEL COFFEE SPOONSMarked for Leningrad Jewelry Factory, 1960, silver purity mark for 875, total weight 91 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Six Danish Enameled Sterling Silver SpoonsGilded Sterling Silver Enamel Demitasse Spoons. With original case. Imperfections. Makers marks on backs read "egon lauridsen denmark sterling". total approximate weight: 54 grams. Length: 3 3/4". ImpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 12 Russian Enamel Silver SpoonsSet of 12 Russian Enamel Silver Spoons having turquoise, blue, red, and white colored enamel, marked 84, attributed to I. Gubkin, 19th century, in original fitted box spoon length 4 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Tostrup Set Of 4 Silver Gilt Enamel SpoonsJacob Tostrup (norway, 1806-1890) Set Of 4 Silver Gilt And Enamel Spoons. Total Weight, 227.7 Grams. 6 Inches L X 2.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav Klingert Russian Imperial Silver & Enamel Set of 4 Spoons 1887Gustav Klingert Russian Imperial Silver & Enamel Set of 4 Spoons 1887. Gilt silver. Signed. Enamel minimally chipped only on handles. Excellent condition. 3.75" long x 1"w. Spend $7500 or more at ourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eleven Russian Niello 875 Silver SpoonsSet of Eleven Russian Niello Enamel and 875 Silver Spoons. Hallmarks on the dial. Measures 5-1/2". Approx. weight: 9.89 troy ounces. Estimate: $200.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: $40.00 Condition: ruSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marked Russian Imperial Silver & Enamel SpoonRussian imperial silver and enamel spoon. Fully Marked. 16 grams. 4.5" Long. Condition report: good, wear commensurate with age, some wear to enamel. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiddSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Russian Silver & Enamel SpoonsPair of Russian imperial spoons with enamel and silver. Marked. 31 grams. 4" Long. Condition report: good with wear commensurate with age, some wear to enamel. Please examine all photos closely. ContaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL SPOON, A.KUZMICHEVANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER GILT and ENAMEL SPOON, ANTIP KUZMICHEV + BOX Nice antique Russian spoon. The box is included into this lot. DIMENSIONS: 4 1/2 inches (11.4 cm) long. Weight: 12 grams. CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN SILVER & ENAMEL TEA SPOONS MOSCOW C. 1900RUSSIAN SILVER & ENAMEL TEA SPOONS MOSCOW C. 1900. Cloisonné bowls with twist handle and enameled finial. Length 4.2 inches (10.5 cm). 5.17 troy ounces, 160.8 grams. SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's is yoSee Sold Price
Sold2015SET OF SIX 19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN ENAMEL SILVER SPOONSA set of six 19th century Russian silver and enamel tea spoons , 4.75" l.,in very good condition.Estimate $1.200-1.500See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Silver and Enamel SpoonsSet of seven spoons: six identical, one with jeweled design. 4.5" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024(22) RUSSIAN SILVER GILT & ENAMEL TEA SETFINE RUSSIAN GILDED SILVER & ENAMEL TEA SET CONSISTING OF COFFEE POT , TEA POT , COVERED SUGAR , (6) CUPS & SAUCERS & (6) SPOONS ;HAVING FINE RED ENAMEL SURROUNDED BY FLOWERS WITH GILT WASH STERLING ;See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Silver and Enamel Fork and SpoonsRussian 875 silver and enamel pickle fork and demitasse spoons, all are signed on verso with Russian silver 875 with star mark and makers mark, mid 20th c., 3 3/4" (length) fork, 4 1/2" (length) spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN GILT SILVER AND ENAMEL SPOONSA Set Of Three Russian Gilt-Silver Cloisonné Enamel Spoons Decorated With Foliate Design. All Hallmarked With 84 Russian Silver Proof Hallmarks. Weight 90.4 g. Dimensions: 5 3/4" in LengthAll measuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of seven Russian silver gilt cloisA set of seven Russian silver gilt cloisonne enamel spoons, struck first Kokoshnik and workmaster marks, and another similar pair of spoons in a case, approximate weight all in 4.50ozt (9)See Sold Price
Sold2020Russian Sterling Silver Enamel Demitasse SpoonsComplete set of eight (8) multicolored Russian enameled sterling silver demitasse teaspoons. Each marked "Sterling" to neck. Come in original fitted presentation box. Each measures 4- 1/4" long. CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing 925 Sterling Enamel 2 Spoon SetBeautiful vtg 925 sterling silver, gold tone, enamel 4 inches 2 spoon set, 22.2 grams.See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsVery Nice Soviet Russian KUBACHI 875 Silver & Niello Enamel Tea or Coffee Cup & Plate.US$100
14 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsFine Quality Soviet Russian KUBACHI 875 Silver Gold Gilt & Enamel Tea or Coffee Cup & Plate.US$150
14 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRussian Soviet Presentation Silver Cigarette case ~ Industrial RevolutionUS$500(1 bid)
7 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Faberge Style (41.72 grams) Russian Enamel Silver Gilt Tea Caddy SpoonUS$2,500
7 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Russian Cloisonne Enamel & Silver 84 Coffee Cup Saucer Spoon SetUS$2,500