Sold2024Watson Silver Altair Sterling Silver Flatware AssortmentWatson Silver Altair Sterling Silver Flatware Assortment (105) items including (8) 5.5-inch individual butter knives, (36) 7-inch dinner forks, (12) 6-inch salad / pastry forks, (27) 5.75-inch teaspooSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Silver Pastry Forks4 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Silver Pastry Forks. Measures approx. - 6 1/8" long. Weight approx. - 6.33 troy oz. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watson Silver Pierced Bread TrayWatson sterling silver pierced bread tray, maker's marked to the underside. 2" H x 11.5" W x 6.25" D. Approx: 8.14 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Silver Flatware Set. 18 Dinner knives 9', 17 butter knives 6.25", 19Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Silver Flatware Set. 18 Dinner knives 9', 17 butter knives 6.25", 19 teaspoons 6.25", 16 soup spoons 6.25", 12 Ice-cream fork 5.5", 17 salad forks 6.5', 18 Dinner ForksSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Utensils.A Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Utensils. Blossom pattern. Comprising four mocha spoons, a small solid pastry fork, a pierced berry / casserole spoon, a dinner fork (7 5/8") and a four-tiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watson Sterling Silver Flatware, Elaborate Handles17 total pieces of Watson sterling silver flatware, most with elaborate decoration to handles, including: 6 1/4" nut or bonbon spoon with pierced bowl, 6 5/8" sugar sifter shovel with pierced bowl, 6"See Sold Price
Sold202211 MARTHINSEN NORWAY 830 SILVER Valdres PASTRY FORKS11 T. Marthinsen Norwegian 830 Silver Pastry Forks in the Valdres Pattern. Pierced Scroll and Floral. Each 6". No monograms. Silver weight approximately 266 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Utensils.A Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Utensils. Cactus pattern. Comprising two forks (7.25"), one salad fork, three cake forks, two pastry forks, one fork (6.5"), three large youth teaspoons, tSee Sold Price
Sold20186 GORHAM STERLING BUTTERCUP PASTRY FORKSSix Gorham Sterling Silver "Buttercup" Individual Pastry Forks. In excellent condition, monogram "A". Each fork measures 5 7/8" long. Weight on all 175 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Towle Sterling Silver FlatwareTowle Sterling Silver Flatware. 341 Pieces. 323 ozt. weighable. 16 Knives, 10"; 11 Knives, 9"; 12 Butter Knives, 6"; 7 Knives, 5 5/8”; 24 Forks, 7 1/4"; 27 Forks, 7 3/4"; 18 Forks, 6 7/8"; 18 Forks,See Sold Price
Sold2024Watson Meadow Rose Sterling Silver FlatwareWatson Meadow Rose Sterling Silver Flatware, American, 20th Century, Each Stamped W And Sterling, Service For 12, 96 Pieces Comprising 12 Dinner Forks 7.75 In., 12 Dessert Forks, 6 In., 14 Teaspoons 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Lunt Sterling Silver FlatwearLunt sterling silver flatwear set including (9) 9" knives, (11) 7 1/2" forks, (18) 6 1/2" salad forkds, (15) 6" teaspoons, (9) serving pieces. Approx. 2200 grams not including weighted knives.See Sold Price
Sold20196 Archibald Knox for Liberty Pastry Forks6 Archibald Knox for Liberty Art Nouveau Sterling Silver and Enamel Pastry Forks in box, approx 4 ozt. 5"L (JKOC9884/7)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2021TWELVE GORHAM “MEDICI” STERLING SILVER FORKSTWELVE GORHAM “MEDICI” STERLING SILVER FORKS Providence, Rhode Island, Fourth Quarter of the 19th Century Monogrammed. Lengths 6.75”. Approx. 18.7 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Watson Sterling Heart Shaped Ice Tea StrawsTwelve stirrers. Together with thirty-six whimsical sterling silver cocktail forks. Apx. 6 t.o. 8"lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watson Company Sterling Silver Floral Poppy ForkFOR SALE IS THIS VINTAGE WATSON COMPANY .925 SILVER STERLING FLORAL POPPY FORK. FORK MEASURES 6 1/2" IN LENGTH. FORK WEIGHS 33.7g. FORK HAS A BEAUTIFUL POPPY FLOWER DESIGN, AND THE NAME LOLA ON THE BASee Sold Price
Sold2021Watson Co. Sterling Serving Fork and SpoonVintage Watson Company Sterling Silver Serving Fork and Spoon. Measure 8-3/4 " L, 2-5/8" W (spoon). Approx. weight: 6.92 troy ounces. Condition: Very good antique condition. Light surface wear. EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silvercraft Art Nouveau Silver Serving Pieces, 2Silvercraft Art Nouveau sterling silver serving fork and pierced bowl spoon, floral motifs, both marked on reverse "Silvercraft Sterling." Longer: 9" L. Approx: 6.74 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Forks, Watson Silver Co., LilyA group of six Watson Silver Co. sterling silver forks in the Lily pattern, late 19th century. 13.75 ozt Dimensions:7.6" L Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF WATSON COMPANY STERLING SILVER BASKETSReticulated rims with pierced handles.4 x 6 inches 5.26 troy ounces . Condition: Monogrammed on top of handlesTemp No 8213See Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsBaltimore Rose by Schofield Sterling Silver Pastry Fork Three Tine 6 1/8"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsOval Twist by Whiting Sterling Silver Pastry Fork 3-tine GW brite-cut 6 1/8"US$10
2 mins LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge II Rex by Watson Sterling Silver Flatware Dinner Size Set Service 38 PcsUS$10
2 mins LeftMynt AuctionsRosebud by SSMC-Saart Sterling Silver Salad Fork Pierced 6" Flatware HeirloomUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJapanese by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Pastry Fork GW 6 1/4" TIFFANY BOOKUS$10