Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER FORKSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER DINNER FORKS, FOURTEEN, L 7 1/2" :Fourteen Tiffany & Co. sterling silver dinner forks in the "English King" pattern. 35.14 troy oz. Monogrammed "VO"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Six Antique Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Dinner ForksLot of Six Antique Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Dinner Forks measures L: 7 1/2", weighs 16.34 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER ASSEMBLED FLATWAREAssembled sterling silver flatware in the "Kings" pattern to include 7 dinner forks (7.5"l), 4 luncheon forks, 4 table spoons and 9 other spoons; together with miscellaneous Kings pattern by Bailey, RSee Sold Price
Sold202291 PIECES TIFFANY AND CO STERLING SILVER FLATWAREA lot of 91 pieces of Tiffany & Co. English King sterling silver flatware having complete service for twelve. Total weight approximately 153.7 troy ounces. Measurements:Dinner Fork: L x 7 1/2"Dinner KSee Sold Price
Sold202180 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "English King" Dinner Size Set80 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "English King" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, set contains 12 dinner knives – 10 1/4", 12 dinner forks - 7 3/4", 12 salad forks, 12 oval spoons, 12 flSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed and Barton Sterling "La Marquise" ForksTwelve dinner forks (each 7-1/4"l); together with eight Frank Whiting sterling silver "Kings Court" dinner forks (each 7-1/2"l), and twelve sterling silver fish/salad forks retailed by Bailey, Banks,See Sold Price
Sold202111 STERLING SILVER DINNER FORKS KING ALBERTEleven (11) Sterling Silver "King Albert" Dinner Forks from Whiting Manufacturing Co. Introduced in 1919 and designed by Adolph Reimherr. Monogrammed. Each 7 7/8". Approximate silver weight on all 735See Sold Price
Sold2022(6) Pcs Tiffany & Empire Sterling Silver, 14.87 TO(6) Pcs sterling silver, 14.87 TO, c/o Tiffany & Co English King pattern flatware (two 8-1/2" dinner forks, 8-5/8" tablespoon, 7-1/2" master butter, sterling handled pie server), Empire frame (4-3/8"See Sold Price
Sold20185 AMERICAN STERLING 1896 DINNER FORKS5 Sterling Silver Heavy Dominick & Haff Dinner Forks in the very hard to find 1896 No. 10 Pattern. Each Fork measures 7 3/4" Retailed at Nowlan & Co. Richmond, Virginia Active 1866-1926. Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING SILVER GEORGE SCHIEBLER FORKSSix (6) George W. Shiebler & Co. Sterling Silver "Sandringham" 1895 Dinner Forks. Good condition, 7 3/8" long. All monogrammed. Weight 295 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING 1875 ARABESQUE FORKSSix (6) Whiting Manufacturing Co. Sterling Silver 1875 Arabesque Dinner Forks. Ornate Monogram. Each 7". Weight on all 295 grams. The pattern was designed by Charles Osbourne. Charles Osborne was a deSee Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING 1875 ARABESQUE FORKSSix (6) Whiting Manufacturing Co. Sterling Silver 1875 Arabesque Dinner Forks. Ornate Monogram. Each 7". Weight on all approximately 295 grams. The pattern was designed by Charles Osbourne. Charles OsSee Sold Price
Sold2015JS Co. Sterling Silver Partial Flatware ServiceComprising 5 dinner knives, 7 dinner forks, 5 salad/dessert forks, 5 grapefruit spoons, 3 cream soup spoons, total weight approx. 36 T.O.without knives. Dinner knife, 9-5/8"l, dinner fork, 7-7/8"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Colonial" Flatware SetTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Colonial" Flatware. In original mahogany fitted case. Marked. 95 piece set; (12) dinner forks-7 3/8"; (12) salad forks- 6 3/4"; (12) large spoons-8 1/2"; (12) table spooSee Sold Price
Sold202372-Pc. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Flatware Set72 piece Tiffany & Co. sterling silver flatware set, complete set for 12 with 6 pieces per place setting, in the "Century Pattern" circa 1970s, no monograms. Includes dinner forks [7 5/8" L], salad foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Hamilton Flatware Set, 114 piecesTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Hamilton Flatware Set, 114 pieces 10 Teaspoons, 6 " 12 Cream Soup Spoons, 6 3/4 " 14 Desert/Oval Soup Spoons, 7 " 12 Dinner Forks, 7 3/4 &quSee Sold Price
2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Richelieu Flatware SetTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Richelieu Flatware Set. Marks under each piece. 54 pieces including: 6 dinner forks - 7 and 6/8 inches in height 6 luncheon forks - 7 and 1/8 inches in height 5 ice creamSee Sold Price
Sold202245 Pcs. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver FlatwarePartial flatware service including 9 knives, 9 dinner forks, 7 salad forks, 2 desert forks, 9 teaspoons, 9 soup spoons. Combined weight 80.3 ozt. + knives. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceTiffany & CO sterling silver flatware services for 8. A total of 24 pieces including...Eight (8) Dinner Forks 7"Eight (8) Spoons 5 1/2"Eight (8) Dinner Knives 9"Total weight: 32.4 avg. oz excluding knSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Stuart" by Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Set"Stuart" by Whiting Silver Co. sterling silver flatware service of 99 pc.; all pieces monogrammed. Includes: 11 dinner knives 9 5/8 in. 12 dinner forks 7 5/8 in. 10 salad forks 12 cocktail fSee Sold Price
Sold2015International Sterling Flatware, Frontenac, 58 pcsInternational Silver Co. sterling silver flatware, Frontenac pattern, (all marked with Simpson, Hall, Miller & Co. mark) 58 pieces including 17 dinner forks (7 1/8" L), 2 dinner forks (7 1/2" L), 10 tSee Sold Price
Sold201721-Pcs. National Silver sterling service for fourNational Silver Co. sterling silver service for four plus in the #1 pattern, circa 1925, comprising (6) dinner forks, 7.25"l; (5) tablespoons 7"l; (6) teaspoons, 6"l; and (4) dinner knives, 9.25"l, moSee Sold Price
Sold201749pc GORHAM 'KING EDWARD' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE49 pieces of Gorham 'King Edward' sterling silver flatware. Complete service for 12. Includes 12 dinner forks-7 1/8", 12 salad forks-6 1/4", 12 teaspoons-6". 12 dinner knives-9", 1 butter knife-5 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2015(15) TOWLE KING RICHARD STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(lot of 15) Towle "King Richard" flatware, comprising: (8) dinner forks, 7.25"l; (5) teaspoons, 6"l; (1) service spoon, 8.5"l; (1) ladle, 7"l; 29.48ozt total *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas,See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHampton by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 3/4" Vintage FlatwareUS$10
512 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsOld King by Whiting Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 3/4" Flatware HeirloomUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDorothy Quincy by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 3/4" FlatwareUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsKenwood by Mount Vernon Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 3/4" Flatware HeirloomUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsElegante by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 3/4" Flatware AntiqueUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrancis I by Reed & Barton New Script Mark Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 3/4"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPine Tree by International Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 3/4" Antique FlatwareUS$10