Sold2021Group of Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling SilverGood Group of Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver, incl. soup ladle (l. 12 1/4 in.), ladle with gilt wash bowl (l. 10 3/4 in.), bouillon ladle (l. 8 1/4 in.), crumber, 3 berry spoons with repousse giltSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver Parcel Gilt LadleGorham Sterling Silver Parcel Gilt Ladle: Soup ladle in Imperial Chrysanthemum pattern from 1894 with gold wash. Monogrammed JBB. Total weight:188.1 grams (6 troy oz). Dimensions are: 10 7/8" long x 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Strasbourg by Gorham Sterling Silver Custom Made 5Strasbourg by Gorham Sterling Silver Custom Made 5 Piece Hostess Set. Includes 2 Piece Salad Serving Set approx. 11", Lasagna Server approx. 10", Soup Ladle approx. 11 1/2" and pasta server approx. 10See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER GORHAM MELROSE PATTERN SERVICE FOR 10.71 pieces. Includes 10 dinner knives, 10 forks, 10 salad forks, 12 teaspoons, 10 soup spoons, 10 butter knives, cake server, small server, ladle, large serving fork and spoon, large serving spoon, pieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Sterling Silver Flatware15 pieces: 3 1/4"L repousse food pusher by S. Kirk & Son---5 3/8"L ladle with shell bowl in Cambridge by International---6 3/4" soup spoon with round bowl in Lancaster by Gorham, monogram---Two 5 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold201681 Piece Sterling Silver "Etruscan" Flatware By GorhamComplete service for 10 plus extras including 11 dinner knives, 11 personal butter knives, 1 ladle, 10 cocktail forks, 3 large serving spoons, 12 teaspoons, 11 soup spoons, 12 dinner forks and 10 salaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver Soup LadleTogether with a Starr & Marcus sterling silver soup ladle, and an Irish Silver fish slice, crested, hallmarked, N.S., Dublin, 1809, total weight approx. 19 T.O. 12-1/2"l, 13-1/2"l, 12-1/2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Soup LadleGorham Sterling Silver Soup Ladlelate 19th century, period engraving "Greenfield" to handle, bright-cut floral engraving to handle and decorative shaped bowl, presented in the original fitted case asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Soup LadleLarge Gorham sterling silver soup ladle in the "Imperial Chrysanthemum" pattern, circa 1894. No monograms. Marked Sterling, with hallmarks and patent date. Total approximate weight 267 grams. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2018La Scala by Gorham Sterling Soup LadleReserve Reduced! Title: La Scala by Gorham Sterling Soup Ladle Maker/Designer: Gorham Silver Purity: 0.925 Size: 11" La Scala by Gorham Sterling Silver Soup Ladle. Custom Made. The handle is sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM 'BUTTERCUP' STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLEAmerican sterling silver soup ladle, Gorham Mfg. Co., in the "Buttercup" pattern, retailed by Shreve, Crump & Low Co., not monogrammed, approx 11"l, 6.43ozt Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Cambridge Soup Ladle1899 Cambridge pattern by Gorham, sterling soup ladle monogrammed. 6.4 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2022LATE 19TH CENTURY GORHAM CO. "LUXEMBOURG" PATTERN STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE,LATE 19TH CENTURY GORHAM CO. "LUXEMBOURG" PATTERN STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE. L: 12 1/2 in. Wt. 5. 8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two extra large Gorham sterling silver soup / punchTwo extra large Gorham Strasbourg sterling silver soup / punch ladles and one Towle King Richard large scalloped fruit serving spoon. 13 1/2"L (longest) 19.29 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM 'MARIE ANTOINETTE' STERLING SOUP LADLEAmerican sterling silver soup ladle, Gorham Mfg. Co., in the "Marie Antoinette" pattern, designed by F. Antoine Heller and George Wilkinson, with lobed bowl, repair at handle join partially obscuringSee Sold Price
Sold2019A sterling Gorham Lancaster soup ladleGorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, Lancaster, monogrammed and dated, with gilt bowl, length 12 1/2in; with, by same maker, Cambridge, monogrammed: N, 6 berry forks; (8.82 oz.t.) [274.3 g.] (7 items) ConSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham St Cloud 11" Sterling Silver 925 Soup LadleGorham (American). Large ladle in the St. Cloud pattern. Fine, detailed floral motif with scalloped rimmed bowl. Good overall condition with no damage to note. Measures 11" long. Weighs 170 grams. HilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Lancaster Sterling Silver Cream / Serving LadleThis fine Gorham Lancaster sterling 5 3/8" serving or cream ladle is ready to enjoy. Polished recently. Overall excellent cond with very slight wear. It weighs just over .72 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2016American Sterling Soup LadleAmerican sterling silver soup ladle, early gorham with portrait medallion [12" L]. 7ozt. Dents to bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gorham Engraved Wreath Soup LadleAntique solid sterling silver soup ladle from Gorham Silversmiths with hand engraved wreath handle; monogrammed. Length 11 3/4 in.; total weight 5.65 ozt. Provenance: The Estate of Philip and CarolySee Sold Price
Sold2015GORHAM STERLING LOUIS XIV SOUP / PUNCH LADLEAntique Gorham American sterling silver soup or punch ladle in the 'Louis XIV' pattern. Impressed marks to back of bowl. Measures approx. 11 1/2" length (29cm). Total weight approx. 4.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVER INC. 10" SOUP LADLE BY RYRIE BROS. FRANCIS THE 1ST YOUTH SET, ETC. 12 IN ALL APPROX.STERLING SILVER INC. 10" SOUP LADLE BY RYRIE BROS. FRANCIS THE 1ST YOUTH SET, ETC. 12 IN ALL APPROX. 18.2 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Gorham Sterling Silver LadlesThree Gorham Sterling Silver Ladles, Buttercup pattern, Cambridge pattern, and Lancaster pattern. Dimensions: 7 in.l. longest. Weight: Approximately 161 g. / 5.17627 oz. troy total weight. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024DURGIN & GORHAM STERLING SERVING SPOONSDurgin heavy sterling silver berry serving spoon, Clark and True retailer, 9.5 in long. Together with a Gorham fancy Victorian sterling silver punch ladle, 10.5 in long. Total weight 11.58 oztSee Sold Price
32 mins LeftMynt AuctionsImperial Chrysanthemum by Gorham Sterling Silver Soup Ladle HH WS Custom 10 1/2"US$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsRondo by Gorham Sterling Silver Soup Ladle HH with Stainless Custom Made 10 1/2"US$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsGolden Wheat by Gorham Sterling Silver Soup Ladle HH WS Custom Made 10 1/2"US$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsCambridge by Gorham Sterling Silver Soup Ladle HH WS Custom Made 10 1/2"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsCamellia by Gorham Sterling Silver Hostess Serving Set 5pc HH WS Custom MadeUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsDecor by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 Service 60 Pcs Many Servers!US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsClassic Bouquet by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 56 piecesUS$10
32 mins LeftMynt AuctionsGreenbrier by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 66 pcs DinnerUS$10
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBlithe Spirit by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 61 pieces NewUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMedici by Gorham (1971) Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 44 piecesUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGolden Scroll by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Place size Service 57 PcsUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsLily of the Valley by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 102 piecesUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsMedici Old By Gorham Sterling Silver Soup Ladle AS Scalloped Edge 13 1/8"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsKings I by Gorham Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Gold Washed Fancy Bowl 12 1/2"US$10
461 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSaint Cloud by Gorham Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 12 1/2" Gold Washed Brite-CutUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMedallion by Gorham Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Bright-Cut Straining 14 1/4"US$10