Sold20234 BIRKS STERLING SILVER GEORGE II FORKSFour (4) Birks Sterling Silver Forks. The pattern is George II, c. 1914. No monograms. Each measures 7 1/4" long. Weighs approx. 255 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
20184 BIRKS STERLING SILVER GEORGE II FORKSFour (4) Birks Sterling Silver Forks. The pattern is George II, c. 1914. No monograms. Each measures 7 1/4" long. Weighs approx. 255 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Birks Sterling Silver Dinner Fork SetBirks sterling silver dinner fork set. 12 pieces. Longest measures 8" long, shortest measures 7" long.See Sold Price
Sold2017Birks Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceBirks Sterling Silver Flatware Service, Comprising nine dinner knives {length 8 3/4 inches}, ten dinner forks {length 7 inches}, sixteen dessert forks {length 5 3/4 inches}, sixteen teaspoons {lengthSee Sold Price
Sold201774pc Birks Laurentian Sterling Silver Flatware SetLot includes: 12 table knives 8 5/8 inches, 12 soup spoons 6 1/8 inches, 12 forks 7 1/8 inches, 12 salad forks 6.25 inches, 12 teaspoons 5 1/8 inches, 11 demitasse spoons 4.25 inches, ladle 6 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2023BIRKS "SAXON" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE: 66.7 TROYBirks "Saxon" pattern sterling silver flatware set. Includes (5) 9" serving spoons, (8) 7" tablespoons, (11) 5.6" teaspoons, (5) 7" soup spoons, (7) 4" demitasse spoons, (6) 7" dinner forks, (6) 5.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023[8] LUNT Sterling Silver Forks 7 1/4 in. x 1 in. Weight 11.85 Troy Ounces[8] LUNT Sterling Silver Forks 7 1/4 in. x 1 in. Weight 11.85 Troy OuncesSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR GORHAM CHESTERFIELD STERLING SILVER FORKS, 7", 186 GRAMSDESCRIPTION: FOUR GORHAM CHESTERFIELD STERLING SILVER FORKS, 7", 186 GRAMS WEIGHT: 186 GRAMS CONDITION: Please see photos for condition. Condition is commensurate with age and use. We aim to take addiSee Sold Price
Sold2015(12) Irish Sterling Silver Forks.Set of (12) Irish sterling silver forks. (7" long, approx. 27.41 ozt, LOW TT marks). Late 18th / Early 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold201712 Towle sterling silver forks12 Towle sterling silver forks, 7" long, approximately 18.5 ozt. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20248 GORHAM STERLING ETRUSCAN FORKS8 Gorham Sterling Silver Forks 7" in the Etruscan Greek Key Pattern 1913. Monogrammed "H". Approximate Silver Weight 325 grams. *** PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhD, collection. Dr. Brogdon was thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 9 Antique W.K Vanderslice & Co. Sterling Silver Ice Cream ForksLot of 9 W.K Vanderslice & Co. Sterling Silver Forks. 7 Troy Oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Newbury Crafters Sterling Silver Serving Fork +7 Sterling Silver Serving Forks 15t oz 8 pcsOld Newbury Crafters Sterling Silver Serving Fork +7 Sterling Silver Serving Forks 15t oz 8 pcs | Old Newbury Crafters Hand Wrought sterling 3.6 t oz. Serving Fork 9.8". No monogram. Plus 7 fancy sterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Acorn Pattern Sterling Silver FlatwareGeorg Jensen Acorn Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Lot Includes: 1x Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Dessert Fork 6,5"L 1x Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7,5"L 1x Georg jensen Sterling Silver DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fourteen (14) Piece Estate Compiled Sterling Silver FlatwareFourteen (14) Piece Estate Compiled Sterling Silver Flatware.2 Regular Forks, 2 Small Fork, 4 Small spoons, 2 regular spoons, 2 ice tea spoons, 2 butter knives 15.5 ozSee Sold Price
Sold20192 STERLING BACON + OLIVE FORKAmerican Sterling Silver Long Handle Olive Fork from Towle 8 3/4" and S. Kirk & Son Repousse Sterling Silver Bacon Fork 7 5/8". Both in good condition. Weight on all 80 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private GeSee Sold Price
Sold2023REED & BARTON FLATWARE SETInternational sterling silver. 13 - forks 7 3/8". Approximate weight 21.85 troy ounces. 13 - salad forks 6 3/8". Approximate weight 15.10 troy ounces. 12 - dessert oval soup spoons 7 3/8". ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks.Six Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks. 7-3/4"l. Approx. 13.92 ozt. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold202111 ANTIQUE AMERICAN STERLING FORKS11 Antique American Sterling Silver Forks. Each 7". Monogrammed "M". Patent Date 1903. Approximate Silver Weight 572 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Mrs. John Rutherfoord Bennett, by descent.See Sold Price
Sold20227 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks.Seven Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks. 7-1/2"l. Approx. 16.07 ozt. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wallace Grande Baroque Pattern Sterling Silver 12 forksWallace Grande Baroque Pattern Sterling Silver 12 forks. 7 1/2 in long. Weight: 811 grams (26t oz 1.485116 dwt). Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James LawrenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reed and Barton Sterling Silver ForksSet of seven Reed and Barton "La Splendide" pattern sterling silver dinner forks, 7 7/8", 11.385 ozt., each piece is monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF 12 WOOD & HUGHES *MARGUERITE* PATTERN STERLINGSET OF 12 WOOD & HUGHES *MARGUERITE* PATTERN STERLING SILVER FORKS MEASURING 7 1/8 INCHES LONG. 16.40 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2015Set of 12 Sterling Silver Fiddleback Forks.Set of 12 Sterling Silver Fiddleback Forks. 7" long, 13.5 troy ozs. Condition: Good, monogramed and tarnished.See Sold Price
990 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsOld English by Birks Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7" Flatware SilverwareUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLondon Engraved by Birks Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7" Flatware HeirloomUS$10
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDella Robbia by Alvin Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 1/8" Heirloom FlatwareUS$10
24 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSturbridge by Old Newbury Crafters ONC Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 1/4"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAudubon Gold by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 1/4" FlatwareUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAegean Weave Plain by Wallace Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 7/8" FlatwareUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDresden Scroll by Lunt Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 3/8" Flatware HeirloomUS$10