Sold2023"Richelieu" International Sterling Silver Flatware SetPartial service of "Richelieu" by International Silversmiths sterling silver flatware of 18 pc.; no monogram or removal. Includes: 1 dinner knife 9 5/8 in. 3 flat butter spreaders 8 demitassSee Sold Price
Sold2022133PCS INTERNATIONAL STERLING FLATWARE W/ CHEST133PCS International Silver sterling "Rhapsody" flatware, introduced 1931, comprising (12) each: dinner forks, l. 7.5"; luncheon forks, l. 7"; salad forks, l. 6.25"; flat butter spreaders, l. 5.75". tSee Sold Price
Sold20187 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY BUTTER SPREADERSSeven (7) Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders 5 7/8". No monograms. Weight on all 190 grams. Created for Gorham by noted designer William Christmas Codman in 1895, Gorham’s ChantillySee Sold Price
Sold2023International Sterling Prelude Flatware SetInternational Silver Co. sterling silver Prelude pattern seventy piece flatware set, 4 1/8" demitasse spoon (qty 8), 5 7/8" flat handle butter spreader (qty 2), 5 7 /8" short handle pickle/olive forkSee Sold Price
Sold201810 STERLING ROYAL DANISH BUTTER PADDLESTen (10) International Sterling Silver "Royal Danish" 1939 Flat Handle Paddle Butter Spreaders. Blades marked sterling. Good condition, no monograms. Each 6 1/8". Weight on all approximately 330 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold20189 STERLING ROYAL DANISH BUTTER PADDLESNine (9) International Sterling Silver "Royal Danish" 1939 Flat Handle Paddle Butter Spreaders. Blades marked sterling. Good condition, no monograms. Each 6 1/8". Weight on all approximately 300 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING. International Silver Irene Flatware Set.Includes 5 five o'clock teaspoons, 12 forks - 7" in length, sugar spoon, one flat handle butter spreader, 6 tablespoons, 5 dessert/oval soup spoons, 6 knives - 10" in length, and 6 knives - 8 7/8" inSee Sold Price
Sold20166 LUNT STERLING WILLIAM & MARY BUTTER SPREADERSSix Lunt Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders in the William & Mary Pattern c. 1920s. Each Butter Spreader measures 5 3/4" and none are monogrammed. Sterling Silver weight all 130 grams. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold202112 GORHAM STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERSTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 5 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 315 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate ProdSee Sold Price
Sold201912 TOWLE STERLING SEVILLE BUTTER SPREADERSTwelve Towle Seville 1926 Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders. Designed by Harold E. Nock. Each 5 7/8". Weight approximately 290 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Judge Vincent A. Carroll of PSee Sold Price
Sold2021(78) REED & BARTON 'FRANCIS I' STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 78) American sterling silver flatware service, Reed & Barton, in the "Francis I" pattern, including: (11) hollow handle knives, 9 5/8"l, (7) flat handle butter spreaders, (one) engraved "VosatSee Sold Price
Sold20246 pc TOWLE STERLING OLD NEWBURY FLATWARE3 Towle Sterling Silver Old Newbury Butter Spreaders Stainless Blades 6 1/8". 2 Large Round Bowl Soup Spoon (Bouillon) 5.5". 1 Pierced Bonbon Spoon 4.5". Excellent condition, like new. Weight approximSee Sold Price
Sold2022International Sterling "Orchid" Flatware ServiceIncluding eight dinner knives, eight dinner forks, eight salad forks, 16 teaspoons, eight flat butter spreaders, four serving spoons; 52 total pieces, monogrammed, 50.5 ozt., weighable silverSee Sold Price
Sold2020(44) INTERNATIONAL 1810 STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE(lot of 44) International 1810 sterling silver flatware, including: (6) hollow-handle knives, 8 7/8"l, (6) hollow-handle butter spreaders, 5 7/8"l, (6) forks, 7.25"l, (5) salad forks, 6.25"l, (4) cockSee Sold Price
2019International Wedgwood Sterling Silver Flatware Set 65International Wedgwood Sterling Silver Flatware Set. The set includes 12 forks measuring 7-3/8 inches long, 11 forks measuring 6-1/4 inches long, 11 solid silver butter spreaders measuring 5-3/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Antique Frank Smith Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersThis is an awesome set of (5) antique sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders in the 1901 pattern 'Federal Cotillion aka Edward VII' by Frank W. Smith SIlver Co. Frank W. Smith Silver Co. Inc. beSee Sold Price
Sold2017International Sterling Silver Flatware Service"Prelude" pattern, comprising 12 dinner knives, 12 dinner forks, 11 salad/dessert forks, 12 cream soup spoons, 12 teaspoons, 10 flat handled butter spreaders, and 6 seafood forks, total weight withoutSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOWLE "Old Mirror" Sterling Silver Flatware"TOWLE "Old Mirror" Sterling Silver Flatware" Service for 4 Plus Includes Four Each Table Knives and Forks, Salad Forks, 3 Iced Tea Spoons, 7 Tablespoons and 2 Flat Butter Spreaders. 24.3 oz or 20.4860See Sold Price
Sold2021INTERNATIONAL STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE'Richelieu' pattern, comprising 12 dinner forks (7 3/4 inches), 12 fish forks (6 1/2 inches), 12 dinner knives (9 5/8 inches), 11 flat butter spreaders (5 3/4 inches), 24 tea spoons (6 inches) WeighabSee Sold Price
Sold201888 pcs Towle Old Lace Sterling FlatwareTowle Old Lace pattern flatware, 88 pieces, including 12 dinner knives (8 5/8" L), 12 dinner forks (7 1/2" L), 12 salad forks, 24 teaspoons, 5 flat butter spreaders, 12 round bowl soup spoons, 2 tableSee Sold Price
Sold201516 Pieces of International Silver Courtship SterlingLot includes: 4 International Courtship soup spoons (6 3/8"), 6 Courtship dinner forks (7.25"), Courtship salad fork (6.25"), 2 Courtship butter spreaders (5 5/8"), a Courtship dinner knife (9 1/8"),See Sold Price
Sold2017Du Barry by International Sterling Silver FlatwareDu Barry by International Sterling Silver Flatware. 2 sets with slivercloth storage. 2 soup spoons 7", 2 teaspoons 6", 2 salad forks, 6 1/2", 2 forks, 7 3/8", 2 knives 9 5/8", 2 butter spreaders 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of 14 Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flat HandleA Set of 14 Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders. Beaded pattern Length: 5.75" Wt of all: 21.65 oztSee Sold Price
Sold201811 BUCCELLATI SAVOY STERLING BUTTER SPREADEREleven Buccellati Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreader in the Savoy Pattern featuring elegant scrolled edge. In excellent condition. The Savoy collection is made in Italy by the 18th-century hoSee Sold Price
May 21Mynt AuctionsRhapsody Old by International Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 5/8"US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Edward by Gorham Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 7/8"US$10
830 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMelbourne by Oneida Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 7/8"US$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsMayflower by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 7/8"US$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsSummer Song by Lunt Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 7/8" HeirloomUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRichelieu By Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 7/8"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsJacobean by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 7/8"US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsNorse by International Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 3/4"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBurgundy by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 7/8"US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBrocade by International Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 3/4"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsChesterfield by International Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 5/8"US$10