Sold2022Modern Baroque Style 9-Light Chandelier Ceiling FixtureCa. last half 20thC. Excellent working condition ready to install. Steel, brass and composition construction, not carved and painted wood. Glass shades all good. Large sized dining room light. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Art Deco Frosted Etched Glass PlafonnierFrench Art Deco Silvered Metal and Frosted Etched Glass Plafonnier, circa 1930. 10" H x 15" W x 15" D. Keywords: Lighting, Chandelier, Ceiling light, Glass, Pendant lamp, Art Deco periodSee Sold Price
Sold20202 pc French Style Iron and Glass Lighting Fixtures. Ch2 pc French Style Iron and Glass Lighting Fixtures. Chandelier pendant light and wall sconce. Optic glass-- Dimensions: H: 43 inches: W: 15 inches: D: 15 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021A Galle cameo glass pendant chandelierFirst-quarter 20th Century; Nancy, France Signed: Galle The acid-etched cameo glass domical shade with floral motifs cut from purple to pink frost fitted with three light sockets, finished with wrouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Stilnovo Style Mid-Century Manner PendantItalian Mid-Century Modern Manner Elongated Stilnovo Style Pendant Chandelier, with opaline glass globes. 42" H x 48" W x 12" D. Keywords: Lighting, Modern design, Hanging pendant lamp, ModernistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Millefiori Glass and Bronze Pendant LightAmerican, early 20th century, iridescent gold shade with white flowers and green vines, inscribed "L.C.T." on fitter rim, 8-1/8 x 6-1/4 in.; fitted bronze annulus with three hooks, suspending from droSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARTS AND CRAFTS TABLE LAMPATTRIBUTED TO LIMBERT -HAND HAMMERED COPPER LIGHT WITH BIRD AND FLORAL SHADE - 6 PANEL LIGHT WITH GLASS SHADE INSERTS 23" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY Bronze 6 Arm Chandelier 6 Signed Steuben ShadesTIFFANY Bronze 6 Arm Hanging fixture Chandelier 6 Signed Steuben Shades. Good bronze patina. All 6 glass shades are signed STEUBEN. Wiring is good. Size: 18 in. height, 16 in. diameter without shades,See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze/Pottery Candelabra Chandelier Mid Century ModernBronze hanging candelabra / chandelier w/ 8 ceramic pottery cup candle holders. Sleek 3 piece, wrought bronze design. Would look wonderful in your mid century modern dining room. Looks like a GiacometSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large PAAVO TYNELL Brass & Glass Shade ChandelierLarge PAAVO TYNELL Brass & Glass Shade Chandelier. Large saucer form with 8 arms supporting Tulip form glass shades. Modernist Lighting. Marked. PROVENANCE: This item from a Boston, MA Collection-- DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Opaline Glass and Gilt Bronze Twelve-Light Chandelier with Cut Glass Hurricane ShadesA French Opaline Glass and Gilt Bronze Twelve-Light Chandelier with Cut Glass Hurricane Shades 19th Century having light green opaline glass with gilt decoration throughout, suspended from the ceilingSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Art Deco Chandelier By Jean Gauthier For J Robert Paris 1920s LaliqueFrench Art Deco Chandelier By Jean Gauthier Master Glassmaker For J Robert ( Manufacturer ) Paris France 1920's 7 Light Chandelier & Accessories with Frosted Art Glass Shades Side Panels and Center GlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Six Dome Deco Modern 13 Drop Smoke Glass Pendant ChandeliersSix Dome Deco Modern 13 Drop Smoke Glass Pendant ChandeliersSix Dome Deco Modern 13 Drop Smoke Glass Pendant ChandeliersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Six Dome Deco Modern 13 Drop Smoke Glass Pendant ChandeliersSix Dome Deco Modern 13 Drop Smoke Glass Pendant ChandeliersSix Dome Deco Modern 13 Drop Smoke Glass Pendant ChandeliersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Six Dome Deco Modern 13 Drop Smoke Glass Pendant ChandeliersSix Dome Deco Modern 13 Drop Smoke Glass Pendant ChandeliersSix Dome Deco Modern 13 Drop Smoke Glass Pendant ChandeliersSee Sold Price
Sold2024MODERN HAMMERED COPPER PENDANT LIGHTDimensions: (Shade) H 7.5" x Dia. 14.75"; Overall height (including shade, chain and canopy) measures 48". Condition: Minor scratches and scuffs. Wiring untested. DMD 112See Sold Price
Sold2024Paavo Tynell, Taito Oy, large pendant Light/ChandelierPaavo Tynell Taito Oy Large pendant light/chandelier. Designed around 1950. Brass, cream-colored glass. H. 150, D. 70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Modern Large Brass & Aluminum Pendant LampItalian Mid-Century Modern Large Brass and Aluminum Ceiling Pendant Lamp, circa 1950, with frosted glass shade. Overall: 43" H x 39" Diameter. Provenance: From a Thad Hayes-designed 15 Central Park WeSee Sold Price
Sold20231933 Chicago World's Fair Art Deco Lamp with green crackle glass globe shade. 5"H x 6 1/2"Diam.1933 Chicago World's Fair Art Deco Lamp with green crackle glass globe shade. cast white metal souvenir light from Century of Progress Fair, with rare original textured glass globe, depicts Travel andSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Handel Lamp Co. 4-light hanging light fixtureThe Handel Lamp Co. four-light hanging light fixture / chandelier, #5213 Meriden, Connecticut hammered copper, painted slag glass one shade with Handel tag overall: 19"sq x 32"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS 3-LIGHT PENDANT FIXTURE WITH FAVRILE TULIPS.A beautiful three-light pendant fixture by Tiffany Studios. The three Tiffany Studios tulip shades with gold iridescent glass, with splashes of red and pink. The 5” shades have delicate ribbingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Art Nouveau Ormolu & Glass ChandelierArt Nouveau ormolu and molded blue painted glass plafonnier shape ceiling light fixture with shell shaped glass shades, circa 1900, originally supplied by James Mont and identified as 'Lalique ChandelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hector Guimard Art Nouveau ChandelierDESCRIPTION: Hector Guimard (1867-1942) Art Nouveau Chandelier with nickel plated bronze foundation fitted with hanging glass tubes and bronze rods. Designed with (6) light sockets. Signed. CIRCA: 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte Gilt-Metal and Glass Sixteen-Light Dahlia ChandelierMax Ingrand for Fontana Arte Gilt-Metal and Glass Sixteen-Light Dahlia Chandelier Model no. 1563, 1950s With sixteen curved and tapered transparent green-colored petal-form shades. Height overall 22 iSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBidhausGLASS ORB SHADES BRASS DINING ROOM KITCHEN PENDANT CHANDELIER LIGHTING 6 LIGHTUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGLASS ORB SHADES BLACK DINING ROOM KITCHEN PENDANT CHANDELIER LIGHTING 6 LIGHTUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsWHITE GLASS ORB SHADES DINING ROOM KITCHEN PENDANT CHANDELIER LIGHTING 6 LIGHTUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsPendant Chandelier Glass Orb Shades Dining Room Kitchen Island Light Fixture 30"US$10
3 days LeftBidhausBLACK BRASS SPUTNIK GLASS SHADES MODERN PENDANT CHANDELIER DINING ROOM KITCHENUS$10
4 days LeftBidhausLIGHT FOYER DINING ROOM KITCHEN ISLAND LIGHTING BLACK PENDANT CHANDELIER FIXTUREUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsPENDANT FROSTED GLASS SHADES FOYER DINING ROOM KITCHEN ISLAND 3 LIGHT CHANDELIERUS$10
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBLACK CLEAR GLASS DINING ROOM KITCHEN ISLAND LIGHTING 4 LIGHT PENDANT CHANDELIERUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBLACK SPUTNIK GLASS SHADES MODERN DINING ROOM KITCHEN PENDANT CHANDELIER 6 LIGHTUS$10
404 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsWHITE GLASS LAMP SHADES FOYER DINING ROOM KITCHEN PENDANT CHANDELIER 6 LIGHTUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWHITE GLASS SHADES BRASS DINING ROOM KITCHEN PENDANT CHANDELIER FIXTURE 6 LIGHTUS$10
4 days LeftBidhausSPUTNIK DINING ROOM KITCHEN ISLAND PENDANT CHANDELIER LIGHTING FIXTURE 6 LIGHTUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausGLASS SHADES LIVING DINING ROOM KITCHEN ISLAND BLACK PENDANT CHANDELIER LIGHTINGUS$10
20 hrs LeftBidhausFROSTED GLASS SHADES FOYER DINING ROOM KITCHEN BRASS PENDANT CHANDELIER 3 LIGHTUS$10
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCrystal Pendant Chandelier Brass Color Dining Room Kitchen 6 Light Fixture 24 inUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPendant Chandelier Kitchen Island Foyer Dining Room Glass Shades 5 Light FixtureUS$10
7 days LeftBidhausChandelier Sputnik Glass Rods Black Pendant Dining Room Kitchen 6 Light FixtureUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPendant Chandelier Glass Lamp shades Dining Room Kitchen Ceiling Light FixtureUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCHANDELIER PENDANT GLASS SHADES FOYER DINING ROOM KITCHEN ISLAND 3 LIGHT FIXTUREUS$10
6 days LeftBidhausChandelier Bubble Glass Pendant Black Dining Room Kitchen Island 5 Light FixtureUS$10
4 days LeftBidhausBLACK PENDANT CHANDELIER CLEAR GLASS DINING ROOM KITCHEN ISLAND LIGHTING 3-LIGHTUS$10
7 days LeftBidhausCHANDELIER BRASS COLOR DINING LIVING ROOM KITCHEN BEDROOM LIGHTING 10 LIGHT 32"US$10