Sold2023A RARE AFGHAN WARRIORS BELTOf leather, with fine engraved, pierced and profiled steel mounts overall. Retains its pouches, powder measure and set of eight powder cartridges. Latter 19th century. Minor wear. From the estate of HSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE 18TH-19TH C. ASIAN TIBETAN WARRIOR'S SWORD BELT ~ IRON WITH HEAVILY SILVER DAMASCENEDRare 18th-19th C. Asian Tibetan Warrior's Sword Belt ~ Iron with Heavily Silver Damascened Decorations ~ Original Leather Still Intact. Total Length : 34", width - 2".~~ . Detailed condition reports aSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN AFGHAN WARRIORS BELTOf leather, with numerous musketeers implements including powder flasks, horns and knapping tool, together with captured leather cases. 20th century. Minor wear. Overall length 93.5cm. Condition IIISee Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE AFGHAN PULOWAR SWORDThe hilt wrought of fine, actively grained Persian wootz, elaborately profiled and engraved, with downturned quillons terminating in distinctive pierced monster heads. The massive blade finely wroughtSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE GREEK WARRIORS BELTRarely encountered complete, comprising a leather belt with large, profiled brass buckle and a pair of matching brass palaska boxes, shield-shaped, with engraved borders and an applied rosette to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE AFGHAN PULOWAR SWORDThe forged iron hilt of characteristic form, with rare spherical pommel, ribbed motifs overall and downturned quillons terminating in monster heads. The well-wrought, lightly-curved blade with expandeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE ANGLO-INDIAN TULWAR SWORD & BELTThe steel Indian hilt with knucklebow elaborately inlaid in vinework and gilded, the broad English blade by famous maker Wilkinson and so marked with Pall Mall address, together with the crest and motSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Syro-Hittite Bronze Warriors Belt - Hunting SceneAncient Near East, Syro-Hittite, ca. 12th to 8th century BCE. An incredible, rare bronze belt with stamped motifs depicting a stag hunt. The belt is in two halves, representing two pieces that would hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Medieval Viking Warriors sword pendantDate: CA.900 1100 AD Material: bronze Provenance: Obtained from an old British collection, purchased from a gentleman in Kent Dimensions: 102mm; 34.6grams Rare Medieval Viking warriors sword pendant.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ANCIENT 2000-3000 YEARS OLD EXCAVATED CHINESE WARRIOR'S BRONZE SWORD. RARE ARCHEOLOGICALANTIQUE ANCIENT 2000-3000 YEARS OLD EXCAVATED CHINESE WARRIOR'S BRONZE SWORD. RARE ARCHEOLOGICAL WEAPON, STILL IN SOUND CONDITION. Total length (inside scabbard if present) : 18", Blade length : 15".See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare WWII U.S. Army General's Sword Belt, Buckle and Hangers, British Made !RARELY SEEN BRITISH MADE GOLD BULLION GENERAL OFFICER'S SWORD BELT BUCKLE AND SWORD HANGERS. CONDITION LOOKS UNISSUED. BUCKLE IS NICELY MARKED "ENGLAND" TO THE BACK.See Sold Price
Sold2023Very Rare ANCIENT Chinese Warrior Dagger Short Sword with a Lovely Carved White Jade Stone Hilt &Very Rare ANCIENT Chinese Warrior Dagger Short Sword with a Lovely Carved White Jade Stone Hilt & Iron Blade. Circa 1000 - 1500 Years Old. A Museum Rarity Piece of Early Epoch Chinese Weaponry. Full LSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE RARE VINTAGE GAUNTLET PATA SWORD WARRIOR HAND GUARD ARABIC INSCRIPTIONA RARE ARMOR SET GAUNTLET PATA SWORD INTRICATE ARBIC INSCRIPTION & HAND CHISELED FLORAL DESIGN. Made: Made of hand forged steel, hand hammered &hand chiseled. The entire surface of this rare GauntletSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare 19th C. Philippine Moro Warrior's Fighting KRIS Sword With Seldom Encountered Original FabricRare 19th C. Philippine Moro Warrior's Fighting KRIS Sword With Seldom Encountered Original Fabric Scabbard Cover Fully Intact. Total length (inside scabbard if present) : 28", Blade length : 22 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 19th C. Himalayan Assam region Garo or Naga Tribe Warrior's Sword.Rare 19th C. Himalayan Assam region Garo or Naga Tribe Warrior's Sword. Total length (inside scabbard if present) : 22", Blade length : 14 7/8". ~~ DEAR BIDDERS, Please View More Detailed Close-Up ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE WARRIOR STEEL WOLF MASK FRIGHTENED ENEMY ENGRAVEDRARE WARRIOR STEEL MASK OF WOLF DESIGN HAND MADE AND HAND ENGRAVING BY SOME MASTER ARTIST. THIS DESIGN WAS USED TO FRIGHTENED ENEMY.FITS WELL ON MAN FACE, BELTS ARE MISSING TO TIE. PATINA IS GOOD, HASSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE WARRIOR STEEL WOLF MASK FRIGHTENED ENEMY ENGRAVEDRARE WARRIOR STEEL MASK OF WOLF DESIGN HAND MADE AND HAND ENGRAVING BY SOME MASTER ARTIST.THIS DESIGN WAS USED TO FRIGHTENED ENEMY.FITS WELL ON MAN FACE, BELTS ARE MISSING TO TIE.PATINA IS GOOD, HAS CSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE WARRIOR STEEL LION MASK FRIGHTENED ENEMY ENGRAVEDRARE WARRIOR STEEL MASK OF LION DESIGN HAND MADE AND HAND ENGRAVING BY SOME MASTER ARTIST. THIS DESIGN WAS USED TO FRIGHTENED ENEMY.FITS WELL ON MAN FACE, BELTS ARE MISSING TO TIE. PATINA IS GOOD, HASSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE WARRIOR STEEL MASK FRIGHTENED ENEMY BRASS PLATEDFACE IS DESIGNED TO FRIGHTENED ENEMY, BEAUTIFULLY HAND MADE BY SOME MASTER ARTIST. PADDING AT INNER IS NEW DONE BY PREVIOUS OWNER, THERE ARE CLOTH BELTS ALSO TO TIE.FITS WELL ON MAN FACE. I HAVE DESCRSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE WARRIOR STEEL MASK FRIGHTENED ENEMY BRASS PLATEDFACE IS DESIGNED TO FRIGHTENED ENEMY, BEAUTIFULLY HAND MADE BY SOME MASTER ARTIST.PADDING AT INNER IS NEW DONE BY PREVIOUS OWNER, THERE ARE CLOTH BELTS ALSO TO TIE.FITS WELL ON MAN FACE.I HAVE DESCRIBSee Sold Price
Sold2021Very Impressive Large 18th-19th C. Asian TibetanVery Impressive Large 18th-19th C. Asian Tibetan Warrior's Sword with Layered Damascus Steel Blade ~ Engraved Brass Inlaid Iron Mounts with Superb Silver and Stones Decorations ~ Beautiful and Rare EaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese 18 to 19th C. Warriors Fighting DAO Sword, Marked Battle Blade.Rare Antique Chinese 18-19th C. Warrior's Fighting DAO Sword, Marked Battle Blade. Full Length : 31.5 inch Blade Length : 22.25 inch. Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For aSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ANTIQUE SUDANESE KASKARA ~ AFRICAN ISLAMIC WARRIOR'S BROAD SWORD WITH ALLIGATOR SKIN MOUNTS &Large Antique Sudanese KASKARA ~ African Islamic Warrior's Broad Sword with Alligator Skin Mounts & Rare Strong Fullered Blade. Total length (inside scabbard if present) : 42 3/4", Blade length :35 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023ARMOUR SIKH WARRIOR SHIELD CHISELD SILVER MAHARAJA RANJITSINGH HIS SON SHER SINGH & 2 GENERLSEXCEPTIONAL RARE SIKH WARRIOR SHIELD WITH MAHARAJA RANJIT SINGH IN CENTRAL WITH HIS ORIGINAL COLORED IMAGE ON THRONE AND SWORD AND SHIELD, WITH HIS SON AND GENERALS .Armour Stunning rare Sikh warriorSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKamy INCBronze Large Medieval Art Knight Warrior Middle Ages Sculpture Statue FigurineUS$300
4 days LeftKamy INCPURE BRONZE JAPANESE WARRIOR SAMURAI ON HORSE STATUE HOT CAST SCULPTURE FIGURINEUS$395(1 bid)
363 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Kenyan larger-than-life sculpture of a man, 20th centurySee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.4 CIVIL WAR BELT PLATES INC. NCO EARLY CW PATTERN, 1851 OFFICER SWORD BELT, EXCAVATED FROM RICHMONDUS$150(1 bid)
Echoes of Glory International Military Auction HouseBritish Military WWI era Officers Leather Sword Belt & Pouch (HRT)US$3(4 bids)
5 days LeftDana J. Tharp Auctions1940?s Mazer Brothers Sword Pin with 3 Lion Head Accent Points RAREUS$100
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. Quarter plate hand-tinted tintype of a member of the Pioneer Corps .US$300
Jun 04Blue Lake AuctionRARE ROMAN BELT BUCKLE FROM A LEGIONARIE’S PLATE ARMOR, LORICA SEGMENTATAUS$50