Sold2021James Lewis & Sons Silver Fish Serving SetJames Lewis & Sons Silver Fish Serving Set with etched egret together with a group of silver plate serving pieces and miscellaneous flat ware; used condition, wear/worn,See Sold Price
Sold2018German Silver and Vermeil Fish SetA silver and vermeil fish set with hallmarks from Germany. Includes twenty-four pieces. Handles have lost some of the material used to fill for strength. We ship most items in-house with the exceptionSee Sold Price
Sold2022S. KIRK & SON "REPOUSSE" SILVER FISH FORKS, 12PCSamuel Kirk and Son Company, marks used 1896-1924, set of twelve sterling silver "Repousse" (pattern introduced 1828) fish forks, all appropriately marked. Approx. of one, l. 6.75"; total approx. weigSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Pc Henninger & Co. Silverplate Fish SetMarked H & Co. for German Henniger & Co. The H & Co. mark was used for their wholesaler department. Gebruder Henniger developed what is now called Nickel Silver, an alloy which mimics the appeal of poSee Sold Price
Sold2021New 2 Boxed Sets Spreaders & Cocktail PicksNever used Box Sets, Set 4 Tea Pot Spreaders with stainless steel . Handles are composite. Measures 4.75 in. Silver plated Sea-life Motif Set of Cocktail Pocks- Set of 6 in Fish Canister. Picks are faSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 6 Antique TOWLE Mother of Pearl Flat KnivesThese knives feature mother-of-pearl handles, silver-plated embossed ferrules. These can be used as butter knives, fish knives, dessert knives. C. Early 1900s and each blade has a distinct rare EnglisSee Sold Price
Sold2023(12 Pc) Antique Russian Grachev Silver Fish SetDESCRIPTION: An antique Russian silver fish set by the Grachev brothers, features 84 silver blade with etched ornate patterns and finished with polished handles. Stamped along the back 'C.A" 84 silverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Antique English Sterling Silver Fish SetRare Antique English Sterling Silver "Chinoiserie" Fish Set Including 12 Knives & 12 Forks. Fully Hallmarked & Makers Mark of R.M. & E.H. In Various Places. In Original Fitted Box.19th Century. ExceptSee Sold Price
Sold2023EUROPEAN 800 SILVER FISH SET.Second half 19th century. Heavily cast floral pattern with brightwork floral engraving. Marked with a wave over a "D" and "A800". Approx. 43 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020English Georgian Silver Fish Set Service for 18English Georgian Silver Fish Set Service for 18 in Wooden Display Box. 18 Knives & 18 Forks. Mother of Pearl Handles. Generally Good Condition. Provenance from a Long Island, NY Home. Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aaron Hadfield English, Sterling Silver Fish SetAaron Hadfield English, Sterling Silver Fish Set. c. 1848. 15.5 ozt. Max. L 14" Max. W 2 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Victorian Cased Sterling Silver Fish SetFine Victorian Cased Sterling Silver and Mother-of-Pearl Fish Set hallmarked London, 1882-1883, by Edward Gilbert, with twelve fish forks and twelve fish knives, each with a spatulate mother-of-pearlSee Sold Price
Sold202412 pcs. English Silver Fish Set, Sterling BladesTwelve (12) piece English Sterling Silver Fish Set including 6 Knives and 6 Forks, all hallmarked for William Gibson and James Lawrence Langman, London, 1896, with fluted hollow handles and hallmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold201824PC .835 Silver Fish Set w/ Box, Louis WolfersLouis Wolfers (Belgium, 1852-1892) A twenty four piece .835 silver fish set, comprising twelve forks and twelve knives, monogrammed and presented in fitted, lined box, four quarter 19th century Each pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wang Hing Chinese Export Silver Fish SetWang Hing Chinese Export Silver Fish 12 Piece Set Engraved and Reticulated Dragon Pattern upon the Handles Decorated in Raised Relief Marked WH 90 aprox 623 Grams comes in a Wooden Storage Casket CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Sterling Silver Fish SetEnglish Sterling Silver Fish Set. 12 Forks & 12 Knives. In Original Box. Provenance from a N.J. Collector. Good Condition. Box is worn.See Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 2) Victorian silver fish set(lot of 2) Victorian silver fish set, Sheffield 1861, Harrison Brothers, includes fish slice and fork, total weight 10 Troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Pc Cased Sheffield Sterling Silver Fish Set, 192912 Pc Cased Sheffield Sterling Silver Fish Set, Harrison & Howson Brothers, 1929, 6 8 1-4" knives, silver blades, (6) 7 1-4" knives with silver tines,19.5 TO total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Birks Louis XV Sterling Silver Fish Set 8 UnopenedHenry Birks and Sons sterling silver fish set for 8 in the Louis XV pattern. Set includes 8 fish knives and 8 fish forks. The set was purchased in 1974 directly from Birks in Montreal but was never usSee Sold Price
Sold2022German 800 Silver Fish Set by Bernhard Silversmith19th century German 800 silver fish set. The set is signed Bernhard and consists of 6 forks measuring 7 1/2 inches long and 6 knives measuring 8 inches long. Each have the family monogram B G and theSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Sterling Silver Fish Setengraved fork and server the longest piece 12", 11.1 troy ounces in a fitted Edward Bright caseSee Sold Price
Sold2023R&W Wilson American Coin Silver Fish SetAntique American coin silver fish set by R&W Wilson Philadelphia featuring bright cut engraving. Knife length 11 7/8 in., fork 10 1/4 in.; total weight 7.79 ozt. Provenance: The Estate of PhilipSee Sold Price
Sold2019Modernist Danish Sterling Silver Fish SetDanish Sterling Silver Fish Set Marked Sterling Denmark stainless blades. They measure 7 3/4 in lengthSee Sold Price
Sold202116 Piece Lapparra & Gabriel French Silver Fish Set12 knives, 1 slice, 3 small serving pieces. Circa 1902-1923. With French hallmark and Lappara & Gabriel maker's mark. 876 grams.See Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsQueen Vermeil Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set with Enamel by Mount Vernon HowardUS$10