Sold2022SUSAN BERMAN, CONVERTIBLE YELLOW GOLD AND DIAMOND NECKLACESUSAN BERMAN, CONVERTIBLE YELLOW GOLD AND DIAMOND NECKLACE Consisting of a fancy links interspersed with round links containing 114 round brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately 3.45 carats totaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Susan B. Anthony Copy of An Account of Her Trial "on the Charge of Illegal Voting"Susan B. Anthony Copy of An Account of Her Trial "on the Charge of Illegal Voting" Susan B. Anthony presentation copy of "An Account of the Proceedings of the Trial of Susan B. Anthony, on the ChargeSee Sold Price
Sold2022[WOMEN'S SUFFRAGE]. STANTON, Elizabeth Cady, Susan B. ANTHONY, and Matilda Joslyn GAGE, editors.[WOMEN'S SUFFRAGE]. STANTON, Elizabeth Cady, Susan B. ANTHONY, and Matilda Joslyn GAGE, editors. History of Woman Suffrage. Rochester, NY: Susan B. Anthony, 1887. Vols. I-III only, EACH INSCRIBED BY SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Susan Jane Walp, paintingSusan Jane Walp, painting, Susan Jane Walp (American, b. 1948), "Grapefruit with Freezer Bag, Cork Hair-tie, and Bar of Soap", 2000, oil on linen, 9"h x 9.25"l (canvas), 10"h x 10"l (frame) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair English Silver Entrees, later Lazy SusanEnglish, early 19th and 20th century, two entrees with oval with gadroon borders, hinged handle, one with marks for John Hunt & Robert Roskell, London, 1872, base marked Late Storr & Mortimer, "62See Sold Price
Sold2022SUSAN HELY ST. JOHN (American, 1834-1913)French bulldog with six pups sgn. l.r. S.H. St John, o/c; 28 by 34 in.; framed 32 by 38 in.NOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alex Katz (American, b. 1929) Susan, 1976Alex Katz (American, b. 1929) Susan, 1976 color lithograph signed and numbered 105/175 in pencil 26 x 19 inches. Property from the Estate of Mr. and Mrs. Dean Drahos, Northfield, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Susan Waters - Cat Watching SquirrelsAttributed to Susan Waters (1823-1900), unsigned, oil on canvas, 20 X 16 inches, frame 27 1/2 X 23 1/2 inches. Fresh to the market from a Kingston, NY estate; recently cleaned by Tom Yost, ConservatioSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUSAN C. WATERS OIL PAINTING COWS IN PASTURESigned Mrs. Susan C. Waters lower left. Oil on canvas. Framed measures 39 1/8" h x 51 1/8" w x 3 1/4" d. Painting measures 30 3/8" h x 42 1/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022SUSAN BERMAN, YELLOW GOLD, EMERALD AND DIAMOND RINGSUSAN BERMAN, YELLOW GOLD, EMERALD AND DIAMOND RING Containing one heart shaped emerald measuring approximately 15.00 x 14.60 x 6.60 mm and 16 round brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Handel Black Eyed Susan Leaded Glass LampHandel Black Eyed Susan Leaded Glass Lamp. Early 20th century. Shade signed Handel. Patinaed metal base, signed Handel. Ht. 25" Shade Dia. 20".See Sold Price
Sold2024Susan Rothenberg, aluminum powder on granite, 1987Susan Rothenberg, aluminum powder on granite, 1987, Susan Rothenberg (American, 1945-2020), Fish Sculpture, signed, dated and editioned "2/11" on underside, 8"h x 12"l x 4"w Provenance: From an ImportSee Sold Price
Sold2018Susan Hutchinson, paintingSusan Hutchinson, painting, Susan Hutchinson (American), "California Babylon", 1994 , enamel and resin on panel, pen signed, titled and dated verso, unframed, accompanied with copy of gallery receipt,See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Susan Kliewer Bronze Navajo Pow Wow Dancer, 2008**This is an oversized piece that requires 3rd party shipping. Please ask for a quote prior to bidding.** Susan Kliewer (American, b. 1940). "Navajo Pow Wow Dancer" bronze, 2008. Edition 16 of 45. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Katz signed & numbered screenprint "Susan" 19 1/2" x 26" imageAlex Katz signed & numbered screenprint "Susan" 19 1/2" x 26" image(the top right corner appears to have a slight bend/mark in the paper from the archival mounting on the reverse side; there is an ovaSee Sold Price