Sold450 rounds Federal Ultra Match .22 LR 40gr Ammo450 rounds Federal Ultra Match .22 LR 40gr Ammo Please ask questions & read terms & conditions before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 22LR Colt Camp PerryRare 22LR Colt Camp Perry, single shot with 10" barrel. Serial # 1977. Manufactured in 1931. Blue finish, slight wear on the bluing. Walnut grips. Trigger shoe attached.See Sold Price
Sold2017Peters and Federal Lot of Six 1 piecePeters and Federal Lot of Six 1 piece .22 Cal. boxes: 1) 2 Peters "Target" full Rustless boxes, .22 LR, one stamped on bottom "26036 PCC", the other is unmarked with any stamping on bottom. Both boxesSee Sold Price
SoldM1911A1 Colt Slide and Barrel Set (SDE)A M1911A1 Colt Slide and Barrel Set that is in good condition but the slide is setup for match/target shooting.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Colt Cased Pair of .22 Derringer PistolsSerial Number 44436D and 44437D. Each conforming with mahogany grip and housed in original Colt fitted case. Monogramed for the owner “K.C.Râ€.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Colt Derringers Limited Edition .22 Cal PistolsSerial Numbers 3520N and 3521N, Excellent Set, Minor WearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Peters Cartridge BoxesLot of 22, all empty, including 16 Police Match 38 Special; plus one .22 Police Match; plus early box .32 S&W; plus box 50 Colt .32; plus box 50 Stevens .25; plus box 20 Savage .300; and box 50 S&W loSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASED SET OF COLT 22 CALIBER SHORT HIS/HERCASED SET OF COLT 22 CALIBER SHORT HIS/HER PISTOLS Each inscribed, marked, his with a wood hand grip, hers with a mother of pearl grip.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Peters Cartridge BoxesLot of 22 empty boxes only, including seven Police Match .38 Special; plus two boxes of .22 short R.F. Semi-Smokeless with targets on two sides of boxes; plus three boxes of 1000 No. 20X Rustless PrimSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Airsoft Guns3 Rifles and 2 pistols good condition UK Arms, Red Jacket 1911 Target CMO 22 in boxSee Sold Price
Sold2018JIMENEZ JA 22LR HANDGUN W/ BOXJimenez J.A. 22 L.R. handgun with box. PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS SUBJECT TO FFL TRANSER. FIREARMS THAT PREDATE 1898 ARE NOT SUBJECT TO FFL. IT IS THE BUYER'S RESPONSIBILTY TO PROVIDE VERO BEACH AUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2 Sealed Boxes of Winchester Super X .22LR Rounds.200 Rounds of Winchester Super X .22 LR in 2 sealed boxes. Features 40gr copper plated round-nose projectiles. THIS ITEM IS AS PICTURED WITH NO FURTHESee Sold Price
Sold2023A CASED PAIR OF ENGRAVED BELGIAN PERCUSSION TARGET PISTOLS, MID 19TH CENTURY,A CASED PAIR OF ENGRAVED BELGIAN PERCUSSION TARGET PISTOLS, MID 19TH CENTURY, eight inch damascus barrels marked with Liege proof, "ELG," with floral engraving on stepped plates and carved and flutedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Cased John Manton & Son Dueling Pistols, .63 cal.Pair of John Manton and Son, London Percussion Dueling or Target Pistols, .63 caliber, serial number 6383, visible to trigger guard. Lockplate stamped "John Manton & Son", top of barrel near breech stSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso. "Dessins," lithograph(Spanish, 1881-1973). 1966, lithograph in colors, ed. 65/450, pencil signed, "Picasso," lr., 22 1/4 x 17 1/2 in., unframed; Hubert Gallery, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Earl Swanigan, Pool GameEarl Swanigan (American, 1964-2019), 2/21/12, acrylic on thin plywood depicting a pool game between an anthropomorphic dog, rooster and moose, signed and dated l.r., 22" x 24 1/2" overall. Swanigan waSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Irvine (Am./Scottish b. 1931), Low Tide Port Isaacs, 2011, Oil on paper, mattedWilliam Irvine (Am./Scottish b. 1931) Low Tide Port Isaacs, 2011 Oil on paper, matted Signed l.r. 22 1/4" x 30" actual, 26" x 32" matted Provenance: Private Collection Tavares, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frederick Reginald Donat. Breton Fisherman(Belgian, 1830-1907). Oil on panel, signed "Fr. Donat" lr, 22 x 14 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-François Millet (French, 1814-1875)Jean-François Millet (French, 1814-1875) Jean-François Millet (French, 1814-1875) Girl sweeping signed with initials l.r., pencil 22 x 12.5cm Provenance: The Estate of Sir Jack and Lady BaerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ferdinand Danton, Puppies, O/C.Danton, Ferdinand (American, 1877-1939). Puppies. 1904. Oil on Canvas. Signed and dated l.r. Canvas: 22" x 26" Frame: 28 1/2" x 32 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Albert Bierstadt, Watercolor, "Butterfly"(German-American, 1830-1902) dated Jun 22/92, signed l.r. watercolor on cotton paper. Overall: 8-1/4"h x 11-1/4"w Sight: 5-1/2"h x 8-1/2"w Provenance: Sala Retiro, Madrid, June 18th, 2020, Lot 640 (SoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Otis Cook (1900-1980) Boats at RestOtis Cook (1900-1980) Boats at Rest oil on canvas, 18 x 22 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2016I. Sickels, 2nd, Portrait of a Soldier, CharcoalArtist: I. Sickels, 2nd Title: Portrait of a Soldier Year: 1923 Medium: Charcoal on paper, signed and dated l.r. Size: 22.5 in. x 18 in. (57.15 cm x 45.72 cm) Frame Size: 30 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hunt Slonem - Four HornbillsHunt Slonem Am. b. 1951 Four Hornbills Signed and dated "Hunt Slonem 86" l.r. Watercolor 22 x 30 in. 55.9 x 76.2 cm Artist Full Name:Hunt Slonem Medium:Watercolor Provenance: The Estate Collection oSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLC3x Full Boxes of Ammo, .22 LR Thunderbolt, Winchester .380 Auto & Remington .38 SpecialUS$20(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCSmith & Wesson SW22 Victory .22 LR Handgun, w/ 2x 10 rd Magazines, nib, SN:UDY0325 FFLUS$55(15 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJASPER JOHNS - Technics and Creativity II - Target 1970 - Color offset lithographUS$600
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers1890 ADRIEN JEAN MADIOL DUTCH MOTHER CHILD OIL PAINTING - ARTIST: Adrien Jean Madiol - ORIGIN:US$10(1 bid)