Sold20166 Sterling Silver Serving PiecesIncluding chased meat spoon with flowers 8", Gorham 7.5" 1891 serving spoon and knife, 1895 Gorham 7" ladle, Kirk & Son small fan or shell soon, one gold washed spoon and one non sterling Sheffield raSee Sold Price
Sold2023127 Pcs Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver FlatwareIncludes (14) serving pieces; (12) butter knives 6" long; (3) tablespoons 8-1/2" long; (12) Demitasse spoons 4" long; (14) teaspoons 5-3/4" long; (12) soup spoons 6-1/4" long; (12) dessert spoons 7-1/See Sold Price
Sold2021SOLID STERLING SILVER SERVING LADLELarge sterling silver serving ladle with gold-washed bowl, marked "W & H, M. Jacobs Sterling" on handle. Monogrammed. Dimensions: L 12.5" x W 4.5" Weight: 7.97 ozt Condition: Some rubbing to gold washSee Sold Price
202364 Pcs Gorham "Chantilly" Flatware Sterling SilverIncludes 7 serving pieces; (8) dinner forks 7-1/2" long; (2) dessert forks 6" long; (14) teaspoons 5-3/4" long; (6) dessert spoons 7-3/4"; (6) soup spoons 6-1/4" long; (6) tablespoons 7" long; (7) salSee Sold Price
Sold201712 Gorham "Chantilly" sterling ice cream forksset of 12 gold washed sterling silver ice cream forks, old hallmark, 5 1/2 in. L., 7.25 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, LOT OF 31,GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, LOT OF 31, comprising a pair of "Chantilly" salt spoons with gold-washed bowls, a pair of "Empress" gravy ladles with bright-cut engraved decoration to bowls, a pair oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Sterling Silver Serving Pieces.Four Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Comprising a dessert server stamped "Day & Stebbins". a Gorham ladle with goldwashed bowl, a Gorham fruit spoon with goldwashed bowl, and an American sterling silvSee Sold Price
Sold20185 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY SERVINGFive (5) Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Items. 3 Serving / Tablespoons 8 3/8". Solid Gravy Ladle 6 3/4". Solid Serving Fork 8 1/2". No monograms. Weight on all 365 grams. Created for Gorham by noted dSee Sold Price
Sold20207 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY SERVING PIECESAll Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly Serving Pieces, no monograms. 1-Solid Gravy ladle 6 3/4". 2- Large Solid Jelly Server 6 1/8". 3- Pierced Tablespoon 8 3/8". 4- Sugar Shell Spoon 6". 5- Cold Meat FSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 PCS) GORHAM MYTHOLOGIQUE PATTERN SERVING UTENSILSSterling Silver Pattern by Gorham, designed by Antoine Heller, having handles modeled with Classical figures, including: Large serving ladle, with gilt washed bowl, 13 3/4" long; and Tongs, 5 1/8" lonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Bright Cut Sterling Silver Serving UtensilsTo include a #63 1885 gold wash ladle, a Gorham serving spoon, and a Jac Rose berry spoon. Two monogrammed. 5.01 ozt. Dimensions:8.75" L (longest) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold20164 pc. ANTIQUE STERLING SALTS - LADLE - BABY FOODAntique Victorian Sterling Silver Baby Food Pusher 4" long. Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Marguerite Cream Ladle with gold washed bowl 4.75". 2 English cut crystal Sterling rimmed Salts, London HallmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham "Saint Cloud" Sterling Silver Ladle1885 Gorham " Saint Cloud " Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Brite-Cut Gold Washed Chased Bowl Foliate Repousse Themes of Shells Bamboo Floral Sauce Ladle 7 1/8" LHallmarks on Reverse in Overall Good CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE GORHAM STERLING SILVER LADLE WITH A CHASEDANTIQUE GORHAM STERLING SILVER LADLE WITH A CHASED DECORATION ON THE HANDLE AND A GOLD WASHED INTERIOR. 7 INCHES LONG. 2.16 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2019J E Caldwell Sterling Silver Large Ornate LadleA large sterling silver ladle with an ornate desigtne and gold washed bowl. 175.5 grams Marked: J E Caldwell, Sterling. 16"L. Condition: Ding on bottom of bowl. Please examine all photos closely. ContSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver Ladle, 19th C.Gorham sterling silver ladle, 19th century, gold wash bowl, inscribed on handle: "Annie Meyenborg 1871," maker's marks on reverse. 12.5" L. Approx: 6.77 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver Service PlatterA beautiful worked silver platter. Monogrammed BIM. Circle serving platter 14.5" in diameter. 37.3 Troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware: "Corinthian", "Ivy""Corinthian": six 8 1/8" blunt blade dinner knives (monogrammed), a 6 5/8" butter spreader, and twelve 3 7/8" demitasse spoons with gold washed bowls. "Ivy": eleven 5" cocktail spoons with gold washedSee Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM 'CHANTILLY' STERLING SOUP LADLE C. 1900GORHAM 'CHANTILLY' STERLING SOUP LADLE, C. 1900, L 12 1/2":Sterling silver ladle with gold wash at the scalloped bowl, with an engraved HSS script monogram at the tip; Gorham logo on the reverse withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham 'Chantilly' Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceGorham 'Chantilly' Sterling Silver Flatware Service (95) items including (14) 8.75-inch dinner knives, (14) 6-inch individual butter spreaders, (14) 7-inch forks, (14) 6.5-inch salad forks, (20) 5.75-See Sold Price
Sold2024DURGIN & GORHAM STERLING SERVING SPOONSDurgin heavy sterling silver berry serving spoon, Clark and True retailer, 9.5 in long. Together with a Gorham fancy Victorian sterling silver punch ladle, 10.5 in long. Total weight 11.58 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024Towle French Provincial & Other Sterling Silver Serving Pieces(2) 8 1/2" Towle French Provincial Serving Spoons, one is reticulated. There is an 8 1/4" Towle French Provincial Serving Fork and a 6" Sterling Silver Ladle and a 5" Gorham Sterling Silver Ladle. 9.0See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Twelve Gorham Sterling Silver Ice CreamA Set of Twelve Gorham Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoons. Hindostanee pattern. With a goldwashed bowl. Monogrammed 'B' Length:5 5/8" Wt: 7.50 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick & Haff Large Sterling Silver LadleDominick & Haff Large Sterling Silver Ladle with Spinal Handle and Gold Washed Bowl Including a 2 Prong Sterling Silver Serving Fork. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: Ladle-13" Fork- 7.25".See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCambridge by Gorham Sterling Silver Mayonnaise Ladle Gold Washed 5 1/4" ServingUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHunt Club by Durgin-Gorham Sterling Silver Mayonnaise Ladle GW 5 1/4" ServingUS$10
635 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsVine by Gorham Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Gold Washed 5 1/4" Serving HeirloomUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsNewport Shell by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Mayonnaise Ladle GW 5 1/2" ServingUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsEgyptian Revival by Gorham Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Gold Washed 14" FiguralUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsOld Masters by Gorham Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Gold-washed Vischer 5 3/4"US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHawthorne by Gorham Sterling Silver Mustard Spoon Gold Washed 5" ServingUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsHindostanee by Gorham Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Gold Washed Scalloped 5 7/8"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLuxembourg by Gorham Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Gold Washed with Enamel 5 3/4"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsArmor by Whiting Sterling Silver Sugar Sifter Ladle Gold Washed 6 1/4" ServingUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEva by Gorham Sterling Silver Sugar Sifter Ladle Gold Washed 6" Serving HeirloomUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsButtercup by Gorham Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Gold Washed Fancy Bowl 5 1/2"US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld French by Gorham Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork Gold Washed Original 5 1/4"US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsEdgeworth by Gorham Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork Gold Washed Original 5 1/4"US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDouvaine by Unger Sterling Silver Nouveau Sauce Ladle 5 1/4" Gold WashedUS$10
1076 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsElmwood by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 77 piecesUS$10