Sold2024Oneida Sterling Silver Flatware SetForty-three piece Oneida Ltd. sterling silver Virginian pattern flatware set, 6" Teaspoon (qty 6), 6 1/4" Round Bowl Soup Spoon (qty 6), 6 3/8" Individual Salad Fork (qty 5), 6 3/8" Solid Gravy Ladle,See Sold Price
Sold2021ONEIDA "DAMASK ROSE" STERLING SILVER FLATWAREOneida "Damask Rose" Heirloom sterling silver flatware. Includes (16) 6" teaspoons, (6) 6.5" soup spoons, (8) 7.5" cold drink spoons, (3) 7" tablespoons, (8) 6.5" forks, (8) 7" forks, (6) 5.5" olive fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oneida Heiress Sterling Silver8 Soup spoons, 12 Dinner forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 dinner knives, 20 Teaspoons, 6 Hors'douvers forks, 1 demitasse spoon, 4 serving spoons, serving fork, ladle, serving knife, In additon, there is aSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE ONEIDA HEIRLOOM STERLING SILVER FLATWAREVintage Oneida Heirloom Sterling silver flatware set in a pierced floral pattern. Includes (14) 7.4" forks, (21) 6.8" forks, (23) 6.1" teaspoons, (11) 6.75" spoons, (17) 9" sterling handled dinner kniSee Sold Price
Sold2023ONEIDA HEIRLOOM STERLING DAMASK ROSE FLATWARE: 64TOneida Heirloom sterling silver "Damask Rose" flatware. Includes (2) 8.1" serving spoons, (1) 7" table spoon, (1) 6" sugar spoon, (5) 6.5" soup spoons, (11) 6" teaspoons, (8) 5.75" butter knives, (10)See Sold Price
Sold2024Heirloom Sterling Silver Flatware SetOneida Silversmiths Heirloom Stanton Hall pattern sterling silver seventy four piece flatware set, 6" teaspoon (qty 21), 6 1/2" round bowl soup spoon (qty 9), 6 1/4" hollow handle butter spreader withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Heirloom Patter Oneida Flatware. 84 oztSterling Silver Heirloom Patter Oneida Flatware. 84 ozt without the weighted knives. 16 salad forks, 10 dinner Forks, 10 shrimp forks, 20 Teaspoons, 11 spoon spoons, 6 serving piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2015(12) Sterling Silver Teaspoons.(12) Sterling silver teaspoons. 6 Whiting spoons marked Daniel Low & Co.; (6) Towle spoons, 2 marked Daniel Low & Co. (Approx. 9.89 ozt).See Sold Price
Sold20188 STERLING EDWARDIAN TEASPOONSEight (8) Antique Edwardian Sterling Silver Teaspoons 6". All monogrammed. Hallmark is a O in a circle. Weight on all 215 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER FANCY TEASPOONS (6) C 1900, 12PCS + 2STERLING SILVER FANCY TEASPOONS (6) C 1900, 12PCS + 2 COIN, WGT 12.68 T.O Six are fancy and unusual. Lily by Whiting Gorham. Lily by Wallace. James Fenimore Cooper. Lincoln Nebraska with statehouse anSee Sold Price
Sold202119 Sterling Silver TeaspoonsGroup of 19 sterling silver teaspoons including 6 Towle teaspoons with Victorian monogram cipher, 7 Wallace teaspoons with "K" monogram, and 6 other 'pointed antique' style teaspoons with various monoSee Sold Price
Sold202412 STERLING SILVER CHIPPENDALE OVAL TEASPOONSTwelve (12) Towle Sterling Silver Chippendale Teaspoons 6 1/8". Approximate silver weight 306 grams. Chippendale silver by Towle features a curvaceous, understated design decorated with a delicate floSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Sets of Sterling Silver TeaspoonsTwo sets of sterling silver teaspoons including 6 Gorham "Lancaster" pattern with rose and beaded edge decoration, and 6 Durgin "Fairfax" pattern neoclassical with Gothic "B" monogram 6" 9.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold202014 Antique Towle Sterling Silver Teaspoons14 Antique sterling silver Towle teaspoons. 6.5"L. Monogrammed on the back. 356 grams. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery forSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT 10 STERLING SILVER TEASPOONSLOT 10 STERLING SILVER TEASPOONS - MONOGRAMMED - 6.9 TOTAL OUNCESSee Sold Price
Sold20216 ELIAS PARKER ENGLISH STERLING SILVER TEASPOONS6 ELIAS PARKER ENGLISH STERLING SILVER TEASPOONS, MONOGRAMMED, 6 IN LONG, 4.04 TOZSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Silver 6 Teaspoon "Plain" Monogram 1933Set of SIX, 1933 Gorham Sterling Silver teaspoons. Design name - "Plain". Used for monogrammed flatware. This set is monogramed with EBF. Back is marked "STERLING" and has four hallmarks/makers marks.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Teaspoons, Set of 6Maker: Frank M. Whiting, Pattern: Palm, 1887, 5 15/16", mono on back "C". Shipping in USA $ 20.See Sold Price
Sold201810 PC STERLING TEASPOONS, ICED TEASPOONS, FORK10 Piece Antique Edwardian Sterling Silver Flatware. 5 Teaspoons 6". 4 Ice Tea Spoons 7 1/2" and 1 Fork 7 3/8". P All monogrammed. Hallmark is a O in a circle. Weight on all 305 grams. PROVENANCE: A CSee Sold Price