Sold2017Georg Jensen Pyramid Sterling Silver Gravy LadleGeorg Jensen Pyramid Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle with 2 Spouts. Weighs 2.86. Measures 7 1/8". Designed by Harald Nielsen. Modern Classic Style! With a tradition lasting over a hundred years, Georg JenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Acorn Sterling Double Spout Gravy LadleGeorg Jensen Acorn Sterling Old Mark Double Spout Gravy Ladle Old Mark Hammered. Piece is in excellent estate fresh condition and has never been monogrammed. Piece measures 8" in length, hallmarked asSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Gravy Ladle, ChippendaleA sterling silver sauce or gravy ladle by Gorham in the Chippendale pattern. Ebonized wood handle. Measures 8.75" long to end of handle, 5.25" wide from spout ends, 2.25" high. Weighs 6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20192 TOWLE STERLING GRAVY LADLESTwo American Sterling Silver Gravy Ladles 6 3/8" in the pattern Fiddle Thread by F.Smith/Towle. Both are in very good condition, no monograms, Weight approx 165 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private GeorgetownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. "Hampton" Sterling Silver Gravy LadleTiffany & Co. "Hampton" Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle. Measures approx. - 7 3/8" long. Weight - 3.71 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver TablewareSterling Silver Tableware, includes: 7" gravy ladle, 5 7/8" leaf form dish, two sterling banded coasters and a weighted 6 1/4" h compote and four mother of pearl 3 1/4"d coasters with pierced sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Sterling Ladle, Turkey Motif + Pouch & BoxTiffany & Co sterling silver sauce / gravy ladle. Turkey pattern. Measures 7-5/8" long. Weighs 138 grams. With original Tiffany & Co cloth pouch and box. The box measures 7.75" x 3.25" x 2.25" high.See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Sterling Silver & Wood Handle Sauce BoatsThree Sterling Silver & Wood Handle Sauce Boats / Gravy Ladles. Longest measures 8 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican sterling silver flatware groupingThree piece Mexican sterling silver flatware grouping, P.Lopez G signed Blossom pattern salad serving fork and spoon set and F. Ramirez signed Blossom pattern gravy ladle, 8.625 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle and SugarTwo pieces of sterling silver total weight 8.56 ozt. inclusive. Comprises: 1.) A Gorham "Chippendale" pattern gravy ladle and 2.) Hinged covered sugar bowl and spoon.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle by Saar Bros. of Attleboro,Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle by Saar Bros. of Attleboro, Mass., vintage, 6 1/8 in. long, weighs 26 grams, has small dimple in bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Queen Anne Gravy Ladle1 each Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle in the Queen Anne Pattern. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling M" and measuring 7-3/8". Weight is 86g.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham "Saint Cloud" Sterling Silver Ladle1885 Gorham " Saint Cloud " Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Brite-Cut Gold Washed Chased Bowl Foliate Repousse Themes of Shells Bamboo Floral Sauce Ladle 7 1/8" LHallmarks on Reverse in Overall Good CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Gravy Ladle, FleuryA 19th century sterling silver gravy ladle by Gorham, pattern, Fleury, 1909, monogrammed with an “R”. Size: 6 7/8” Length.See Sold Price
Sold2017S. Kirk & Son sterling silver punch ladle, 14"lS. Kirk & Son sterling silver Repousse' punch ladle, having an arched handle and double spout, marked 'S. Kirk & Son Sterling,' 14"l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Gravy BoatWhiting Mfg Co Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Hand Made Double Spout Gravy Boat #7139, c1914. Weight Approx., 5.04oztMeasures Approx., 4.5 inches diameter (7 inches with handle) x 2 inches (3.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALVIN STERLING SILVER SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOALVIN STERLING SILVER SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, "Raphael" pattern, comprising a 9" berry spoon, and a 7 1/2" gravy ladle. Total weight: 8.34 ozt. First quarter 20th century. The berry spoon virtuaSee Sold Price
Sold2020(11) STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, TOWLE, GORHAM(lot of 11) Sterling silver flatware, including: (4) Towle "Louis XIV" serving pieces, (three) tablespoons, 8.25"l, (one) gravy ladle, 6 3/8"l, (3) Towle "Lady Mary" dessert/ oval soup spoons, monograSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Antique Gorham Raphael Sterling Silver LadlesThree Antique Gorham Raphael Sterling Silver Ladles last quarter 19th century hallmarks, including a soup ladle (11 in.) and two gravy ladles (7 3/8 in.), all with matching period script monogram to hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Towle Sterling Silver FlatwareTowle Silversmiths sterling silver Craftsman pattern fourteen piece flatware grouping, (6) 8 1/4" hollow handle knives, (6) 7 1/2" hollow handle forks, 6 5/8" gravy ladle and 5" bon-bon spoon with pieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kirk Stieff Rose Sterling Silver FlatwareEleven piece Kirk & Son sterling silver Stieff Rose pattern flatware grouping, 5 3/4" ice cream forks (qty 3), 5 3/8" solid bon bon spoon, 5 7/8" teaspoons (qty 3), 6 3/8" solid gravy ladle, 7 1/8" flSee Sold Price
Sold20212 STERLING SILVER GORHAM ST DUNSTAN CHASEDTwo Serving Pieces of Gorham 1917 St. Dunstan Chased Sterling Silver. Large Solid Serving Fork 8 7/8". Solid Gravy Ladle 6 7/8". Approximate Silver Weight 200 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold20224 WALLACE STERLING GRAND BAROQUE SERVING PIECESFour (4) Wallace Sterling Silver Serving Pieces in the Grand Baroque Pattern. 1- Solid Gravy Ladle 6 5/8". 2- Sugar Spoon 6 1/4". 3- Medium Solid Cold Meat Serving Fork 8 1/8". 4- Fork 6". 3 with no MSee Sold Price
Sold2018KIRK STIEFF STERLING WILLIAMSBURG SHELL LADLEKirk Stieff Sterling Silver Williamsburg Shell Gravy Ladle with Shell Bowl. Excellent condition, no monograms,measures 7 5/8". Weight 90 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAmerican Classic by Easterling Sterling Silver Thanksgiving Set 5pc HH WS CustomUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausFunkis III by Sorensen Danish Sterling silver Flatware Set Service 67 pc DinnerUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAmerican Classic by Easterling Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 58 pcsUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsSilver Flutes by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 48 Service 253 pcsUS$10
4 days LeftBidhausFairfax by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 24 Service 133 Pieces Place SizeUS$10
Jun 03Mynt AuctionsFairfax by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 68 Pcs Place SizeUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsVilla D'Este by Buccellati Italian Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle with Spout 6 7/8"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCardinal by Grann and Laglye Danish Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle w/Spout 6 5/8"US$10
Jun 05Mynt AuctionsUppsala by Mema Swedish 830 Silver Flatware Set Service 96 pc Beaded Eric LofmanUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsGrande Renaissance by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set - 58pcUS$2,300
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsCypress by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 8" Serving SilverwareUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsBernadotte by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Punch Ladle Double Spout 13" DenmarkUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge and Martha by Westmorland Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Custom Made 8"US$10
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDella Robbia by Alvin Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 7 3/8" Serving SilverwareUS$10