Sold2024Salvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Daliomise) 1974. Limited Edition Original Lithograph. Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador DaliSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) The Coach and the Fly, from le Bestiaire de la Fontaineδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)The Coach and the Fly, from le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinise (Field 74-1I; M&L 662)Drypoint with pochoir printed in colours, 1974, signed and numbered from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cerf from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine - Signed EngravingAboutSALVADOR DALI Le Cerf Malade from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine 1974 Hand signed by Dali Edition: /250 The dimensions of the image are 22.8 x 15.7 inches on 31 x 23.2 inch paper Reference: 74-1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Original Etching Hand Signed and Numbered Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé, 1974Salvador Dali signed Original Etching. Hand Signed and Numbered - AP - Artist Proof. Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé, 1974. Épeaure Lescaut partie note collection. Approx. Size: 30.5" W XSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Portrait of La FontaineArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Portrait of La Fontaine Year: 1974 Dimensions: 30in. by 22.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of CXX Publisher: Les MaitreSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali - Portrait of La FontaineArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Portrait of La Fontaine Year: 1974 Dimensions: 30in. by 22.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of CXX Publisher: Les MaitreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Coche et le MoucheArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Coche et le Mouche Year: 1974 Dimensions: 23in. by 31in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Publisher: Les Maitres CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali ''The Monkey and The Leopard'' 1974Salvador Dali ''The Monkey and The Leopard'' 1974 Drypoint with Pochoir 22.5''x15.5'' Impression. From La Bestiaire de La Fontaine Dalinise suite. Pencil signed and numbered XLVII of LXII (47 of 62) eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et b...Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984 Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et bronze doré Porte la marque de l'éditeur Daum et la signature de l'artiste en relief Edition &See Sold Price
Sold2022Fables de La Fontaine Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De MonseigneurRare volume, Fables de La Fontaine. Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De Monseigneur le Dauphin. Published Paris, De L'imprimerie de Didot L'aine. MDCCLXXXVIII (1788). 482pp. Printed by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Roi et La ReineArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Roi et La Reine Year: 1976 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the limited edition of 225 Publisher: Art et Valeur ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Rhinoceros Color Lithograph Signed LimitedSalvador Dali . Le Vierge et le Rhinoceros (The Virgin and the Rhinoceros). Color Lithograph on Arches Paper. Year: 1976. Signed in pencil lower right, numbered lower left from the edition fo 250 in RSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 HuileDora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos et porte le cachet de la vente d'Atelier au dos 33 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE. Fables choisies.LA FONTAINE, Jean; de. Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de la Fontaine.Paris, Chez Desaint & Saillant [et] Durand, De l'Imprimerie de Charles-Antoine Jombert, 1755-1759. 4 Voll. in Folio, 427See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Dante La Divine Comedie. 12 Volumes. One of 350 copiesL'Enfer, Le Purgatoire, Le Paradis. Dante Alighieri, Illustrated by Salvador DalÃ. Published by Les Heures Claires, Paris, 1959-1963. 12 volumes. Each volume loose as issued guarded in the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et laPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et la Sculpture Surrealiste. Plate 60 from 'La Suite Vollard', B. 169, etching, 1933 on Montval full sheet, signed in pencil Sheet: 13 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022LESCARBOT (Marc). Le Tableau de la Suisse et autres alliez de la France és hautes Allemagnes,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Le jugement de Paris, from Mythologie;Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le jugement de Paris, from Mythologie (Field 63-3-I), 1963 Etching on Japon nacré paper, signed in pencil, and also with the artist's blindstamp, annotated 'E.A.,'See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021DE BRAHM - South Carolina and Georgia 1777DE BRAHM, William Gerard (1717-99). Caroline meridionale et partie de la Georgie Par le Chevr. Bull Gouverneur Lieutenant. le Capitaine Gascoign, Chevr. Bryan. et de Brahm Arpenteur Général de la CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET SERPENT BANDEAU SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN OR,CÉRAMIQUE NOIRE, RUBIS ET DIAMANTS, ILLARIO le corps en écailles en céramique noire, la tête et une partie de la queue pavées de diamants, les yeux sertis de deux gouttes en rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751)Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751), 5 double-page engravings, from Représentation des fêtes données par la ville de Strasbourg Pour la Convalescence du Roi; à l'arrivée et pendant le séjourSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon, 1958 Référence Guédras 124, 125, 126, 127...JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon tous signés et datés Jean Cocteau 1960-1961; inscrit original (au revers) La série de 7 plats en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)US$1,540
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)US$1,540
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de laUS$1,540
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de laUS$1,540
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineUS$1,540
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineUS$1,540
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineUS$1,600
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineUS$1,600
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineUS$1,580
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineUS$1,580
2 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250US$3,000
8 hrs LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Coche et le Mouche, from Le Bestiaire de La Fontaine Dalinisé (Field£650
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali The Deer Seeing Himself in the Water from Fables of Fontaine Limited Edition Etching.US$1,740
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali The Deer Seeing Himself in the Water from Fables of Fontaine Limited Edition Etching.US$1,740
8 hrs LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Cerf Malade, from Le Bestiaire de La Fontaine Dalinisé (Field 74-1F;£650
8 hrs LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Cerf se voyant dans l'eau, from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé£180(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé (Field 74-1; M&L 653-664c)£4,500
8 hrs LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Portrait de La Fontaine, from Le Bestiaire de La Fontaine Dalinisé£550
8 hrs LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Raphael: Le Mariage de la Vierge, from Changes in Great Masterpieces£650(1 bid)
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi MARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 Couple en ocre 1952 - MARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 Couple en ocre 1952€1,500
8 hrs LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Immortalité stéréoscopique et stéréochimique de la monarchie, from£600