Sold2022Bench Made 5 1/2" Steel Blade Knife by Roland RiddleBench Made 5 1/2" Steel Blade Knife by Roland Riddle, Andes, NY. Handle of macassar ebony, bloodwood, tulipwood and ziricote; nickel silver guard and full grain leather sheath; display case. Size: 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Heart shape 100%NATURAL EMERALD AND DIAMOND PENDANTBeautiful custom made 5 CARAT Heart Shape COLOMBIAN Emerald, 1 CARAT DIAMOND, G color VS clarity comes with certificate AGI NY , Estimated Retail Value 15,500See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Mahogany and Parchment BookcaseCustom made. 5'10-3/4"h x 29-1/2"w x 12"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022DL&W Railroad Pair of Brass Doorknobs - great initialsA pair of brass doorknobs made for the Delaware Lackawanna & Western Railroad. Both have the DL&W initials fancy cast in ornate lettering with smaller "RR" underneath. Nice original patina. See our otSee Sold Price
Sold2021Custom Made Neo Classical Etagere / Book CaseCustom Made 5 Tier Etagere / Book Case. Featuring ebonized wood, gilt cabochons, and brass finials. Measures 78 inches high x 41 inches wide x 15.25 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mahogany Tube Chime Hall ClockMahogany Tube Chime Hall Clock: Description: A finely made 5 tubular bell chime hall clock possibly an early Herschede (late 1800s). The solid mahogany case featuring three wood finials, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Custom Made Neo Classical Etagere / Book CaseCustom Made 5 Tier Etagere / Book Case. Featuring ebonized wood, gilt cabochons, and brass finials. Measures 78 inches high x 41 inches wide x 15.25 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Erie Railroad Brass Doorknobs - "ERIE" inside a diamondA pair of matched brass doorknobs made for the Erie Railroad. They have ERIE spelled out in block lettering inside of a diamond. See our other doorknobs in this auction. Bright brass shine. From the PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jaeger LeCoulter Lapis Lazuli & Gold Bronze Desk ClockJaeger LeCoulter Lapis Lazuli & Gold Bronze Desk Clock. With original box & papers. Swiss made. 5" h x 3" w. $3,000 new.See Sold Price
Sold2022SCHILDKRÖT exceptional celluloid-doll, lovely novelty, D.R.G.M., doll with exchangeable headSCHILDKRÖT exceptional celluloid-doll, lovely novelty, D.R.G.M., doll with exchangeable head (you buy 1 doll and you can made 5 different dolls out of it), body size 20 cm, complete, in very niceSee Sold Price
Sold2022NYO&W Ry Steel Doorknob. O&W cast logoA steel doorknob made for the New York Ontario & Western Railway. Prominent O&W logo. Nice original patina. See our other doorknobs in this auction. From the Phil Simms collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPAN TIN WINDUP ATOMIC ROBOT MANJapan tin windup Atomic Robot Man. All original and complete. Cast metal arm version. Marked Japan on back. Windup works. One of the very first Robot toys ever made. 5" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Floral Area RugMachine made. 5'6" long X 3'9" wide. No manufactures name found. MG.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare MR. NATURAL Cloth Doll Prototype, 1 of 5 Made,Heading: Author: [Crumb, Robert] Title: Mr. Natural Cloth Doll, Rare Prototype Limited to Five Examples Place Published: [New York] Publisher:Martha-My-Dear Date Published: c.1985 DescSee Sold Price
Sold2022Randall Made 'Model 5 - Camp and Trail' Custom KnifeRandall Made 'Model 5 - Camp and Trail' Custom Knife Having 6-inch satin finished clip-point blade with false edge swedge, marked 'Randall Made Orlando, FLA.' and (2) sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Columbia Brewing Co., LithographColumbia Brewing Co., St. Louis Beer lithograph on paper, framed 35.6'' x 27.5'', made by Kaufmann & Strauss Co., N.Y., patriotic design, overall condition and appearance is excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wm. J. Lemp, St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp, St. Louis lithograph on metal, framed 28.7'' x 21.5'', made by The F. Tuchfarber Co., Mnfrs. Enameled Glass Ivory Type, Cin. O., Crowned Wherever Exhibited, original frame, color touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steinway & Sons Piano 1922 "M"Steinway & Sons piano, mahogany case, on tapered legs, serial # 211849, model "M", made 1922. [5'7" L]. Sound board cracked; tuning pins loose; one black key sticks. A few chips to veneer; surface scrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Hermes Kelly bagBrand: Hermes Style: Kelly Retourne 32 satchel Condition: Vintage/Moderate wear consistent with aging Strap Drop:3.5" Made In:France Height:9" Length:12.5" Closure:Turnlock Width:5" GHW Strap Length:1See Sold Price
Sold2018Black Forest wood carved bear hall treeBlack Forest wood carved bear hall tree, 75'' x 19'' x 18.5'', made in Switzerland, linden wood, c.1900, glass eyes, beveled mirror, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Hand-Addressed EnvelopeHighly-renowned German mathematician and philosopher (1646-1716). Incredibly rare unsigned hand-addressed envelope by Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz, 4 x 2.5, made out in French to his friend, the politicaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Knotted Antique Persian Qashqai Rug , 6'3" x 15'5"Hand Knotted Antique Persian Qashqai Rug , 6'3" x 15'5" , Made in Iran , 100% WoolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Certified 14K YG Sapphire, Citrine PendantThis is a certified and appraised 14KT Yellow Gold Custom-made 101.5 carat natural pear-shaped citrine pendant, surrounded by 2.10 ctw round, natural yellow sapphires and 1.67ctw round, brilliant-cutSee Sold Price
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsShreve Sterling Silver Dolores Cheese Scoop Custom Made 5 7/8in Serving PieceUS$10
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsBrandon International Sterling Silver Cake Ice Cream Spork Custom Made 5 3/4inUS$10
1077 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsKirk Royal Dynasty Sterling Silver Cake Ice Cream Spork Custom Made 5.75inUS$10
1060 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTowle Sterling Silver Cheese Knife Spanish Provincial Custom Made 5.75inUS$10
675 Lots AwayBidhausOrleans by Watson Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoon Fluted Custom Made 5.75 InchesUS$10