Sold2019JULIUS SCHMIDT-FELLING (GERMAN 1835-1920) BRONZEJulius Paul Schmidt-Felling (GERMAN, 1835 - 1920) bronze sculpture depicting a holding a walking stick. Signed "SCHMIDT-FELLING" to top of bronze base. Mounted on a tapered black marble base. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023JULIUS PAUL SCHMIDT-FELLING (German 1835-1920) A SCULPTURE, "Rider with Lance," Early 20TH CENTURY,JULIUS PAUL SCHMIDT-FELLING (German 1835-1920) A SCULPTURE, "Rider with Lance," Early 20TH CENTURY, bronze with dark brown patina, inscribed at rear, "SCHMIDT-FELLING," on a red marble base. Height: 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Julius Paul Schmidt-Felling (1835-1920)Julius Paul Schmidt-Felling (1835-1920) was a German sculptor. He designed a huge range of heroic warriors, antique-athletes and female nudes as well as milieu workers. Bronze sculpture. Measure 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Julius Schmidt-Felling (German, 1835-1920) Bronze SculptureJulius Schmidt-Felling (German, 1835-1920). Bronze sculpture of a farmer spreading seeds. Mounted on a black marble plinth. Signed on the base of the bronze. Size: 5.5H x 3.25W (bronze), 8.5H x 3.25WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Schmidt-Felling Miniature BronzesJulius Paul Schmidt-Felling, German (1835-1920) Two (2) Miniature bronze figures of a boys on stone bases. Signed Schmidt-Felling. Measures 6" H and 5" H. Condition: Minor nicks to base or in good conSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO SIGNED BRONZE SCULPTURESA girl holding a book by A. Julius Paul Schmidt-Felling (1835-1920), and a boy holding an umbrella by Richard W. Lange (1879-1944). Both with a marble base and signed, girl measuring, 5 1/4" h x 1 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Julius Paul Schmidt-Felling (1835-1920) Bronze Figural LampDESCRIPTION: Attributed to Julius Paul Schmidt-Felling (1835-1920). Bronze figural lamp of a Shepherd holding his hat to his chest attending his grazing sheep. Shade attached to a bronze tree bent oveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Julius Paul Schmidt Felling (1835-1920) Bronze ChildJulius Paul Schmidt Felling (1835-1920) Bronze ChildDimensions: 6" Height.Inv. 265See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Julius Schmidt-Felling Bronze SculptureAntique bronze sculpture after Julius Schmidt-Felling (1835-1920) depicting young man holding a lantern and stone hammer mounted on granite base signed Schmidt Felling; used condition, wear/worn, bendSee Sold Price
Sold2021JULIUS PAUL SCHMIDT-FELLING (1835 - 1920): BLACKSMITHpatinated bronze, signed, the figure standing on an integral rectangular base mounted to a black marble plinth the bronze: 8 inches high; 10 inches high including plinthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schmidt-Felling German Patinated Bronze Sculpture Mini Figure Bis früh um fünfeJulius Paul Schmidt-Felling German patinated bronze figure "Bis früh um fünfe" miniature sculpture, circa 1900. Sculpture depicts a mustached man in a coat with a hat and cane. Base inscribed "BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Paul Schmidt-Felling (1835-1Julius Paul Schmidt-Felling (1835-1920), Dutch girl standing barefoot on the shore with jug and beaker, patinated bronze on serpentine plinth, signed on the reverse, h.m. 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schmidt-Felling, Julius Paul (1835 Berlin 1920)Bogenschütze als Halbakt. Dunkel patinierte Bronze (Kratzer), Auf naturalistischem Sockel sign. und dat. 1900. Mamrosockel (besch.). H. 21 bzw. 31 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021JULIUS PAUL SCHMIDT-FELLING Bronze SculptureJULIUS PAUL SCHMIDT-FELLING Bronze Sculpture on marble base, inscriptions to piece partially illegible read ‘Schmidt-Felling’, subject a man pulling a bow, measures 15 3/3 inches tall x 4 5/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Schmidt-Felling (German, 1835-1920) Bronze Eagle LampDESCRIPTION: J. Schmidt-Felling (German, 1835-1920) bronze table lamp with Earnest Beck spread wing eagle on rocky textured base. Designed with an iridescent blue circular art glass shade. Inscribed "See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL SCHMIDT-FELLING JUNGE SCHAEFERIN MIT HERDEPAUL SCHMIDT-FELLING 1835 - 1920 war taetig in Berlin Junge Schaeferin mit Herde Bronze, gruen patiniert, Marmorsockel. Ges.- H. 36 cm, H. 32,5 cm (Figur). Verso bezeichnet 'Schmidt-Felling'. UEber eiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Paul Schmidt-Felling(Berlin 1835–1920 Deutschland)Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Schulknabe. Künstlersignatur. Auf schwarzen Steinsockel montiert. H 26,5 cm.- Bronze leicht berieben. Kleine Schadstelle (Sockel).See Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Paul Schmidt-Felling(Berlin 1835–1920 Deutschland)Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Rauchender Bursche. Künstlersignatur. Auf schwarzen Steinsockel montiert. H 27 cm.- Bronze leicht berieben. Riss (Sockel).See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Schmidt Felling Bronze Sea Captain FiguralAntique bronze figural sea capris in sculpture on stone base. Attributed to Julius Paul Schmidt Felling. Signed on base. Piece is heavy. Measures approx. 3.75 x 3.25 x 8.5 inches. Some surface wear inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julius Paul Schmidt Felling Blacksmith Bronze - Bronze on Marble Base, Signed - 10.5''TJulius Paul Schmidt Felling Blacksmith Bronze - Bronze on Marble Base, Signed - 10.5''TSee Sold Price
Sold2016J Schmidt-Felling Bronze figureJulius Schmidt-Felling, German, 1895-1930. Bronze figure of a male athlete. Inscribed "Schmidt-Felling" on base. Original patina with slight wear. On a Marble plinth 11 1/2" high overall. ESTIMATE $40See Sold Price
Sold2023JULIUS SCHIDT FELLING (GERMANY,1835-1920) BRONZEJULIUS SCHIDT FELLING (GERMANY,1835-1920) BRONZE OF YOUNG BOY WITH CROSS BOW. MEASURES APPROX 14" HEIGHT. SIGNED "SCHMID FELLING" AT BASE WITH FOUNDRY MARK.See Sold Price
Sold2024Schmidt-Felling Girl & Dachshund Bronze SculptureAntique bronze sculpture By Julius Schmidt Felling featuring a a young girl with an umbrella holding her Dachshund. The sculpture is signed on the reverse and comes on a marble base. Great quality andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, Paul PhilippePaul Philippe (French/German, 1870-1930), 1920's Femme, bronze sculpture, signed lower center, "Bronze Garanti, Paris, J.B Deposee" embossed stamp, overall (with marble base): 18.5"h x 7"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryLOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU & VERNIS-MARTIN DECORATED ART-CASE GRAND PIANOUS$20,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesPietro Consagra (Italian, 1920-2005) Bronze (Lost Wax Cast) Sculpture, "Bifrontale", H 7.5" W 5.25"US$600
11 hrs LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersPaul T. Granlund, "The Time Being" BronzeUS$1,600(2 bids)
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Charlotte Rampling at Yves Saint Laurent's, Paris, 1984US$100