Sold2024Pair of J.E. Caldwell Weighted Sterling Silver CandlesticksA pair of weighted sterling silver candlesticks by J.E. Caldwell & Co. Wide footed base, etched leaf and berry design throughout. Makers marks underneath, numbered #1558. Measures 11 1/4" tall. *noteSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Pair weighted sterling silver candlesticks, early(3) Pair weighted sterling silver candlesticks, early 20th C all monogrammed, 9 1/4" h, 10 1/2" h, 6" h, 2 pair retailed by J.E. Caldwell & Co. & BB&B , early 20th CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Art Nouveau Sterling Silver CandlesticksRetailed by JE Caldwell and Co., #9107 (9-1/4"h and appx. 23 t.o.), together with two figural candlestick and pricket stick, both appear to be weighted, heights from 5"h to 9"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver, J.E. Caldwell & Co.Description: A group of six sterling & sterling weighted items, to include a pair of weighted candlesticks, a sauce boat, two monogrammed dishes, and a monogrammed bowl. Type: Candlestick, bowl, dish,See Sold Price
Sold2019A PAIR OF STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS BY LUDWIGA PAIR OF STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS BY LUDWIG WOLPERT. Portugal, c. 1970. Hand hammered with tapering bodies. With applied appropriate Hebrew epithets. 10.9” tall. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of J.E. Caldwell & Co and Black Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Hand Chased DishesSet of J.E. Caldwell & Co and Black Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Hand Chased Dishes includes 5 Pcs J.E. Caldwell and 2 pcs Black Starr & Frost weighs 93.96 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of sterling silver trumpet vases for J.E. Caldwell & CoA pair of antique sterling silver trumpet vases made for J.E. Caldwell & Co, Philadelphia, circa 1910. maker's mark un-identified. Weight: 496g or 17.49 Oz. 8 1/4"h x 4 1/2"W x 4 1/2"D or 21cm H x 11.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Sterling Silver TazzasJ.E. Caldwell & Co. 925 Sterling Philadelphia. Height 4 1/2 inches. Weight: 22.25 ozt. Property of a Long Island EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of J.E. Caldwell & Co. Sterling Footed CreamPair of J.E. Caldwell & Co. Sterling Silver 18th Century Style Footed Cream Pitchers. 6 troy ozs. 5-1/4'h. Condition: Very good, monogramed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Aesthetic Open Salt CellarsPair Tiffany & Co. sterling silver Aesthetic hand hammered open salt cellars #3404, circa 1880. Monogrammed "AMA" with a gilt interior. Ball feet. Tiffany & Co. sterling silver marks to the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Gravy / Sauce Boat and TrayJ.E. Caldwell & Co., monogram and decorative engraving. Matching pair with molded edges and octagonal shape. Both marked to base. Total weight: approx. 13.72 ozt. Boat H: approx. 4 1/4", W: 3 1/4", L:See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of American sterling silver salad servers,Pair of American sterling silver salad servers, mid-20th Century, by Marcus & Co. New York, each hand-hammered with incised Greek key motifs bearing a serif monogram "F" to the handle, 10.5"l, 8.75 trSee Sold Price
Sold2017(12) J.E. Caldwell Sterling Dinner PlatesLot of (12) sterling silver dinner plates by J.E. Caldwell & Co., Philadelphia, 11 1/2" dia., hand engraved "J.S.T." (J.S. Teller) in center of plate. Approximately 223.7 troy oz TW. Protective plateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Pampaloni Sterling Silver CandlesticksExceptional Pair of Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Large Candlesticks by "Pampaloni". Fully Hallmarked. Not Weighted.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: H 15".Weight: 35.69 ozt, 1110 Grs.Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shreve & Co. Arts and Crafts Sterling SilverShreve & Co. Arts and Crafts Sterling Silver Candlesticks. With applied hand hammered decoration. 26 ozt. Ht. 12".See Sold Price
Sold2021PR OF STERLING SILVER CUFF BRACELETSPair of hand hammered sterling silver initial cuff bracelets by Lebolt & Co., Chicago. One with intial "C", the other with "V". 1.82 ozt. 2 1/2" diameter x 5/8" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019J. E. Caldwell & Co. Sterling Silver BasketDESCRIPTION: A J. E. Caldwell & Co. sterling silver basket. Features a reticulated and hand chased woven basket. Marked on the underside with plaque: "J.E. Caldwell & Co, Sterling" . Weight: 377 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF STERLING SILVER WEIGHTED CANDLESTICKSTogether with three hand hammered sterling silver weighted casters. Caster 5 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Sterling Silver Weighted CandlesticksJ.F. Caldwell & Co. H: approx. 4".See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH GOBLETS BY BIER.A PAIR OF STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH GOBLETS BY BIER. Jerusalem, c. 1980. On round based with lattice work stems and hand hammered upper portions. 5.5” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Six International Sterling Silver Sherbet CupsWith six glass liners, two hand hammered sterling bobesh, and a pair of weighted petite sterling candlesticks, 7"h Appx. 10 weighable t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Porter Blanchard Sterling Silver CandelabrasPair of hand-hammered and wrought sterling silver five-light Arts & Crafts candlesticks by Porter Blanchard. Each hallmarked with the silversmiths trademark, Porter Blanchard and sterling. Weight ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2018FINE SILVER CANDLESTICKS, J.E. CALDWELL CIRCA 1909FINE SILVER CANDLESTICKS, J.E. CALDWELL CIRCA 1909Pair American Sterling-Silver Pierced Candlesticks, Maker: Graff, Washbourne & Dunn, dated 1909. Retailed by J. E. Caldwell & Co. Philadelphia. HeightSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausTiffany and Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Candlestick Pair 3.5in x 9.75in 20.6ozUS$10
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJ.E. Caldwell Sterling Silver Salad Tong with Double Claw and Webbed FeetUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsDoulton by Shreve Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 11in with Enamel & PorcelainUS$10
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyPair of 19th century Wendell Manufacturing Co. Sterling Silver Napkin RingsUS$100