Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE QING DYNASTY HIGHLY DECORATED METAL HAND WARMER PIERCED COVERVery rare antique Chinese 19th century, Qing dynasty, small hand warmer with cover. Signed. Made of copper alloy in the oval cushion form, set with a conforming swing handle, the slightly domed coverSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE QING DYNASTY HIGHLY DECORATED METAL HAND WARMER PIERCED COVERVery rare antique Chinese 19th century, Qing dynasty, small hand warmer with cover. Signed . Made of metal in the oval cushion form, set with a conforming swing double handles, the slightly domed coveSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE QING DYNASTY HIGHLY DECORATED METAL HAND WARMERS PIERCED COVERVery rare pair antique Chinese 19th century, Qing dynasty, small hand warmers with cover. Signed . Made of metal in the oval cushion form, set with a conforming swing handles, the slightly domed coverSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE QING DYNASTY DECORATED METAL HAND WARMER PIERCED COVERVery rare antique Chinese 19th century, Qing dynasty, small hand warmer with cover. Made of metal in the oval cushion form, set with a conforming swing handle, the slightly domed cover cast is finelySee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Pierced Copper Hand WarmerVery rare antique Chinese 19th century, Qing dynasty, small hand warmer with cover. Made of copper in the oval cushion form, set with a conforming swing handle, the slightly domed cover cast is finelySee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Antique Signed Chinese Jade Vase Qing DynastyAntique Chinese hand carved white jade vase which is signed with a chop mark on the underside of its base. The vase itself measures approximately 4" tall and is 4 3/4" tall when on what appears to beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Antique Qing Dynasty Fertility Painting AlbumChinese Antique Qing Dynasty Signed Hand Painted Fertility Painting Album Depicting 12 Paintings of Boys. Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: L-12.5" x W-8.6".Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home.Please noSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique White Brass Hand WarmerA Chinese Antique White Brass Hand Warmer: of Qing Dynasty; Size: D: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bronze Hand Warmer 3.5''x6''. Antique warmerChinese Bronze Hand Warmer 3.5''x6''. Antique warmer with pierced stylized floral lid. Unmarked. Early 20th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Small Chinese Baitong Hand WarmerChinese white copper (Baitong) handwarmer with handle and pierced cover, Qing Dynasty, 4 in. (10.2 cm) wideSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Bronze Hand Warmer.Qing Dyn.Qing Dynasty Chinese Bronze Hand Warmer, Nice patina, marked on base. L:18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015IMPORTANT QING GILT BRONZE BUDDHA OF GUANYU FIGUREIMPORTANT AND RARE QING DYNASTY PERIOD, Finely Cast Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha of GuanYu Figurine, seated on a throne in military dress, with hands in "no fear" (abhaya) mudra. Seated in ornSee Sold Price
Sold2016IMPORTANT QING GILT BRONZE BUDDHA OF GUANYU FIGUREIMPORTANT AND RARE QING DYNASTY PERIOD, Finely Cast Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha of GuanYu Figurine, seated on a throne in military dress, with hands in "no fear" (abhaya) mudra. Seated in ornatSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE QING NANKING EXPORT B&W WARMERAntique Chinese Qing Dynasty period hand painted blue and white Nanking export porcelain warmer plate bowl of scalloped octagonal form. Depicts a landscape depicting figures, boats, bridges, rockformaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Exquisite Egg Shell bowl Chinese Qing Dynasty 19thExquisite Antique signed Egg Shell bowl Chinese Qing Dynasty 19th . With gold scholars and rare red color depicting three different life meditation scholars group . Signed by the artiste .From very imSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE 19 C QING DYNASTY PORCELAIN BOWLA rare highly collectible antique Chinese Qing dynasty porcelain bowl. The deep rounded sides supported on a tapered foot, skillfully hand painted in rich cobalt tones to the exterior with narrative sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing Dynasty Dragon Spout TeapotChinese antique Qing Dynasty teapot with intricately hand painted patterns and cartouche with scenes with warriors and wisemen, rare dragon duck shaped spout and foo dog finial. 8.5 inches W x 4.25 H.See Sold Price
Sold2024A high-quality and beautiful antique Chinese porcelain jugA high-quality and beautiful antique Chinese porcelain jug, late 'Qing' dynasty, decorated with polychrome enamel hand paintings, signed, several tiny chips to the edge of the rim, Width: 10 cm, HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Antique Blue White Tall Tea Caddy JarChinese Qing Dynasty rare form tall cylindrical tea caddy jar with hand painted blue and white design with characters, with original bill of purchase from Hong Kong. Small chips to rim of jar, pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Qing Dynasty Nanking VaseAntique Chinese Qing Dynasty Nanking vase with hand painted battle / warrior scene in polychrome colours. Signed on base. 17.75 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Qing Dynasty Gourd Form Vase Painted w ButterfliesAntique Chinese Qing Dynasty gourd form porcelain vase, hand painted with butterflies, moths and flowers. Signed calligraphy on the base. Excellent condition. Measures 3" dia x 6.25".See Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED CHINESE GUANYIN QING DYNASTY PAINTINGSIGNED CHINESE GUANYIN QING DYNASTY PAINTING: China, Qing Dynasty (1644 - 1912), Pigment on silk, mounted to paper depicting Guanyin standing on a dragon, holding bamboo in one hand and a porcelain cuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Rare Stone Coral Snuff Bottle Qing DynastyExquisite Very Rare Color Hand Carved Stone Snuff Bottle Qing Dynasty 1661-1908 . 3"inch x 1.5 inch with original braker carved to . From an important private UK collection .See Sold Price
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsRare Chinese Porcelain Blue White Plate Three Star Gods Qing Period 19th CenturyUS$250
Oct 06Gordon Fine Art Gallery LLCA CHINESE PAINTING OF DOUBLE BIRDS SIGNED EMPEROR HUIZONG ZHAOJIUS$500
6 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Qing Dynasty style hand-painted pastel enamel and colorful glazed porcelain bowlUS$300
4 days LeftHans AuctionQing style Empress Dowager Cixi's exquisite hand-painted silk four-strip screen set£10,000
6 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.A pair of rare enamel hand-painted pastel porcelain bowls from the Qing Dynasty style palaceUS$700
193 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Antique Chinese Qing Dynasty carved libation cupUS$1,200(2 bids)
1065 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart, "Prada Puss" Framed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Hand Signed, withUS$800
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart, "Tweet Tweet" Framed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Hand Signed,US$550
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart, "Glam Slam" Framed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Hand Signed, withUS$700
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsTom Everhart, "Pop Star" Framed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Hand Signed, withUS$700
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart, "Ace Face" Framed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Hand Signed, withUS$800
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart, "Pig Out" Framed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Hand Signed, withUS$800
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart, "Blow Dry" Framed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Hand Signed, withUS$850