Sold2022Imperial Marvelube Motor Oil Drum SignCanadian. 1930s. Convex single sided tin (SST). Designed to hang from the edge of an oil drum from which customers could directly pump oil. The sign effectively turned a plain oil drum into an attractSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Valvoline Oil Octagonal Glass Dial Counter-Top orDial measures 19” in diameter. Wood construction with octagonal reverse-painted glass dial. Red sweep-second hand. Minor discolouration to the dial. Original easel-back for optional counter-top dispSee Sold Price
Sold20211960s Signed Haitian Oil Drum Wall Art1960s Signed Haitian Oil Drum Wall Art. Measures 34 X 28 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 4 Handmade Recycled Oil Drum Children's ChairsSet of 4 Handmade Recycled Oil Drum Children's Chairs. Delightful chairs made of bent tubular steel with great patina and backs and bottoms made of recycled oil drums, some still bearing the Castor laSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer by Lionel 4-2300 Automatic Operating Oil Drum LoaderAmerican Flyer by Lionel 4-2300 Automatic Operating oil Drum Loader with control, man, loader, and 5 barrels. In original well worn box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Valvoline Oil Bottle RackLot W95 - Valvoline Oil Bottle Rack HIGHLIGHTS Original* Metal wire rack Features spool wire handle Color(s): Green, White and Red Does not include bottles Dimensions (in): 19x14x10 Location: Globe LaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Valvoline Oil Rapid Lube Service Two-Panel Enamel SignValvoline Oil Rapid Lube Service Two-Panel Enamel Sign - Offered Without ReservePromotes Quality Valvoline Oil with colorful logo and white lettering on dark blue surface, single-sided, two-piece, somSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage "Valvoline" Oil CanVintage "Valvoline" Oil Can in Gd. Cond. - 5 1/2 in.H.x 4in.DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dressing Items And Money Clip, Oil ThemedMother Of Pearl Cufflinks Marked Ascot, Penny Black Forty Oil Rig Cufflinks, And Miniature Golden Oil Drum Shirt Studs. Money Clip Is Personalized TBP. The Shirt Studs Are Part Of A Set Sold At ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Five Still Banks.Includes Some rarer pieces. Novelty Bank with replaced makeshift trap 7" tall, Tin Litho Building Bank 5", John Deere Oil Drum Bank, North Pole Bank and Woodrow Wilson Political Bank.See Sold Price
Sold2022Valvoline Motor Oil SignCanadian. 1960s. Single sided embossed tin (SST). Marked, "Valvoline Oil Co. Canada" rear. A few minor scattered surface scratches and shallow impressions are evident. Condition: 9. From the Joe BywaySee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Louis Juste. Mermaids.Joseph Louis Juste. Mermaids. Cut out oil drum tin. Minor rust otherwise excellent condition. 24" diameter. Est. $200-300. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Chandler (b. 1953) Massachusetts GeorgiaWHITE STRIPE KIMONO #1648, 2003, metal oil drum sculpture, signed, 59 x 34 ¼ x 4”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rich Lube Motor Oil Dispensing PumpPump is in excellent condition being totally restored professionally in 2016. Restoration included the inside of the cabinet, the pump, hoses and a matching oil drum. The small lighted globe was addedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx 1935 Roadside Rest & Service StationMarx 1935 Roadside Rest & Service Station, includes water can, motor oil drum -Very Good originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Murat Brierre (Haitian, 1938-1988)Attributed to Murat Brierre (Haitian, 1938-1988) Cut Steel Oil Drum Sculpture. Size: 34'' x 33'', 86 x 84 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriel Bien-Aime (Haitian, b.1951) Metal Wall Sculpture, Adam and Eve, SignedCut recycled steel oil-drum. Artist signed. Artist: Gabriel Bien-Aime Issued: 1981 - 1984 Dimensions: 11"L x 25"H Provenance: The Bass Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold20204 AMERICAN FLYER ACCESSORIESS ga, 585 tool shed, 740 mining train w/2 cars, 779 oil drum loader w/button, 742 reversing handcar, w/orig box, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wilner Etheart (Haitian, 20th c.) Iron Wall Sculpture, Three Mermaids, SignedIron sculpture fashioned from oil drum depicting three figures of Mermaids with their tails entwined. The middle figure has two profiles back to back; pierced and hand hammered. Artist signed. Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriel Bien-Aime (Haitian, b.1951) Metal Wall Sculpture, Adam and Eve, SignedCut recycled steel oil-drum. Artist signed. Artist: Gabriel Bien-Aime Issued: 1981 - 1984 Dimensions: 5.25"L x 11.75"H Provenance: The Bass Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Liautaud (Haitian/Haiti) Goats, Metal SculptureGeorges Liautaud (Haitian/Croix-des-Bouquets 1899-1991) Goats, c.1970's Recycled Steel (from oil drums) Dimensions: 28 x 34 inches Provenance: Astrid & Dr. Halvor Jaeger Lot Essay: Georges Liautaud waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Liautaud (Haitian/Haiti) Animal Spirit, MetalGeorges Liautaud (Haitian/Croix-des-Bouquets 1899-1991) Animal Spirit, c. 1970's Recycled Steel (from oil drums) Dimensions: 10 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches Base: 2 x 7 1/4 inches Lot Essay: Georges Liautaud waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Janvier Louis Juste (Haitian/Haiti) Tree SpiritJanvier Louis Juste (Haitian/Croix des Bouquets, 20th C.) Tree Loa w/ Bird Recycled Steel (from oil drums) Dimensions: 35 1/2 x 8 1/2 Provenance: Anne Grimmer-James Fastenrath CollectionSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftRichmond Auctions1960 Valvoline Marine Oil Products Convex Bubble Sign w/ LogoUS$125(3 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 One Quart Outboard Motor Oil Cans; Kendall & ValvolineUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 5 Quaker State and Valvoline 1 Qt Metal Motor Oil CansUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYThe drum lesson, interior scene with older boy helping young boy play the drum, mid 19th Century,US$300
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 5 1lb Grease Cans Sinclair, Valvoline, Standard, AmalieUS$10(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC6' Sinclair H-C Porcelain Gas Station Identification Sign With Original RingUS$620(5 bids)