Sold2015POLISH SCHOOL "Portrait of Peasant Girl" Oil on Canvas.POLISH SCHOOL (20th century) "Portrait of Peasant Girl" Oil on canvas. 36 x 25 3/8 inches; Frame: 38 7/8 x 26 7/8 inches. Signed l/r (illegible).See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO PHILIP MALYAVIN (RUSSIAN 1869-1940)ATTRIBUTED TO PHILIP MALYAVIN (RUSSIAN 1869-1940) Portrait of a Young Peasant Girl, oil on canvas 46 x 34 cm (18 1/8 x 13 3/8 in.) framed dimensions: 60 x 48 cm (23 5/8 x 18 7/8 in.) signed lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) PORTRAIT OF A PEASANTAMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) PORTRAIT OF A PEASANT GIRL, oil on canvas, three-quarter length view, subject pausing from field work, smelling a rose, her idle scythe leaning against her hip, no signaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo Indoni Jr. Italian Peasant GirlFilippo Indoni Jr. (Italian, 1842-1908) Italian Peasant Girl , oil on canvas, signed Indoni, mounted in original gilt wood and gesso frame, 24-1/2"x19-1/2" sight, framed 32"x27", large damage on rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C Italian oil paintingARTIST: - (Italy, 19 century) TITLE: Italian Peasant Girl MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some small scratches/paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Normal wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016George F. Schultz (American, 1869-1934)Landscape with Peasant Girl._x000D_ Oil on canvas, signed LL_x000D_ Canvas: 16" x 24" Frame: 19.5" x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Minaux, paintingAndre Minaux, painting, Andre Minaux (French, 1923-1986), "Peasant Girl", no. 5725, oil on canvas, signed lower left, two museum exhibition labels verso, 60"h x 26"w (sight), 64"h x 30"w (frame) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19C European oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, 19 century) TITLE: Peasant Girl Resting MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. ART SIZE: 12 x 8 inches / 30 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Peasant Scene Girl with Geese, Oil on Canvas, Signed W. Hamptonoil on canvas, signed W. Hampton lower right, 19.5”h x 23.75”w (sight) 27”h x 31.5” w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Cortes (Europe,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: A Cortes (European, early 20 century) NAME: Peasant Girl with Flowers MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2015LIBERMAN, Sandu. Oil on Canvas. Peasant Girl.Signed lower right. Sandu Liberman (Romanian, 1923 - 1977). From a Westchester, NY estate. Dimensions: 9" high x 12" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold202319thC OIL ON CANVAS ITALIAN PEASANT GIRLANTIQUE 19thC OIL ON CANVAS ITALIAN PEASANT GIRL WITH DOVES ; SET IN GILTWOOD FRAME - 15 3/4" x 20" ; 23 1/2' x 27 1/2" OVERALL (SOME CRAQUELURE )See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. OIL ON CANVAS DEPICTING PEASANT GIRL &DOG IN STREET, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT A. LETH?, DATED 189?, ALSO SIGNED ON STRETCHER, 16" X 12 3/4" SIGHT, 19" X 15 3/4" OVERALL, SHOWS SEVERAL OLD REPAIRS, NEEDS CLEANING, ATTIC FOUNDSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Peasant Girl Oil Painting19TH CENTURY OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF A PEASANT GIRL STANDING NEAR BASKET OF FLOWERS HOLDING A BIRD - SIGNED A. M. W 1875 LOWER RIGHT - FRAMED - 28 X 18 1/4 - CANVAS STAMPED W. BADGER LONDON ON BACKSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Zampighi (Italian 1859-1944) "Farmhouse" Oil on CanvasEugenio Zampighi (Italian 1859-1944) "Farmhouse" Oil on Canvas. The frame measures approx 23.6" x 18.2". Picturesque interior with chicks, in the center of the composition a seated peasant girl pluckiSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAI K. MASTEN, OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1920MAI K. MASTEN, OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1920, H 35", W 17", 'GIRL FEEDING DUCKS" Depicting a young peasant girl feeding ducks. The frame measures 46" by 26."See Sold Price
Sold2020OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING BY B. BARSIDepicts a beautiful landscape. B. Barsi is a contemporary artist. The record sold price for this artist is USD $1,113 for "A Peasant Girl by a Stream", which was sold at Christie's South Kensington inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of Peasant Girl Holding Basket of FruitPortrait of a peasant girl holding a basket of fruit wearing a cross necklace. Oil on canvas unsigned. Paper label on reverse Amelia Kimball Taft 1831 married William Sherman 1855 canvas prepared by ESee Sold Price
Sold2018OIL ON CANVAS BY HARWOODFrench Peasant Girl by Burt Harwood - American 1857-1922 - 12.75 x 16 Image 18.75 x 22 to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024J.L. Ronay (French) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Board, Ca. 1900, "Peasant Girl Peeling Turnips", H 30"J.L. Ronay (French) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Board, Ca. 1900, "Peasant Girl Peeling Turnips", H 30" W 24" | Signed 'J.L. Ronay' to the lower left. Frame measures H 35" X W 29". Provenance: From the EsSee Sold Price
Sold2021OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF A LAKE BY BARSI BSignature on bottom right to read Borsi B. B. Barsi is a contemporary artist. The record sold price for this artist is USD $1,113 for "A Peasant Girl by a Stream", which was sold at Christie's South KSee Sold Price
Sold2018APPARENTLY Unsigned. Oil on Canvas. 19th CenturyPeasant Girl with Livestock. From assorted collections and a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 16" high x 20" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2015Impressionist-Style Russian Peasant GirlOil on canvas Impressionist-style Russian peasant girl signed "Ignac" and dated "88" bottom right. [Sight: 23 1/2" H x 17 1/2" W; Frame: 30 3/4" H x 24 3/4"]. Very light surface grime.See Sold Price
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueRoman painter , second half of the 17th century Peasant family at a meal, visited by satyrs€2,000