Sold2024Chinese Bronze/Brass Gourd Shaped CannisterChinese bronze/brass gourd shaped canister/tea caddy. Scenes all the way around. Heavy. Measures 5.5" x 3.5". Domestic shipping $12.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Gourd Shaped Porcelain Brush WasherA Chinese Gourd Shaped Porcelain Brush Washer, Lg. 20cm, Ht. 4.7cm, Wd. 10.4cm,See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Gourd Shaped Yixing Zisha TeapotChinese Gourd or Melon Shaped Yixing Zisha Teapot with light clay body and red clay cover, handle, applied leaves and spout; incised landscape to 1 side, the reverse with calligraphy; impressed marksSee Sold Price
Sold2020A CHINESE GOURD-SHAPED PORCELAIN VASEA Chinese Gourd-shaped Tea Dustr Glazed Porcelain Vase. 清:乾隆茶叶茉双耳葫芦瓶 Dimensions: H 26.8cm, W 13.6cm PROVENANCE: Arlin HolmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese gourd shaped famille rose plaqueFine Chinese gourd shaped famille rose porcelain plaque, 14.2"x9.5"x0.4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese gourd shaped vaseChinese pinkish colored porcelain gourd shaped vase. H: 13" x W: 7"See Sold Price
Sold20202 Chinese Gourd shaped Yixing Small Teapots2 Chinese Gourd shaped Yixing Small Teapots, one with flowering branches enameled to sides and cover, impressed seal marks to bases. Width of enameled Yixing teapot from handle to spout 5 inches (12.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Chinese Gourd Shaped Pottery VaseMonumental Chinese Gourd Shaped Pottery Vase. Signed with Various Quotes. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Dimensions: H (With Lid)- 8.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese gourd shaped porcelain vase with blue andA Chinese gourd shaped porcelain vase with blue and white dragon decoration, 14" highSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Chinese Gourd Shaped Porcelain Jars & Covers2 Chinese Gourd Shaped Porcelain Jars & Covers with designs in blue over white slip over celadon glaze, 1 with Fu Dogs, brocade ball and ribbons; the other with a Parade of successful Boys. Height witSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE GOURD SHAPED GLAZED POTTERY VASE 41 1/2"H X 12" DIAM REPAIREDCHINESE GOURD SHAPED GLAZED POTTERY VASE 41 1/2"H X 12" DIAM REPAIREDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Gourd-Shaped Floral Painted Porcelain JarChinese gourd-shaped floral painted porcelain jar features polychromatic pattern of flowers all around, ring shaped finial. Measures 5"H x 9.5"W. Condition report: Good condition, please see all photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese gourd shaped carved ink stickChinese gourd shaped carved ink stick , L: 6.5", condition sells as is.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Gourd Shaped Pottery VasePLEASE LOOK AT PHOTO'S FOR ANY DAMAGES AND MEASUREMENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE GOURD-SHAPED DOUCAI PORCELAIN VASEA Chinese famille rose doucai porcelain vase of gourd shape, adorned with polychrome foliate surrounded gourds and a luppet by the foot ring, a six-character seal imprinted on the base. Height 5.5" WiSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE GOURD-SHAPED CELADON PORCELAIN VASEA Chinese celadon porcelain vase in gourd shape , stylized with a unique loop handle connected to the body with two bridge poles.Height 9.25 Diameter 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021QIANLONG DOUQING GOURD SHAPED VASEDimensions: 8-3/8" H x 6-1/2" Dia. Chinese Qing Dynasty Period, QianLong gourd shaped porcelain vase. The porcelain potted in thick and compact, globular ovoid body, tapered gracefully toward straightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese gourd vaseChinese gourd shaped porcelain vase with warrior motif. H: 14" x W: 8"See Sold Price
Sold20232 pcs Chinese gourd vase2 pcs Chinese gourd shaped porcelain vase. H: 16.5" x W: 10."See Sold Price
Sold20222 pcs Chinese gourd vase2 pieces Chinese gourd shaped porcelain vase. Largest h: 16" x W: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese gourd vaseChinese gourd shaped blue glaze porcelain vase. H: 15.75" x w: 7"See Sold Price
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Huge Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Eight Treasures Pattern Gourd-Shaped VaseUS$300
12 hrs LeftSummer AuctionAn Exquisite Gilt Bronze Eight Treasures Pattern Phoenix-Ears Gourd-Shaped VaseUS$1,900(4 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Huge Ji Blue Glazed Painted Gold Hollow Landscape Pattern Gourd-Shaped VaseUS$1,600(4 bids)
12 hrs LeftSummer AuctionAn Exquisite Glass Painted Gold Dragon Pattern Gourd-Shaped VaseUS$500(3 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Pair of Exquisite Enamel Blue Ground Painted Gold Lotus and Dragon Pattern Gourd-Shaped VasesUS$300
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Glass Yellow Glazed Famille-Rose Dragon Pattern Gourd-Shaped VaseUS$300(1 bid)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Huge Famille-Rose Coral Red Glazed Flower and Bird Pattern Gourd-Shaped VasesUS$300
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Bats and Peach Pattern with poem Gourd-Shaped InkstoneUS$300