Sold2019PORSCHE 1975, original advertisement poster "KrönungPORSCHE 1975, original advertisement poster "Krönung einer bewährten Konzeption - Porsche Turbo", 76x101cm, with slight traces of usage German Description PORSCHE 1975, original Werbeplakat/poster ?See Sold Price
Sold2019PORSCHE original advertisement poster "PorschePORSCHE original advertisement poster "Porsche Sportwagen seit 1948", 101x76cm, good condition German Description PORSCHE Original Werbeplakat/poster ?Porsche Sportwagen seit 1948?, 101x76cm, guter ZuSee Sold Price
Sold2018TOULOUSE- LAUTREC, Henri. Lithograph. After MoulonRouge. Nice Quality Lithograph with age, after original advertisement poster. Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: Sheet: 30" high x 20" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Meunier (French, 1869 - 1942)Georges Meunier (French, 1869 - 1942), "Creme Eclair", 1895 original French advertisement poster, signed left center "Georges Meunier", 51" x 37 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20201950's Ford Dealership PostersOriginal Ford Advertisement Posters from the 1950s Excellent Condition. As shown. Total of 2 measuring 48x36.See Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL ANTIQUE JEROME B RICE AND CO ADV POSTERAn original antique lithographic advertisement poster, Good News Rices Flower Seeds Just Received, depicting a Victorian girl in a garden. Circa 1880s. Marked in the print, Pet Gardener from Jerome B.See Sold Price
Sold2023Grand Ole Opry 1965 Concert PosterOriginal Poster advertisement featuring Minnie Pearl, Ernest Tubb, Joan Saltel, The Taylor Sisters, and The Plainsmen Quartet. Excellent condition. 14x34; x 10x34;See Sold Price
Sold2019Original Vintage Egypt Travel Advertisement PosterOriginal Vintage advertisement travel poster, printed for the EGYPTIAN STATE TOURIST DEPARTMENT.-Institut Graphique Egyptian. Linen backed. Dimensions: Linen backed: 41 in. x 29 1/2 in., image: 39 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Framed Cat's Paw Advertisement PosterOriginal Framed Cat's Paw advertisement poster 42" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL 1950S GRACE LINE ADVERTISEMENT POSTERAn original colored Grace Line advertisement poster. Lithography, 1950s. Graphic design, Carribean or South American sea cost at night, tourists having a party on the shore. Comes in plastic protectinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol PRETTY AS A PIGTURE HUH? Advertisement,1968ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987). Andy Warhol Original RCA Color Scanner Advertisement Poster PIGGY BANK,1968. Advertisement poster to promote their color scanner: Bank by Andy Warhol Gaudy savings by RCA ColoSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ESSO MOTOR OIL ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH POSTERORIGINAL ESSO MOTOR OIL ADVERTISEMENT POSTER "MERRY CHRISTMAS" "HAPPY NEW YEAR" ; , ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER , PLATE NUMBER PO 38818 ; SIGNED BARRY MAYER "36" - 30 3/4" x 46 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL 1957 GRACE LINE ADS TRAVEL POSTERAn original colored Grace Line advertisement poster. Lithography, dated 1957. A trade port in Curacao. Comes in plastic protecting packaging. Vintage American Travel Ship Posters For Interior Design.See Sold Price
Sold2020Geissbuhler Domenic K. Hand-Signed Ballet Poster1990Karl Domenic Geissbuhler (Swiss, b.1932) artist designer. Original modernist abstract advertisement ballet poster, hand-signed in ink by the artist / designer, Geissbuhler Karl Domenic. Production: PeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toy Story Mania Coming Soon Poster. Disneyland, 2008.Toy Story Mania Coming Soon Poster. Disneyland, 2008. Poster on plywood. Original advertisement for the then-under construction Toy Story Mania attraction. 48 x 40”. Certificate of AuthenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2016CLASSIC BOXING ADVERTISEMENT/PROMOTIONAL originalPOSTERCLASSIC BOXING ADVERTISEMENT/ PROMOTIONAL original POSTER. MEASURES AT 29 X 23 unicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol Perrier Advertisement PosterOriginal vintage Andy Warhol Perrier advertisement poster Measures: 24 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL MOORE MCCORMACK LITHO TRAVEL POSTERAn original colored Moore-McCormack Lines advertisement poster. Lithography, 1950s. Graphic design, South American coast and a portrait of a US couple. Comes in plastic protecting packaging. Vintage ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol Chanel #5Original 1980's Andy Warhol Chanel Advertisement poster Measures: 30 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019ASK ALEXANDER Psychic Magic Advertisement PosterOriginal Golden Age of Magic advertisement billboard poster: ALEXANDER THE MAN WHO KNOWS: ALEXANDER THE CRYSTAL SEER. Claude Alexander Conklin (American, 1880-1954). Iconic Image of of the mind-readerSee Sold Price
Sold2018REFAGA Spanish Bicycle Advertisement Poster 1930sOriginal vintage Spanish 1930s bicycle lithographic advertisement poster. Bicycle with angel wings above the city. F. de Prado (Spanish, 20th century) artist. Publisher: C. Friedrich-Barcelona. StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol Chanel #5Original 1980's Andy Warhol Chanel Advertisement poster Measures: 30 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMICHELIN 1916, original advertisement poster "Enveloppe Velo Michelin", draft Fabien Fabiano, on€1,200
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONVOLKSWAGEN '50s, original advertisement poster "VW-Transporter helfen Geld verdienen", draft Preis€300
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONYACCO 1937, original advertisement poster "Yacco - Plus de 30000KMs...", draft Jean Jacquelin€500
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONLANCIA / VEEDOL 1936, original advertisement poster "Lancia recommande l´Huile Veedol", on€1,000
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPEUGEOT c. 1915, original advertisement poster "Bébé Peugeot", draft Winter, in the wooden€1,200
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONSTEVE MCQUEEN original advertisement poster "Steve McQueen in Le Mans", on linen, 76x59.5cm German€200
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGEO HAM / YACCO 1959, original advertisement poster "Rallye Monte Carlo 1959, 1er Classement General€300
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGEO HAM 1948, original advertisement poster "Bretocyl Graphite", draft Geo Ham, on linen,€600
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONRENAULT 1935, original advertisement poster "Rallye de Monte Carlo 1er Renault", on linen,€2,400
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONYACCO 1956, original advertisement poster "Yacco - L´Huile des Records du Monde avec la Petite€240
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONHOTCHKISS 1949, original advertisement poster "Rallye International Monte-Carlo 1949 Hotchkiss€300
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIRELLI 1954, original advertisement poster "VII Gran Premio de Espana / XII Gran Premio Pena Rhin /€800
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONVOLKSWAGEN '50s, advertisement poster "Nur original VW Ersatzteile bürgen für Volkswagen€100