Sold2021Rosenthal Porcelain AshtrayHexagonal ashtray in German Rosenthal porcelain, designed by Versace, model ""Medusa Blue"". Diameter 25 cm.Cenicero hexagonal en porcelana alemana Rosenthal, diseñado por Versace, modelo ""MedusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guillermo Ceniceros - Untitled (Portrait with Figures)Lot 73 Guillermo Ceniceros Mexican (b. 1939) Untitled (Portrait with Figures) oil on canvas signed lower right 39 1/2 x 31 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Guillermo Ceniceros, "Escarabajo"Guillermo Ceniceros (Mexico, b. 1939), "Escarabajo", 1984, acrylic on canvas, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of Vikki Carr sight: 31 x 39 in., frame: 37 x 45 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Guillermo Ceniceros, "Paisaje"Guillermo Ceniceros (Mexico, b. 1939), "Paisaje", 1968, acrylic on canvas, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of Vikki Carr sight: 31 x 38.5 in., frame: 40 x 48 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Guillermo Ceniceros - Untitled (Green and Blue Landscape)Lot 58 Guillermo Ceniceros Mexican (b. 1939) Untitled (Green and Blue Landscape) acrylic on canvas signed verso 12 x 16 inches frame dimensions: 13 x 17 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame Provenance: The GracSee Sold Price
Sold2015Guillermo Ceniceros (Mexican, B. 1939) Figure in Red.Guillermo Ceniceros (Mexican, B. 1939) Figure in Red. Acrylic and ink on paper, signed and dated 1992 lower center Sight: 29" x 21" Frame: 38" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Guillermo Ceniceros - Untitled (Landscape)Lot 11 Guillermo Ceniceros Mexican (b. 1939) Untitled (Landscape) oil on board signed verso 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 13 x 17 1/4 x 1 inches, wooden frame Provenance: The Graciela KartSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guillermo Ceniceros (Mexican, b. 1939)Oil on canvas. Sizable impressionist landscape. Signed to l.l. 31.5" x 20" (canvas size)See Sold Price
Sold2020GUILLERMO CENICEROS - ARTIST PROOF LITHOGRAPHGuillermo Ceniceros - Mexican b1939 - Abstract Lithograph entitled "Resumon de Apuntes". Artist Titled, Signed Lower Margin. 16.50" x 19.50" Framed Measurement.See Sold Price
SoldGuillermo Ceniceros (Mexican, b. 1939) Omens and Premonitions, 1972Guillermo Ceniceros (Mexican, b. 1939) Omens and Premonitions, 1972 acrylic on canvas signed G Ceniceros and dated (lower left) 39 1/2 x 51 1/4 inches. This lot is located in ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Harangues, Ancient Lawyers] Cicero, 1519 3 volsVERY RARE FIRST ALDINE EDITION OF CICERO’S HARANGUES [Cicero’s Harangues, Aldine] Cicero, Marcus Tullius. M. T. Ciceronis Orationum volumen primum [secundum et tertium]. Venice: Aldus Manutius, JaSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Impressive Gilt Bronze Phoenix Pattern Dragon CencerA Finely Made Gilt Bronze Phoenix Pattern Dragon Cencer. 13.5cmx13.5cmx50cm,Exquisite craftsmanship. Archaistic design. Very rare and precious. Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023CICERO, Marcus Tullius (106-43 B.C.). Tusculanae disputationes. Commentary by Philippus Beroaldus.CICERO, Marcus Tullius (106-43 B.C.). Tusculanae disputationes. Commentary by Philippus Beroaldus. Venice: Bartholomaeus de Zanis, 17 July 1499. Folio (313 x 218mm). Collation: a-t⁶. 114 leaves.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Teadust-Glazed Gilt-Inlaid Cencer With QianLong MarkA Teadust-Glazed Gilt-Inlaid Cencer With QianLong Mark Size: 2" x 3.25" x 3.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019*A Plaster Bust of Marcus Tullius Cicero*A Plaster Bust of Marcus Tullius Cicero 19th Century depicted clean shaven, with flat, wavy short hair and a tunic buttoned at the left shoulder. Height 20 inches. Property from the Chicago HistoricaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carmen Cicero, Fire, 1986, watercolorCarmen Cicero (American, b. 1926) Fire, 1986 watercolor signed lower right 49" x 40 1/2" Provenance: Long Point Gallery, Provincetown, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold20241585 CICERO 2 vols in LATIN antique MASSIVE FOLIO monumental scholarly editionCICERO, Marcus Tullius Opera omnia quae exstant, a Dionys Lambino Monstroliensi ex codicibus manuscriptis emendata. Eiusdem Dionysii Lambini Annotationes, seu Emendationum rationes […] adiectisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Cicero, Winner of the Derby 1905Oil on masonite, depicting horse and jockey and titled lower left "Cicero / Winner of the Derby / 1905", unsigned, painted gilt wood frame; sight 22 1/2"W, 16 1/2"H; frame 28 1/4"W, 22 1/4"H; paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2017A very heavy Broze cencer with standA very heavy Broze cencer with stand.Seal mark on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cicero (Marcus Tullius) Tulli De officis amicitia & senectute. Paradoxa eiusdem, [Venice], [JoannesCicero (Marcus Tullius) Tulli De officis amicitia & senectute. Paradoxa eiusdem, collation: [1-4], A-N8 O4 P-Z8 AA-GG8 HH II6, Roman type, title with woodcut of John the Baptist signed 'B.M.', 5 ff. mSee Sold Price
Sold2024GUNTHERMANN CRAWLING MUTT & BABY CICEROScarce German tin windup Crawling Mutt with baby Cicero riding on his back. All original with great colors. Windup works. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cicero Silva 2007 Wall Art Sculpture. Multiplo. ColecaCicero Silva 2007 Wall Art Sculpture. Multiplo. Colecao Artimage. Wood cubes. -- Dimensions: H: 39.5 inches: W: 39.5 inches: D: 3.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Totem pole carved signed August Cicero B.C. (born 1940)Totem pole carved signed August Cicero B.C.(born 1940) Cowieham Band totem pole - 8' tall x 13" wideSee Sold Price
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth 16TH-CENTURY OLD VELLUM BINDING, CICERO SENTENTIARUM ILLUSTRIUM APOPHTHEGMATUM, 1584US$50
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1588 ANTIQUE FOLIO 16TH CENTURY CICERO NIZOLIUS SIVE THESAURUS CICERONIANUSUS$50
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1569 CICERO SPEAKERS IN ANTIQUE LATIN 16TH-CENTURY HAND-TOOLED PIGSKIN BOUNDUS$50