Sold2019Paul Camacho, (American, b. 1929), Refraction, 1972Paul Camacho (American, b. 1929) Refraction, 1972 acrylic on canvas signed, titled and dated (on overlap) 36 x 36 inches. Estimate $600-800 Property from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Harold BerlinerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Camacho Roldan Slipper Chairs (2)Pair of box-stitched leather lounge chairs by Camacho Roldan, Colombia, 1960s. Underside with fabric label.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Camacho, (American, b. 1929), Earth Serie, 1973Paul Camacho (American, b. 1929) Earth Serie, 1973 acrylic on canvas signed Camacho, titled and dated (on onverlap) 48 1/4 x 48 1/4 inches. Estimate $600-800 Property from the Collection of Mr. and MrSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE CAMACHO (B. 1968, PUERTO RICAN) Untitled, (Después de Oller).JOSE CAMACHO (B. 1968, PUERTO RICAN) Untitled, (Después de Oller). Pencil and oil on wood panel, 2014. 495x407 mm; 19x16 inches. Signed, Jose Camacho, and dated, 2014, on verso. Provenance: The aSee Sold Price
Sold2024CAMACHO ROLDAN Y ARTECTO Coffee table.Coffee table. Wood and brass.. Cm 150,00 x 40,00 x 52,00. 1950s.Production label.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting of steel workers by Raul Rodriguez CamachoPainting of steel workers by Raul Rodriguez Camacho (Mexico) This work is signed lower right and dated 1982. Painting: 19 1/4" x 23 1/4" Frame: 25" x 29" Davids notes: not too much is know about thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camacho, Jorge o.T. (El círculo de Piedra). 1970. Farblithographie auf Vélin. 53,5 x 44 cmCamacho, Jorgeo.T. (El círculo de Piedra). 1970. Farblithographie auf Vélin. 53,5 x 44 cm (57 x 45,3 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Mit dem Schöpfrand. Eins von 125 Exemplaren.Coloured lSee Sold Price
Sold2015RAUL RODRIGUEZ CAMACHO ACRYLIC ON MASONITE 1978RAUL RODRIGUEZ CAMACHO (MEXICAN, 20TH C.), ACRYLIC ON MASONITE, 1978, H 12", W 15 1/2", "LAS CALA BAZAS":Naïve style. Depicting a horse drawn wagon with watermelons. Signed and dated in the lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2020JJ Camacho Bowie KnifeDESCRIPTION: A Custom Made Bowie Knife with Horn Handle by J.J. Camacho. The steel blade etched with landscape scene depicting running rabbits. Signed and inscribed. Leather Sheath. CIRCA: 20th CenturSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Carlos Camacho H watercolor Costa Rican Artist street sceneJuan Carlos Camacho H watercolor Costa Rican Artist street scene..Size is 9 x 12”..With frame 15” x 18”..See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Southwest pots: Earen Camacho bird olla; Scott Ney(lot of 4) Three Southwest pottery vessels: an Earen Camacho bird form olla; a blue and white Scott Ney spotted frog form pottery pitcher, a Menros seated figure 18/1000, and a feather mounted crystalSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL SPORTS SIGNED PHOTO BOXER HECTOR CAMACHOAn original sports autographed black and white portrait photo of professional boxer, Hector Macho Camacho. The photo is signed by Macho Camacho El Macho, and inscribed, For Hopkins With You I Always GSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jorge Camacho (b.1934) UntitledJorge Camacho (b.1934)UntitledEtching with aquatint printed in colours, 1976, signed and inscribed from the edition of 45 in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the edition of 100, on wove paper, priSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jorge Camacho - UntitledArtist: Jorge Camacho Title: Untitled Year: 1979 Dimensions: 10in. by 7.5in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: Red Fern Gallery London Suite: EdicioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Camacho, AbstractPaul Camacho (American,1929 - 1989) limited edition serigraph on paper, pencil signed l.r. "Comacho", numbered "62/100' sheet size 20" X 24 3/8", unframed. Proceeds from this lot to benefit the PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jorge Camacho - UntitledArtist: Jorge Camacho Title: Untitled Year: 1979 Dimensions: 10in. by 7.5in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: Red Fern Gallery London SuiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Camacho, Puerto Rican, Bouquet, W/CPaul Camacho, Puerto Rican active Connecticut, 1929 - 1989, Bouquet in Vase, watercolor, signed. Dimensions: 15.x11.5, framed 24x19 (CSOM9574)(TC)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Camacho 1934-2011 E.A Lithograph SIGNED 1976Jorge Camacho (Cuban, 1934-2011). A Limited edition lithograph from the POEMAS PARA MIRAR LITHOGRAPH PORTFOLIO 1976 Suite. The lithograph features a whimsical, abstract composition with fragmented figSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jorge Camacho Al Galeria Surrealist Litho SignedCamacho, Jorge (Cuban, 1934-2011), Al Galeria, circa 1970s, color lithograph on Guarro paper, signed and numbered 98/99 in white pencil at bottom, printed to edges, full sheet 29.75 x 22 inches, unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mata Ortiz Polychrome Wedding Vase by J. CamachoMata Ortiz Polychrome Wedding Vase by Jacob Camacho, measures 5''H x 4''D, signed on bottom by artist, features Paquime inspired lines and designs, has a very unique split handleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mexican Mata Ortiz Polychrome Seed Jar by CamachoMexican Mata Ortiz Polychrome Seed Jar by Irving Camacho, measures 4.5'' x 6''D and signed by artist, features eye dazzler designsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jorge Camacho 1934-2011 Signed Abstract LithographJorge Camacho (Cuban, 1934-2011). Lithograph print in tones of red depicting a surrealist scene of animals in the desert. Stored in black frame. Good condition, frame having normal storage wear. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2021HECTOR CAMACHO AUTOGRAPHED PHOTOHector Camacho autographed color photo, signed "The Mach Man Camacho", with blue sharpie, Certificate of Authenticity Main Street Sportscards & Memorabilia.See Sold Price
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsrichard camacho christopher velez signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA autographed musicianUS$170
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsrichard camacho christopher velez signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA autographed musicianUS$170
1 day LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsN Scale Hallmark Lionel Christmas Collection 1999-2007 [185773]US$10