Sold2021JOYCE BARONIO - Nudes in ShadowsArtist: JOYCE BARONIO Print Title: Nudes in Shadows Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: Japan Image Size: 6 x 6” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat rate of $15.00 to aSee Sold Price
Sold20241970-71 Dad's Cookies Tall-Boy 4 cards Lot1970-71 Dad's Cookies Tall-Boy 4 cards Lot Description: Jacques Laperriere, Yvan Cournoyer, Serge savard, Jacques Lemaire all in AU/UNC condition Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answerSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED JACQUES FABERT PAINTING 2 NUDESSigned on verso. Dated 94. On canvas. Framed measures 69" h x 39 3/8 " w x 1 1/8" d. Painting measures 64 1/8" h x 38" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Lalande - Untitled (Two Nudes)Lot 33 Jacques Lalande French (1921-2003) Untitled (Two Nudes) (1983) pastel on paper signed lower left sheet: 19 1/2 x 25 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT (15) SIGNED MONTREAL CANADIENS HOCKEY PUCKSAll the pucks have team logo unless noted. There are 11 HOF'ers in this lot and (9) deceased 1. Serge Savard - HOF 2. Jacques Laperriere - HOF - CSA 3. Guy Lapointe - CSA 4. Steve Shutt - HOF - COA 5.See Sold Price
Sold2022PR OF O/C BY SERGE BRUNONI BUSY STREET SCENES RUE ST JACQUES & SHERBROOK EAST MONTREAL (11 1/2" X 15PR OF O/C BY SERGE BRUNONI BUSY STREET SCENES RUE ST JACQUES & SHERBROOK EAST MONTREAL (11 1/2" X 15 1/2" ) OIL / CANVASSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Jacques Dunham Modernist Oil Painting. FigSigned Jacques Dunham Modernist Oil Painting. Figures in Shadows. Moody blue palette. Signed and dated 59. Jacques Ralph Dunham. He was a man of the mid century design movement. Born in Paris 1922 toSee Sold Price
2023SERGE POLIAKOFF - "COMPOSITION BLEUE" - Signed etchingSERGE POLIAKOFF (1900 - 1969)"COMPOSITION BLEUE"Year: 1958Colour etching on wove paper by BFK RivesDimensions: 40x54.4 cmSigned and numbered in pencil XX/100Published by Jacques Goldschmidt, Paris / PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Deveau (French,1937-?) oil paintingARTIST: Jacques Deveau (France, 1937 - ???) TITLE: Rest in the Shadow MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 20 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Imogen Cunningham, Two Girls in Shadows, 1944Photographer: Imogen Cunningham (American, 1883 - 1976). Famous for her nudes, botanical depictions, industrial images and portraits, Imogen Cunningham was one of the most prolific and important artisSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Shadow Theater Figures, "wayang kulit"Schattentheater-Figur, "wayang kulit" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder. H 65 cm. Provenienz: Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 100 /See Sold Price
Sold2022A DIAMOND CLUSTER NECKLACE, BY JACQUES TIMEY FOR HARRY WINSTONSet with pear-shaped diamonds weighing approximately 100 carats in total, mounted in platinum, detachable to be worn as bracelets, necklace 41.0 cm inner circumference, cluster signed with maker's marSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF 2.10 AND 2.08 CARAT COLOMBIAN EMERALD AND DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS, BY JACQUES TIMEY FOR HARRYEach set with a pear-shaped emerald weighing 2.10 and 2.08 carats, within a multi-shaped diamond surround, joined to the pear and marquise-cut diamonds floral surmount and can be worn separately, mounSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Night Shadows.EDWARD HOPPER Night Shadows. Etching, 1921. 175x210 mm; 7x8¼ inches, full margins. Edition of approximately 500. Signed in pencil, lower right. Published by The New Republic, New York. A brillianSee Sold Price
Sold2020THEODORE JOSEPH NAPOLEON JACQUES (FRENCH 1804-1876)THEODORE JOSEPH NAPOLEON JACQUES (FRENCH 1804-1876) Allegory of a River, cast late 19th century bronze with varicolored patina overall height: 63.5 cm (25 in.) signed and marked with E. Quesnel FilsSee Sold Price
Sold202255250: Jacques Timey for Harry Winston Fancy Black DiamJacques Timey for Harry Winston Fancy Black Diamond, Diamond, Platinum Pendant-Necklace Stones: Oval step-cut black diamond weighing 50.37 carats; European and mine-cut dSee Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare and Important Jacques Gruber Art Nouveau Stained Glass screenUS$2,250(3 bids)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausJacques De Lajoue, Lajoue and Family, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881US$20