Sold2023Towle Sterling Contour Flatware SetTowle Silversmiths Co. sterling silver Contour pattern eighty four piece flatware set, service for twelve with extra pieces, 6" butter spreader hollow handle paddle/stainless blade (qty 14), 6 1/2" teSee Sold Price
Sold202018 PC STERLING LADY CONSTANCE 192218 Towle Sterling Silver Lady Constance 1922 flatware. All monogrammed. To include; 8 Flat Handle Butter Spreaders with Sterling Blades 6", 1 Fork 7 3/8",2 Salad Forks 6 1/4", 1 Dessert/Oval Soup SpooSee Sold Price
Sold201810 STERLING ROYAL DANISH BUTTER PADDLESTen (10) International Sterling Silver "Royal Danish" 1939 Flat Handle Paddle Butter Spreaders. Blades marked sterling. Good condition, no monograms. Each 6 1/8". Weight on all approximately 330 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold20189 STERLING ROYAL DANISH BUTTER PADDLESNine (9) International Sterling Silver "Royal Danish" 1939 Flat Handle Paddle Butter Spreaders. Blades marked sterling. Good condition, no monograms. Each 6 1/8". Weight on all approximately 300 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Towle 'French Provincial' Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceTowle 'French Provincial' Sterling Silver Flatware Service (97) items including (12) 8.75-inch dinner knives, (10) 5.625-inch flat handle butter spreaders, (12) 7.25-inch forks, (12) 6.375-inch saladSee Sold Price
Sold201810 STERLING BUTTER PADDLES +8 Antique Edwardian Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Paddles 6". Plus matching Master Butter 7 1/4" and Sugar Spoon 6". All monogrammed.Hallmark is a O in a circle. Weight on all 265 grams. PROVENANSee Sold Price
Sold201912 TOWLE STERLING SEVILLE BUTTER SPREADERSTwelve Towle Seville 1926 Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders. Designed by Harold E. Nock. Each 5 7/8". Weight approximately 290 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Judge Vincent A. Carroll of PSee Sold Price
Sold20187 pc STERLING SILVER SCULPTURE FLATWARE/47 Piece Group of Sterling Reed and Barton Sikver Sculpture Flatware. 2 Modern Hollow Butter Spreaders 6-3/4", 1 Butter Spreader Hollow Handle Paddle 6-5/8", 2 Sugar Spoons 6-1/4", 1 Pickle / Olive FSee Sold Price
Sold201812 Stieff "Rose" sterling silver butter knives12 flat handle spreaders, 6 in. L., no monogram, 12.20 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wallace Violet Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersFrom Wallace Silversmiths, 12 sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders. Each measures approximately 6" long. Total weight is 234.68 grams.See Sold Price
Sold201744 pcs Towle Lafayette sterling silver flatware44 pcs Towle Lafayette pattern sterling silver flatware with gothic script "G" monogram including 8 dinner forks, 8 dessert forks, 8 soup spoons, 4 teaspoons, 6 butter spreaders, butter knife, olive fSee Sold Price
Sold2019(8) GEORG JENSEN 'ACANTHUS' STERLING BUTTER KNIVES(lot of 8) Danish Georg Jensen "Acanthus" sterling silver hollow-handle paddle butter spreaders, sterling blades, approx 6"l; 8.72ozt total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham sterling silver flatwareGorham Silver sterling silver flatware service ''Buttercup'' pattern- including 6 dinner knives (round tip blade), 9 3/4''; 12 dinner knives, 8 3/4''; 12 flat handle butter spreader, 6''; 5 forks, 7 1See Sold Price
Sold20166 LUNT STERLING WILLIAM & MARY BUTTER SPREADERSSix Lunt Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders in the William & Mary Pattern c. 1920s. Each Butter Spreader measures 5 3/4" and none are monogrammed. Sterling Silver weight all 130 grams. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold20187 pc STERLING KNIVES & BUTTER1- 2 Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Paddles, monogrammed 5 3/8". 2- Alvin Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Paddle in the 1907 William Penn Pattern. monogrammed 6". 3- Amston Solid SterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2021(90) WALLACE 'GRANDE BAROQUE' STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 90) Wallace sterling silver flatware service, in the "Grande Baroque" pattern, including: (12) hollow handle knives, 9 7/8"l, (12) flat handle butter spreaders, 6 3/8"l, (12) forks, 8"l, (12)See Sold Price
Sold2021(89) WALLACE GRANDE BAROQUE STERLING FLATWARE SET(lot of 89) American sterling silver flatware service, Wallace Silversmiths, in the "Grande Baroque" pattern, including: (12) hollow handle knives, 9.75"l, (12) flat handle butter spreaders, 6 3/8"l,See Sold Price
Sold2017Twelve (12) Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Silver FlatTwelve (12) Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders. Circa 1941, stamped appropriately on handle. Good condition. Measures 6-3/8" Long. Weighs approx. 12.59 Troy ounces. ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2018(172) TOWLE 'OLD COLONIAL STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(set of 172) Towle "Old Colonial" sterling silver flatware service, including: (12) new French hollow knives, 8 3/4"l, (12) old French hollow knives, 9 3/8"l, (1) flat handle master butter spreader, 7See Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING. International Silver Irene Flatware Set.Includes 5 five o'clock teaspoons, 12 forks - 7" in length, sugar spoon, one flat handle butter spreader, 6 tablespoons, 5 dessert/oval soup spoons, 6 knives - 10" in length, and 6 knives - 8 7/8" inSee Sold Price
Sold2017TOWLE STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERSTOWLE STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERS Sterling silver set of six butter spreaders. Stainless steel blades with weighted sterling handles. Weight: 7.81 Troy Ounces Size: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Towle Virginia Carvel Flatware Service.Towle "Virginia Carvel" sterling flatware service comprised of (12) teaspoons - approx. 6" in length; (12) flat handle butter spreaders - approx. 6" in length; (12) forks - approx.See Sold Price
Sold20195) KIRK & STIEFF FLORAL REPOUSSE STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 5) Sterling silver floral repousse flatware, including: (1) gilt-washed sugar shell spoon, S. Kirk & Son, approx 6"l, (3) flat handle butter spreaders, S. Kirk & Son, approx 5.25"l, (1) StieffSee Sold Price
Sold201811 WALLACE STERLING SILVER 1907 BERAIN BUTTER SPREADERSEleven (11) R. Wallace & Sons 1907 "Berain" Flat Handle Butter Spreaders. Monogrammed. Stunning Art Nouveau engravings. Good condition. Each measures 6". Weight 230 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private CharleSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLafayette by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 57 pieces DinnerUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsChippendale by Towle Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 6" VintageUS$10
Jun 05Mynt AuctionsMajestic by Alvin Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle Paddle 6" HeirloomUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsCascade by Towle Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 6" SilverwareUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Master by Towle Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Paddle Hollow Handle 6"US$10
Jun 05Mynt AuctionsCascade by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 91 pcs Dinner SizeUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsEighteen Ten 1810 by International Sterling Silver Butter Spreader HH paddle 6"US$10
640 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSilver Plumes by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 97 piecesUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLady Diana by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 12 Service 101 PiecesUS$10
9 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryTowle Mary Chilton Sterling Silver Twenty Five Piece Flatware Set MonogrammedUS$1,100
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsChippendale by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 84 piecesUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRambler Rose by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Dinner Service 148 pcsUS$10