Sold201721-Pcs. National Silver sterling service for fourNational Silver Co. sterling silver service for four plus in the #1 pattern, circa 1925, comprising (6) dinner forks, 7.25"l; (5) tablespoons 7"l; (6) teaspoons, 6"l; and (4) dinner knives, 9.25"l, moSee Sold Price
Sold2024National Silver Co. Shirley Sterling Silver Flatware AssortmentNational Silver Co. Shirley Sterling Silver Flatware Assortment (53) items including (6) 8.5-inch dinner knives, (6) 7.5-inch dinner forks, (6) 6.5-inch salad forks, (6) 6-inch teaspoons and (6) 6.25-See Sold Price
Sold2015(12) Sterling Silver Teaspoons.(12) Sterling silver teaspoons. 6 Whiting spoons marked Daniel Low & Co.; (6) Towle spoons, 2 marked Daniel Low & Co. (Approx. 9.89 ozt).See Sold Price
Sold20188 STERLING EDWARDIAN TEASPOONSEight (8) Antique Edwardian Sterling Silver Teaspoons 6". All monogrammed. Hallmark is a O in a circle. Weight on all 215 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER FANCY TEASPOONS (6) C 1900, 12PCS + 2STERLING SILVER FANCY TEASPOONS (6) C 1900, 12PCS + 2 COIN, WGT 12.68 T.O Six are fancy and unusual. Lily by Whiting Gorham. Lily by Wallace. James Fenimore Cooper. Lincoln Nebraska with statehouse anSee Sold Price
Sold202119 Sterling Silver TeaspoonsGroup of 19 sterling silver teaspoons including 6 Towle teaspoons with Victorian monogram cipher, 7 Wallace teaspoons with "K" monogram, and 6 other 'pointed antique' style teaspoons with various monoSee Sold Price
Sold202412 STERLING SILVER CHIPPENDALE OVAL TEASPOONSTwelve (12) Towle Sterling Silver Chippendale Teaspoons 6 1/8". Approximate silver weight 306 grams. Chippendale silver by Towle features a curvaceous, understated design decorated with a delicate floSee Sold Price
Sold202014 Antique Towle Sterling Silver Teaspoons14 Antique sterling silver Towle teaspoons. 6.5"L. Monogrammed on the back. 356 grams. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery forSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT 10 STERLING SILVER TEASPOONSLOT 10 STERLING SILVER TEASPOONS - MONOGRAMMED - 6.9 TOTAL OUNCESSee Sold Price
Sold20216 ELIAS PARKER ENGLISH STERLING SILVER TEASPOONS6 ELIAS PARKER ENGLISH STERLING SILVER TEASPOONS, MONOGRAMMED, 6 IN LONG, 4.04 TOZSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Teaspoons, Set of 6Maker: Frank M. Whiting, Pattern: Palm, 1887, 5 15/16", mono on back "C". Shipping in USA $ 20.See Sold Price
Sold20226 Sterling Silver Teaspoons with 4 Sterling Silver Teaspoons.6 Sterling Silver Teaspoons with 4 Sterling Silver Teaspoons.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver GroupingSterling lot, sterling strainer, sterling top stoppers, sterling sugar tongs, sterling handle bottle openers, set of 8 Webster Company sterling silver ice teaspoon rests. Weight 6.8 ozSee Sold Price
Sold202124 pc Whiting Bright Cut Sterling Silver Flatware24 pcs. Whiting Manufacturing Co. late Victorian era bright cut sterling silver flatware including 12 teaspoons, 6 dinner forks, and 6 tablespoons, all having hand cut rose and foliate decoration, GotSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (17) STERLING SILVER INCLUDING (4) WHITINGLOT (17) STERLING SILVER INCLUDING (4) WHITING TEASPOONS, (6) WHITING "LILY" OF VALLEY" COCKTAIL FORKS, (1) GORHAM "CHANTILLY" PICKLE FORK, (6) CONTINENTAL STERLING DEMI-TASSE SPOONS. LENGTH 4 1/4-5 5See Sold Price
Sold202010 STERLING OLD MASTER TEASPOONS10 Towle Sterling Silver Old Master Teaspoons, each 6". No monograms. Approximate weight 290 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhD, collection. Dr. Brogdon was the owner of Brogdon Manor, a statSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Set of Four Sterling Silver Teaspoons.A Set of Four Sterling Silver Teaspoons. Together with seven sterling silver teaspoons Wt of all: 6.55 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Heirloom Sterling Silver Utensils Damask RoseHeirloom Sterling Silver Utensils Damask Rose. Sterling silver utensils include 11 teaspoons, 6 soup spoons, 6 dinner forks, 1 dessert fork, 6 knives, one butter knife. Pattern is damask rose. KnivesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarianne Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6, 38 Pieces with Storage CaddyUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausNational Sterling Silver Adam Flatware Set for 12, 102 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsNational Sterling Silver Adam Flatware Set for 12, 102 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Sterling Silver Teaspoon 6 in Lap Over Edge Acid Etched with GoldfishUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSaratoga Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Teaspoon 6 Inches Vintage FlatwareUS$10