Sold2023Franz von Bayros(1866 Zagreb - 1924 Wien) Freundinnen Zwei Frauen, spärlich bekleidet mit überaus wallenden Tüchern, scheinen gerade das gemeinsame Liebespiel beendet zu haben. Während sich eine DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighieri, Dante - Bayros, Franz vonLa Divina Commedia...a cura di Carlo Toth. Fantasie a colori di Franz von Bayros Vienna, Amalthea, 1921. In 4°, 265 x 215 mm. 60 carte di tavole a colori fotolitografiche applicate, edizione di 250 eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franz Reichental - Lithographs Portfolio - Vienna, 1924Die 12, Gedanken uber A. Block's Gedicht von Franz Reichental [The Dozen, contemplations about Alexander Block's poem by Franz Reichental]. Vienna: Sesession Ges. M.B.H., 1924. The Dozen, a portfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANZ VON BAYROS Die Göttliche Komödie. La DivinaAmalthea Verlag 1921. 3 volumi tirati in 1100 esemplari numerati (nostro 241). Testo italiano- tedesco. Ciascun volume cm 24x27,5: primo volume Inferno pp. XLIV-428; secondo volume Purgatorio pp. 432;See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Ex libris - Contains nudes - Franz von Bayros - Jos. L. Dirick - BelgiumTitle/Artist: Vintage Ex libris - Contains nudes - Franz von Bayros - Jos. L. Dirick - Belgium Date/Period: 20th Century Material: Paper Dimensions: 21 cm x 16 cm Description: A wonderful exlibristicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, PelicanFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Pelican"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, HorsesFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Horses"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, Village viewFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Village view"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, Village viewFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Village view"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, Still lifeFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Still life"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Von Zulow (1883-1963) - Landscape, Watercolor onFranz Von Zulow (Vienna, Austria, 1883-1963) - Landscape, Watercolor on Paper, 1923. Signed and dated. Framed. 32x48cm. Frame: 51x66cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bayros, Franz von (pseud.: Coisy Le Conin) (Bilder ausBayros, Franz von (pseud.: Coisy Le Conin) (Bilder aus dem Boudoir der Madame C.C.) 30 Tafeln. Nachdruck des Privatdruckes on 1912 in den 60er Jahren. O.O., Dr. u. J. 4°. Titel u. lose Bll. in OPlastSee Sold Price
Sold2017Von Bayros, Franz - GLÜHWÜRMCHEN[Primi ’900]. Incisione di dimensioni 16,7x15,7 cm. Incisione erotica ad opera del marchese von Bayros, numerata (num. 30). Firmato in basso a destra con lo pseudonimo Choisy Le Conin. Titolo scrittSee Sold Price
Sold2017Von Bayros, Franz - CHÈRE [...].[Primi ’900]. Incisione di dimensioni 17x16 cm. Incisione erotica ad opera del marchese von Bayros, numerata (num. 12). Titolo in basso a destra, di difficile lettura. Firmata in basso a destra nellSee Sold Price
Sold2017Von Bayros, Franz - DIE FÜNF SINNE: DER GERÜCH[Primi '900]. Incisione di dimensioni 16,5x15,5 cm. Incisione erotica ad opera del marchese von Bayros, numerata (num. 17). Titolo scritto a mano dall'autore, di difficile lettura. Firmato in basso aSee Sold Price
Sold2019von Reilly: Gibraltar and Surrounding Spanish LandsCartographer: Franz Johann Joseph von Reilly Place/Date: Vienna / 1789 Size: 10 3/8" x 8 5/8" Condition: wash color; light overall age-toning A beautifully designed and colored German map of GibraltarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Von Severdonck (Belgian, 1809-1889)Franz Von Severdonck (Belgian, 1809-1889) "Poultry in a Landscape," 1866, oil on panel, signed and dated, inscribed verso. Framed. Size: 7'' x 9'', 18 x 23 cm (panel); 16'' x 18'', 41 x 46 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold20183 Maps incl: General-Karte Von Deutschland... 1868[Pocket Maps] 3 Maps. ++ General-Karte Von Deutschland in seiner Neu-Gestaltung nach den Friedens-Vertagen v. Jahre 1866. Vienna: Artaria & Comp., 1868. 18 sections, each 8 1/4 x 5 in. Orig linen backSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz von Stuck (German, 1863-1928)Franz von Stuck (German, 1863-1928) , "Karten and Vignetten", 1886, 6 lithographs, each signed or initialed in plate, printed by Gerlach & Schenk, Vienna, sheets 11 1/2 in. x 16 3/8 in. to 16 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020von Reilly, Franz 1789 Rare HCol Map of the Midlands UK"Des Konigreichs England" Centred on Lincs, Warks, Worcester, Staffs, Cheshire, Leicestershire, Notts and Derbysire. Hand Coloured Copper Engraved Map Published 1789-1806, Vienna for "Schauplatz der fSee Sold Price
Sold2020North America on four sheets 1788Heading: Author: Schraembl, Franz Anton Title: Generalkarte von Nordamerica samt den Westindischen Inseln Verfasst von Herrn Pownall Place Published: Vienna Publisher: Date Published: 1788See Sold Price
Sold2022Lessing, Gotthold Ephraim Sämtliche Werke. Unveränderter photomechanischer Abdruck der vonLessing, Gotthold Ephraim Sämtliche Werke. Unveränderter photomechanischer Abdruck der von Karl Lachmann und Franz Muncker 1886 bis 1924 herausgegebenen Ausgabe von Gotthold Ephraim LessingsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Bakst (1866 - 1924), Costume Design for Scheherazade (1910)Leon Bakst (1866 - 1924), Costume Design for Scheherazade (1910) Watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper 1911 Signed and dated 1911 (lower right)See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ VON DEFREGGER BRUSTBILD EINES MAEDCHENSFRANZ VON DEFREGGER 1835 Iselsberg-Stronach - 1921 Munich Breast portrait of a girl Oil on wood. 18,3 x 14,2 cm (F. 38 x 34 cm). Signed upper left 'Defregger'. Framed behind glass. Portraits of childrSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFranz von Stuck (1863 Tettenweis - 1928 D??ín), 'Die Mutter des Künstlers', 1894€200
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonFranz Von Defregger (Germany/Austria, 1835-1921) Large Oil On Canvas Genre PaintingUS$25
2 days LeftForum AuctionsStampart (Franz von) & Anton Joseph von Prenner.. Prodomus, seu praeambulare lumen reserati£600
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLEON BAKST - Costume Design for Tamara Karsavina As La Fiancee in Le Dieu Bleu I - Watercolor,US$20,000
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Franz Bergman Vienna Bronze Sculpture, Sleeping Beauty With removeable blanketUS$1,500
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAdolfo Venturi, Leonardo da Vinci and His School, Vienna Ed. 1941, illustratedUS$30
Oct 10DuMouchellesAnton Amon (Austrian, 1761-1798) Hand-colored Engraving on Laid Paper Map of Salzbourg Ca. 1791, HUS$150