Sold2021Pair of Salviati Venetian glass gobletsPair of Salviati Venetian glass goblets, hand blown, amber color with hand painted figural and floral designs, late 19th/early 20th C., 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024A set of 12 antique 19th century Mandalay / Burmese hand painted wooden Kammavaca manuscript wallA set of 12 antique 19th century Mandalay / Burmese hand painted wooden Kammavaca manuscript wall plaques. Each is painted in gold gilt and iron red depicting kneeling figures and beasts completed witSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE ROYAL WORCESTER(12) PAINTED DISPLAY PLATESSet of 12 beautifully hand painted 19th century purple marked dinner plates. Each measures 10" in diameter, floral design border, all hand painted. Property of a Palm Beach estate, purchased many decaSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Fish Platter Set19th Century hand painted porcelain Fish Platter set. Set contains a 24" by 10" platter and set of (12) 9" plates. (3) plates have chips. Unsigned. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the salSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Piece Sevres Porcelain Painted & Jeweled Tea Set6 Piece Sevres Antique 19th Century Porcelain Hand-Painted and Jeweled Tea Set Including a Double-Side Painted Tea Pot and Cover, a Double-Side Painted Sugar and Cover, a Double-Side Painted Milk, 2 TSee Sold Price
Sold202319th. C LIMOGES Elite Hand-Painted Oyster Plate Set (12)Each measure 8.75" DIA; Set of 12; From the estate of one of President Eisenhower's cabinet members. Please contact Rivich Auction for more information.See Sold Price
Sold2015Set of 12 Minton floral decorated plateslate 19th century; each with hand-painted floral decoration, retailed by Bailey, Banks & Biddle, 8 1/2 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique pair of late 19th century lion Staffordshire lions / hand painted earthenware with glass eyeAntique pair of late 19th century lion Staffordshire lions / hand painted earthenware with glass eyes and small gilt accents. Approx 10.5” tall x 12” wide x 5.5” deep.See Sold Price
Sold201812 HAND PAINTED 19THC. FRENCH PORTRAIT PLATESSALEMANS SAMPLE, BOXED SET (2 5/8" DIAM EACH)See Sold Price
Sold20213 Venetian Blue Art Glass Enamel Martini Goblets3 Venetian blue art glass hand painted enamel martini glass goblets, circa 1940. Hand painted 19th century figures throughout with gilt foliate scrolls. Monogrammed "RK" to the base.Weight Approx., 1.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Ottoman Turkish Opaline Glass VaseAntique Ottoman Turkish Opaline Glass Vase. 19th century blue opaline glass hand painted with enamel and gold paint. 12 inches x 7 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021(12) Copeland hand painted porcelain plates, 19th c.Set of (12) Copeland hand painted porcelain plates, circa 1851-1895, each having a gilt decorated scrollwork border on a turquoise ground with floral swags centering a gilt decorated starburst medalliSee Sold Price
Sold2020(12) Copeland hand painted porcelain plates, 19th c.Set of (12) Copeland hand painted porcelain plates, circa 1851-1895, each having a gilt decorated scrollwork border on a turquoise ground with floral swags centering a gilt decorated starburst medalliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Victorian Silverplate Centerpieces, late 19th c. Deer- H.- 11 1/4 in., Dia.- 10 1/2 in.Two Victorian Silverplate Centerpieces, late 19th c., one with a hand painted Austrian Scalloped art glass scalloped bowl, atop a tripodal stand with three relief deer heads, on a sloping circular basSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Salviati Blue Art Glass Hand Painted 7 oz Champagne Saucers, 2nd quarter 20th century12 Salviati Venetian blue art glass hand painted 7 ounce champagne saucers, 2nd quarter 20th century . Periwinkle blue glass with hand painted scene of Abduction of the Sabine Women from Roman MytholoSee Sold Price
Sold202312 Salviati Blue Art Glass Hand Painted 9 ounce Water Goblets, 2nd quarter 20th century12 Salviati Venetian blue art glass hand painted 9 ounce water goblets, 2nd quarter 20th century . Periwinkle blue glass with hand painted foliate scrolls and leaves to upper rim. Pontil underside. WeSee Sold Price
Sold202019TH CENTURY VENETIAN BAROQUE STYLE WALL MIRRORThis mirror has an artistically carved and parcel gilt wood frame. The polychrome hand painted flower decorations are set in the original Venetian moss green background. The frame, with its elegant prSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set (12) Sevres cream soup bowls, ex BardithSet (12) Sevres cream soup bowls, ex Bardith, 18th/19th c., French, having a gilt floral spray at center, surrounded by a band of stylized fleur de lis, with leaf vine outer banding with hand-paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set (12) antique Derby hand painted cabinet platesSet (12) antique Derby hand painted cabinet plates, First quarter 19th c., English, gilt cobalt banded porcelain plates, with hand painted floral spray at center, 8.75"dia Provenance: A Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 19th C. Handpainted English Porcelain Tazza SetSet of 19th C. Handpainted English Porcelain Tazza Set. The dishes measure H: 2 1/4" W: 12" and the tazzas measure H: 2 1/4" W: 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold201613 Piece 19th Century Venetian GlassesSet of 13 hand blown 19th c. Venetian stemware with applied blue decoration. Standing 6.5" tall by 3.75" wide. Property of the William Gwinn Mather's Estate. Mathers was the president of Cleveland-CliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sevres Porcelain & Bronze Clock SetAntique, 19th Century Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain & Bronze Clock Set. Depicting portraits and cherubs. Clock measures approx. - 23 1/4" high x 16 1/2" wide x 7" deep. Candelabras - 40" high x 12 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Two 19th century French hand painted porcelain lampTwo 19th century French hand painted porcelain lamp bases with floral decor and crystal glass reservoirs. Size: 63 x Ø 12 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Museum Quality 19th C. Austrian Silver-Gilt Enamel Mounted Mahogany Chess SetUS$35,000
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPair of 19 Century French Orientalism Bronze Statues by Marcel DebutUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsSevres Clock Set Garniture Late 19th Century Bronze Porcelain Gilt Hand-Painted FranceUS$10
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large 19th C. Berlin KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Vase/CenterpieceUS$8,000
Oct 11DuMouchellesE. Marchand (French) Hand-Painted Stoneware Jardiniere, Bronze Frame, Ca. 19th C., H 13.25" W 12.5"US$150
8 hrs LeftKingston Auction HouseFrench Eugene Fontenay Archeological Revival Brooch & Earrings circa 1860-1880US$3,000
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Pair Of 19th C. Venetian Hand Painted Jeweled Salviati cocktail GlassesUS$300
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsFour sets of Ganjifa / Ganjapa Indian Painted Playing Cards...US$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.10 Set Of 19th Century Austrian Quatrefoil Shape Hand Paint Enameling Shot GlassesUS$600