Sold2016Tibeto- Chinese Bronze Buddha Ride On sheepTibeto- Chinese Bronze Buddha Ride On sheep. High 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gilt Bronze Tibeto-Chinese Buddha Inlaid GemsChinese Gilt Bronze Tibeto-Chinese Buddha Inlaid Gems. Provenance: An Estate Auction in Los Angeles. 7 1/2 x 4 1/4 x 3 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Tibeto-Chinese Gilt Bronze BuddhaRare Tibeto-Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha. 17 x 5 1/2 x 3 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tibeto-Chinese Parcel-Gilt Bronze Seated BuddhaTibeto-Chinese parcel-gilt bronze Buddha; showing a serene expression; with gesturing hands holding a lotus pod; seated in lotus position atop a double lotus base; H: 25" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Tibeto-Chinese Gilt Bronze Seated BuddhaTibeto-Chinese gilt bronze seated Buddha; seal mark to verso; H: 11 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold201718TH C TIBETO-CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF YAMANTAKA18th Century Qing Dynasty Chinese Sino-Tibetan gilt bronze Buddha Bodhisattva figure of Yamantaka. Standing in alidhasana with his consort, standing on top of prostrate figures, birds and bovine animaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese or Tibetan Bronze Sitting Buddha on Lotus baseChinese or Tibetan Bronze Sitting Buddha on Lotus base QING DYNASTY. Height is 7.9 inches (200 mm).A gilt bronze figure of Tara, Tibeto-Chinese, 18th century. Finely cast seated in dhyanasana over a dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buddha, Amitayus, Tibeto-Chinesisch, 18. Jh. Material:Buddha, Amitayus, Tibeto-Chinesisch, 18. Jh. Material: Bronze fein nachziseliert und mit Feuervergoldung, Augen und Mund kalt bemalt, mit Bodenplatte verschlossen, Epoche: Qing-Dynastie, wohl QianlongSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Seated Bronze Buddha, Ming DynastyBronze statue of Buddha from the Ming dynasty. Buddha is seated in lotus pose and making the dharmachakra mudra. Buddha is seated on a lotus pedestal and is adorned with jewelry and a crown. The baseSee Sold Price
2021SEATED GILT BRONZE BUDDHA, MING DYNASTY, CHINASEATED GILT BRONZE BUDDHA, MING DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 48 cm. W. 35 cm. Weight 18600 gram.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA, MING DYNASTYCHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA, MING DYNASTY ; H. 60 cm. W. 39 cm. Weight 1440 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha Ming Dynasty Xuan De Mark and Period 1426-1435大明宣德年施铜鎏金佛像 1426-1435 A Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha Ming Dynasty Xuan De Mark and Period 1426-1435 USD10000-20000 H39cm,7.8kSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tibetan Gilt Bronze Buddha Qing DynastyQing Dynasty Tibetan Gilt Bronze Buddha .size:H 10 1/8' inch.Provenance: late qing collector antique dealer family member of Yao ShulaiSee Sold Price
2021SEATED GILT BRONZE BUDDHA, MING DYNASTY, CHINASEATED GILT BRONZE BUDDHA, MING DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 29 cm. W. 17 cm. Weight 4650 gram.See Sold Price
2021A SITTING BRONZE BUDDHA, KANGXI PERIOD, QING DYNASTYA SITTING BRONZE BUDDHA, KANGXI PERIOD, QING DYNASTY H. 66 cm. W. 50 cm. Weight 32000 gram.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA, QING DYNASTYCHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA, QING DYNASTY H. 19 cm. W. 15 cm. Weight 1717 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Bronze Buddha Qing Dynasty qianlong Mark and Period清乾隆宫廷铜佛像 1736-1796 A Chinese Bronze Buddha Qing Dynasty qianlong Mark and Period USD5000-8000 H33cm,5.5kg 款识:大଀See Sold Price
Sold2017Seated Gilt Bronze Buddha, Ming DynastyGilt bronze Buddha from the Ming dynasty. Buddha is seated and conveying a Mudra while holding objects in his hands. The Buddha has a crown, earrings, and ornate robe. Dimensions are 4 3/8" wide X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE BUDDHA YONGLE MARK AND PERIODA GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA YONGLE MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 10 x 7 1/2 x 6 1/4 in. Provenance: Robert Edwards (1883-1979) and his wife Gloria (1886-1960). Thence by descent. Robert arrived in SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Seated Bronze Buddha, Ming DynastyA Chinese seated bronze Buddha displaying the "Touching Earth" or bhumisparsa mudra on a double lotus pedestal and dating from the Ming Dynasty. The Buddha has incised floral patterns on the borders oSee Sold Price
Sold2021A MING GILT BRONZE BUDDHA YONGLE MARK AND PERIODA MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA YONGLE MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 9 3/4 x 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 in. Provenance: The vendors relative was one Mr Robin George who was trained as a lawyer in AustraSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese bronze Buddha, Ming dynastyA Chinese bronze Buddha Ming dynasty H: 13 3/4, W: 4 3/4, D: 4 in. (H: 34.93, W: 12.07, D: 10.16 cm.) Weight: 3,900 g. Provenance: Private collection, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2016MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA, XUANDE MARKVery fine Chinese Ming dynasty gilt bronze Bodhisattvas figure of Avalokiteshvara. Ming Dynasty, XuanDe Reign Period, and of the period (AD 1426 - 1436) As the nature of all Buddha, Bodhisattva figureSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE BRONZE BUDDHA, QING DYNASTYHeight 3.5 inches. width 1.8 inches. weight inches. Height 9cm, width 4.5cm, weight 0.2kg Condition: good condition overall, minor faults and wear due to age.See Sold Price
7 days LeftThe Buddha GalleryLarge Tibeto Chinese Bronze Buddha. Excellent quality, large size, beautifully finished.US$650
7 days LeftThe Buddha GalleryAuthentic 18/19thC Tibeto-Chinese or Mongolian Bronze Buddha-Very best of its typeUS$850
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsAn impressive and large Chinese gilt bronze Buddha, Ming, 16th C.€20,000
7 days LeftThe Buddha Gallery10thC/earlier Korean or Chinese Bronze Buddha Bust, Quite Large. Museum Worthy!US$9,200
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE RED LACQUER AND GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA, MING DYNASTY STYLE. Seated dressed in£50
Oct 13Novartia AuctionsAntique Chinese bronze buddha scroll weight & Huanghuali wood stand Ming Dynasty€550
7 days LeftThe Buddha Gallery10/11th C Chinese Buddha Bronze Monk-Liao Dynasty- very sweet- Finial- Authentic, RareUS$1,600
7 days LeftThe Buddha Gallery18/19C /possibly much earlier Chinese bronze Buddha in an archaic style.US$300