Sold2020Large Vintage Sam Adams Beer Sign From YesterdaysLarge nicely framed sign in good condition. H27 3/4" W52" Sold from the collection of Yesterdays, Five Points Columbia, South Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bar Glassware incl. Sam Adams Beer Mugs*This is a remote auction in Hagerstown, Maryland. Pickup or third-party shipping is required on all items. A list of suggested shippers can be found on our website. All items must be picked up on FriSee Sold Price
Sold20154 USA Freight CarsG Gauge. Includes 1908 SF boxcar; 1671 Sam Adams Beer reefer; NH boxcar; 1934 ATSF boxcar. Most appear new in boxes, C9-10See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 4 Samuel Adams Beer TappersLot of 4 Sam Adams Beer Tappers including Double Bock, KMF, Stout and Honey PorterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Bottles, to include three Kah Skull TequilaFour Bottles, to include three Kah Skull Tequila bottles along with one Sam Adams Utopia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sam Adams - Boston Beer Co., Inc., 1995 Specimen StockMassachusetts. Odd Shares Class A Common Stock Specimen Certificate, Black print on slate blue border and under tint, Samuel Adams beer logo at top above company title, Pin punched cancelled, VF-XF coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Advertising Beer SignSam Adams Advertising Beer Sign Measures about 31" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2021lot of 3 beer taps - sam Adams, porter, and micheloblot of 3 beer taps - sam Adams, porter, and michelobSee Sold Price
Sold2021lot of 4 beer taps - sam adams, miller lit, miller andlot of 4 beer taps - Sam Adams, miller lit, miller and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Beer CoastersLot of beer coasters from US beer companies. Includes Rheingold, Sam Adams, Ballantine, Black Label, Blatz, Guinness, Pabst, Valley Forge and many others. All items must be paid within 24 hours of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 Beer Tap Handles incl New Belgium , Sam AdamsLot of 5 Beer Tap Handles incl New Belgium Honey Orange Tripel , Sam Adams Rebel IPA , Stiegl Pils , Grainbelt , Summit Pale AleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beer Tap Handles (10)Goose Island County Brand Stout (x2), Breckinridge Brewery Avalanche, Firestone Reserve, Firestone Plus PIVO Hoppy Pilsner, Samuel Adams Sam '76, Two Brothers Monarch White Beer, Hacker-Pschorr OktobeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Vintage & Antique Collectible Bottles, CansGroup of Antique and Vintage Collectible Bottles, Beer Cans, Box of Vintage Matches; Collection of Vintage Various Stirring Sticks, Two Sam Adams Table Menu Holders, Lot of Harley Davidson Pewter BeerSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF NEON BEER SIGNSSAMUEL ADAMS (NOT WORKING) AND LARGE MILLER LITE (PARTIALLY LIT) Size MILLER IS 35" X 26" Disclaimer PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING!!! Pick-up will be Tuesday January 5th, 2021 from 9:00am till 5:00pm andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sam Adams + John Hancock Portraits Liverpool JugFederal Period c. 1800 Historical Liverpool Creamware Pitcher Titled "The Memory of WASHINGTON and the Proscribed PATRIOTS of AMERICA / Liberty, Virtue, Peace, Justice, and Equity to ALL Mankind." SamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clay McGaughy (1931-2021), "Beer and Bourbon"Clay McGaughy (1931-2021), "Beer and Bourbon", watercolor, sight: 21 x 29", frame: 31.5 x 39" Provenance: The Estate of the artist, Alamo Heights, Texas Franklin Clay McGaughy Jr. was a San AntonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Toko ShinodaToko Shinoda (Japanese, 1913-2021), "Release," lithograph with hand coloring, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, edition 24/35, sheet (unframed): 20"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Adams (British, born 1960) Brown JackRichard Adams (British, born 1960) Brown Jack signed and dated 'Richard Adams 2021' (at right edge) varnished pastel and gouache on paper 40 x 69.5cm (15 3/4 x 27 3/8in). Footnotes: ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2017XU BEIHONG HORSE SCROLLXu Beihong Horse Scroll: This expressively painted horse faces us, standing on a grassy field. His mane and tail blowing behind him. Ari Rear Admiral Sam Adams. 67 1/2" XSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEC MONOPOLY 'Barstool Fund' Screen Print'Barstool Fund' by Alec Monopoly, 2021 Rare print release collab. with Barstool Fund to help small businesses. 24 x 36 Inches Screen print on wove fine art paper. Limited Edition of 1000 (#848/1000) (See Sold Price
Sold2023Derrick Adams Kings on Vacation, 2021Derrick Adams Kings on Vacation, 2021 Materials:Archival Inkjet print on Hahnemuhle German Etching 310 gsm Size: 22 1/2 * 17 in | 57.2 * 43.2 cm Rarity: Limited edition Medium: Print Signature: Hand-sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Beer Tip Tray - Adam Scheidt Brewing Co. Norristown PA. - Porter - BreweryAdvertising Beer Tip Tray - Adam Scheidt Brewing Co. Norristown PA. - Porter - Brewery Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru Live AuctioneersSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateSam Adams/John Avery Signed Document Photo FrameUS$5
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersHenry Begley (c.1819-1985) The Cotter's Daughter Oil on canvas, 51.5 x 41cm (20¼ x 16'') Signed€340
Nov 13Modern JewelryJAEGER LECOULTRE STEEL 46MM MASTER COMPRESSOREXTREME WORLD CHRONOGRAPH 150.8.22US$8,900
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Brewery Advertising Signs.US$25
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsVICTOR BRZEZINSKI CHOICE WINES, LIQUORS, BEERS, & CIGARS LITHOGRAPH W/ UNCLE SAM GRAPHICUS$300
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Scheidt's Embossed Tin "Valley Forge" Beer Sign.US$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersBartholomew Colles Watkins (1833–1891) Extensive Lake and Mountain Landscape Oil on canvas, 53 x€700