Sold2022Carla Accardi (Trapani, 1924 - 2014) - Rossonero terra di Siena, 1997Caseina su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo e n. di archivio. Autentica su foto Studio Accardi Roma, n. 37/98 con firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Federico Buccellati 18k Gold RingDescription: Magnificent cocktail ring created by Federico Buccellati in Italy in the 1980s. Features an approximately 4.58-carat cushion cut citrine (10.34 x 10.17x 6.96 mm) tastefully set in white aSee Sold Price
2016| Monumentale Orologio Carlo X Parigi 1830 circa |Importante pendola Carlo X in marmo giallo di Siena e bronzo dorato e brunito raffigurante Achille in battaglia che estrae la freccia dal tallone. Bibliografia: Elke Nieuser, French Bronze Clocks, 170See Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum Emerald & Diamond Pendant NecklacePlatinum Emerald and Diamond pendant necklace having 31.55 carat center Emerald with GIA report# 5222291196, measuring 20;39 X 17.15 X 11.96 mm; set with 3.61 carat total weigh of diamonds, color E-G,See Sold Price
Sold2021RUBY AND DIAMOND EARRINGSRUBY AND DIAMOND EARRINGS Containing two oval mixed cut rubies measuring approximately 7.24 x 5.83 x 2.79 mm and 6.77 x 5.84 x 3.58 mm, 12 pear shaped diamonds and 38 round brilliant cut diamonds weigSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Due tavolini mod. ErosANGELO MANGIAROTTI Produzione Italia 1970 ca. Due tavolini mod. Eros, in marmo giallo di Siena, altezze differenti.Bibliografia: E. de Bona, "Mangiarotti", Genova 1988. TWO TABLES MOD. EROS, IN YELLOWSee Sold Price
Sold2024Greek statuette of BauboITEM: Statuette of Baubo MATERIAL: Pottery CULTURE: Greek, Hellenistic period PERIOD: 3rd - 1st Century B.C DIMENSIONS: 80 mm x 58 mm (without stand) CONDITION: Good condition. Includes standSee Sold Price
Sold2024Noctilux 1/50 mm Lens, 1975Noctilux 1/50 mm Lens, 1975 Leitz, Canada. No. 2749851, first version for 58mm filter, with original sunshade 12519 and back cap, glass clean under point light, good condition. An early Noctilux fromSee Sold Price
Sold201518k Gold Hunter Case Pocket Watch18k Gold Hunter Case Pocket Watchmoon face, D: 58mm 125gramCondition: Extra FineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boris Le Beau 1970s 18k Gold Unusual Pendant BroochMETAL: 18k Gold. MEASUREMENTS: Necklace is 25" long and 8mm wide. Pendant can be detached and worn as a brooch - 58mm in diameter. MARKED: On pendant back - Le Beau 18k, "Smile Another 20&quSee Sold Price
Sold2022QIANLONG SOLID GOLD SNUFF BOTTLE & JADEITE STOPPERPROVENANCE: From a private collections estate, Condominium at East 20th ST., Manhattan, NY, USA. Measurements: Height: 82mm, Width: 58mm, 36mm, Weight 122gram Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Period SOLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jerry Malzahn, "Guadalupe Shadows", 2004Jerry Malzahn (Arkansas/Texas, 1946-2019), "Guadalupe Shadows", 2004, oil on canvas board, sight: 48" x 96", frame: 58 x 106" Provenance: Commissioned from the artist by a Dallas, Texas oil & gasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolex - Yacht-Master - 168622 - Unisex - 2000-2010. 40 MM. Including box and papers. RunsRolex - Yacht-Master - 168622 - Unisex - 2000-2010. 40 MM.Including box and papers. Runs properly.See Sold Price
Sold202214kt Yellow Gold Rolex Oyster Perpetual Date Unisex WatchA 14kt Yellow Gold Rolex Oyster Perpetual Date Unisex Watch, 34 mm case, champagne dial with gold index hour markers. Number 15037 with certificate. The bracelet with folding clasp is marked 14K 585,See Sold Price
Sold2017UNA LAMPADA DA TERRA, anni '60. Marmo diUNA LAMPADA DA TERRA, anni '60. Marmo di Carrara, tubo di ferro verniciato, ottone, alluminio laccato, vetro opalino. Altezza cm 201. A FLOOR LAMP, 1960's. Carrara marble, varnished tubular steel, BraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988) Coppia di lampade da terraCoppia di lampade da terra mod. Akari Bamboo, carta di riso, fusione metallica smaltata. Prod. Akari, 1960 ca. h cm 191, diam. cm 42See Sold Price
Sold2015Parure composta da collana, anello e orecchinigrandi boule di antico corallo salmone (mm. 19), elementi in giada su oro giallo 18 ct, piccoli brillanti. Gr. 217 totali A yellow gold parure composed by necklace, ring and earrings in coral and jadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Rosso, 1979Terra colorata su tela di juta, cm. 65,5x90,5. Sul verso: firma, dedica, data e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Terra colorata su tela di juta, cm. 70x100. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carracci Agostino, Studi di figure e architetture eseguite al versopenna e inchiostro bruno su carta, W. 480 - H. 320 mm, Si tratta di un insieme di schizzi, raffiguranti soggetti vari quali studi di figure e di prospetti architettonici, realizzati al retro di un'incSee Sold Price
Sold2022ISAMU NOGUCHICoppia di lampade da terra della serie Akari mod 32 N. Metallo verniciato, carta di gelso, tondino di ferro smaltato, fusione in ghisa. Giappone anni '60. Monogramma impresso. Altezza cm 168 A PAIR OFSee Sold Price
Sold2021ISAMU NOGUCHICoppia di lampade da terra della serie Akari mod. BB2V2 . Fusione di ghisa Tondino di ferro smaltato, fil di ferro, carta di gelso. Giappone anni '60. Marchio ad inchiostro impresso. cm 110x33x33 A PASee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftBidhausPERSOL PO3261S 96 56 Terra Di Siena Brown Rectangle Square Mens 54 mm SunglasseUS$1
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPERSOL PO3261S 96 56 Terra Di Siena Brown Rectangle Square Mens 54 mm SunglasseUS$5
Jun 14Mynt AuctionsPERSOL PO3261S 96 56 Terra Di Siena Brown Rectangle Square Mens 54 mm SunglasseUS$10
21 hrs LeftBidhausPERSOL PO5003ST 8002P1 Brushed Navy Unisex 54 mm Titanium Polarized SunglassesUS$10
633 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTIFFANY & co. TF4089B 81343B Havana Blue Womens Cat Eye Sunglasses 58 mmUS$5
458 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsPERSOL PO3225S 108 53 Caffe Havana Square Rectangle Unisex 56 mm SunglassesUS$5