Sold2018HAND-TIED PERSIAN TABRIZ FLOOR RUNNER 9'9" X 3'3"Hand-tied Persian Tabriz wool floor runner, having red ground with stylized floral pattern, patched repair at short end, approx 9'9"l, 3'3"w Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Navajo Ganado rugAntique Navajo Ganado rug, c. 1920's-1930s, American Southwest, red, white, brown, and gray woven wool, decorated with central diamond pattern, approx. 61"l x 40.5"w Provenance: The Collection of LinnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attractive Designer Persian carpetAttractive Designer Persian carpet, 21st c., muted tones of brown and pale blue in a geometric pattern, approx. 145"l x 109"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silk dragon Sileh Soumac carpetSilk dragon Sileh Soumac carpet, Late 19th c., East Caucasus, flat weave silk in reds and blues in a repeat S pattern, approx. 116"l x 81"w Provenance: Property from the Collection of a Media ExecutivSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oushak rugOushak rug, Late 19th/20th c., typical coloration and pattern, approx. 86"l x 50"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Afghani kilim carpetLarge Afgahani kilim carpet, Mid-20th c., flatweave wool wih overall geometic pattern, approx. 225"l x 108"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo Transitional rugNavajo Transitional rug, c. 1915, American Southwest, brown, tan, and cream woven wool, decorated with repeating geometric pattern, approx. 75"l x 45"w Provenance: The Collection of Linn Howard Selby;See Sold Price
Sold2021Room-size modern woven silk carpetRoom-size modern woven silk carpet, 20th c., silk fabric and chenille strips woven into a chevron pattern, approx. 179"l x 176"w Provenance: Property removed from 760 Park Ave, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) GIORGIO ARMANI STRIPE/ DIAMOND SILK SCARVES(lot of 2) Giorgio Armani silk scarves, including: (1) with navy and white stripes, approx 47"l, 46"w, (1) with black and white diamond pattern, approx 60"l, 16.5"w; 0.5lbs total **Provenance: The estSee Sold Price
Sold2020Room-size Designer braided silk carpetRoom-size Designer braided silk carpet, 20th c., silk fabric and chenile strips woven into a chevron pattern, approx. 268"l x 168"w Provenance: Property removed from 760 Park Ave, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH FAIENCE GIEN 'PIVOINE' FISH SERVING PLATTERFrench faience fish platter, Gien, in the "Pivoine" (Peony) pattern, long oval form, with hand-painted polychrome enamel floral pattern, approx 30"l, 11.75"w, 6.25lbs **Provenance: from a private AustSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Meakin Flow Blue Covered Serving PlatterAlfred Meakin flow blue covered serving platter. "Devon" pattern. Approx. 12"L. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH CHRISTOFLE SILVER PLATE 17" OVAL TRAYFrench silver plate serving tray, Christofle, Paris, with reeded border, similar to the "Rubans" flatware pattern, approx 17"l, 11.75"w, 3.25lbs (for shipping purposes only) Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Turkoman Yomud yurt tent band, the white ground withTurkoman Yomud yurt tent band the white ground with embroidered red yellow and black geometric pattern approx. 26'l x 10""wSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Caucasian carpets(2) Caucasian carpets, 20th c., hand knotted wool, the larger in dark blue with fine weave, the smaller with cream ground each with repeating pattern, approx. 75"l x 42"w (larger), 68"l x 25"w (smalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021(19) NORWEGIAN SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS(lot of 19) Silver tableware, including: (10) Norwegian 830 silver demitasse spoons, Brodrene Mylius, Kragero, in the "Tele" pattern, approx 4"l, (6) Norwegian gilt sterling silver demitasse spoons, DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Danish Sterling Silver NecklaceMarked Sterling Danish and 244 with a hallmark. Grape and leaf pattern. Approx 15" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022BOLT OF MACHINE WOVEN WOOL FABRICBurgundy ground with overall star pattern. Dimensions: (Approx.) L 6+ yards x W 56" Condition: Unused, clean.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Early Indonesian TextileIndonesia,Ca. 19th century A large and finely woven Sumba sash, decorated with herders, animals and geometric patterns. Approx. 20' L 16.5" W.Approx. 609 cm L 42 cm W Old Rhode Island Collection, formSee Sold Price
Sold2023(16) WATERFORD 'COLLEEN' CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNE FLUTES(lot of 16) Waterford cut crystal fluted champagne stems, in the "Colleen Short-Stem" pattern, approx 6"h, 2 3/8"diam, 11lbs total **Provenance: From a fine Texas estate** Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023(15) WATERFORD 'COLLEEN' CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNE FLUTES(lot of 15) Waterford cut crystal fluted champagne stems, in the "Colleen Short-Stem" pattern, approx 6"h, 2 3/8"diam, 10.25lbs total **Provenance: From a fine Texas estate** Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold201540 Chinese Fitted Boxes for Ceramics etc.Forty (40) Assorted Fitted Boxes with Soft Padded Interiors for Antiques, Chinese, ca. 1960s-1990, varying sizes and patterns (approx LARGEST = L 16 _ by W 16 _ by H 4 _ in.; SMALLEST = L 3 by W 3 bySee Sold Price