Sold2022Michael Ayrton (British, 1921-1975) Tricephalic 61.5cm (24 3/16in) high (Conceived in 1972)Michael Ayrton (British, 1921-1975) Tricephalic signed and numbered 'michael ayrton/4/9' (on side) bronze with a dark brown patina 61.5cm (24 3/16in) high Conceived in 1972 Footnotes: Literature PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bolt of Designer Botanical Fabric - 24 yardsBolt of Designer Botanical Fabric - 24 yards A high-quality cotton fabric, made in Spain. Dimensions: bolt width 54 in. Condition: Excellent. FlatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fred Oldfield (1918-2017 Washington) Bucking BroncoFred Oldfield (1918-2017 Washington) Bucking Bronco 1972 Oil on Canvas 24''x30'' Image. A classic western action image of a bronco buster, cowboy on horseback. Signed l.r. Original framing 31.5''x37''See Sold Price
Sold2016OKUMURA, Shigeo. Oil on Canvas. Seated Woman withCat. Signed and dated 1972 lower right. Shigeo Okumura (Japanese,1937 - 1993). From a Fairfield, CT home. Dimensions: 19" high x 24" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ernest Browning Smith Oil On CanvasErnest Browning Smith Oil On Canvas High Sierras Landscape Though he sought training later in life, Ernest Smith was essentially self taught. This gives all his work the power of the outsider artist,See Sold Price
Sold2015CALDER, Alexander. Lithograph "Les Etoiles" 1972.Pencil signed lower right and numbered 24/100 lower left. Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976). From an East Hampton, NY home. Dimensions: Sight - 19" high x 25" wide. Condition: Moisture staining aSee Sold Price
Sold2015CF Martin Model D-28 acoustic guitar, spruce top, rosewCF Martin Model D-28 acoustic guitar, spruce top, rosewood body, mahogany neck, SN 298882, c 1972, in a hard case, good intonation and action, clean with no cracks, pickguard shows some shrinkage, freSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Crying Girl 1963Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923 -1997) Crying Girl (1963). Original 1963 offset lithograph in colors on wove paper. Signed R. Lichtenstein in pencil lower right. Measures 18 inches high, 24 inches wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handel Company "Feather" Overlay Floor LampHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)"Feather" Overlay Floor Lampearly 20th centuryslag glass, patinated metalshade signed "Handel"56 in. high, 24 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Bronze BuddhaA Chinese Antique Bronze Buddha: Seated On A Base With Hands in Bhumisparsamudra, With Hair Pulled Back into A Bun And Tucked Behind A Crown; Size: 57.5 cm high, 24 cm wide, 38 cm long, weighs 46.7 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ ‡ LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (ITALIAN B.1934-) VASE, 1990Ssigned, blown glass (Dimensions: 63cm high (24.75in))(63cm high (24.75in))Footnote: Provenance: A Private European Collection of Studio & Contemporary GlassSee Sold Price
2023Colonial Art Glass Company Floral Table LampColonial Art Glass CompanyFloral Table Lampearly 20th centuryleaded glass, gilt bronzeunmarked31 in. high, 24 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2021ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (20TH CENTURY).Oil on canvas. Cubist Painting. Signed verso. From a Rockland County, NY collection. - Dimensions: 36" high x 24" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017MONTOYA, Gustavo. Oil on Canvas "Nino ParadoNo. 26". Galleria Arte Mexico label affixed verso. Signed lower right. Gustavo Montoya (Mexican, 1905 - 2003). From a Harrison, NY collector. - Dimensions: 24" high x 18" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021DUTCH SCHOOL (17TH CENTURY).Oil on panel. Portrait of a Gentleman. From a Greenwich, CT collection. Dimensions: 29.5" high x 24" wideSee Sold Price
Oct 02Bodnar's Auction SalesLot of 7 McFarlane DC Multiverse Build a Figure Action FiguresUS$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftEldred'sCHRISTO (New York/Bulgaria, 1935-2020), Collag for "Running Fence / Project forUS$22,000
2 days LeftTiroche Auction HouseAN ISLAMIC CAIROWARE BRASS BOWL INLAID WITH COPPER AND SILVERUS$280(2 bids)