Sold2022EDGAR ALWIN PAYNE AMERICAN 1883-1947Sierra Landscape, (circa 1932-1945), oil on canvas affixed to board, 10 1/4 x 12 3/4 in (26 x 32.4 cm), framed 15 1/4 x 17 3/4 in (38 x 45 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Purchased at Bonhams andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred JENSEN (1903-1981) Guatemala - AmericanAlfred JENSEN (1903-1981) ; Temple of Hera Lacinia ; 1960 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 96,5 x 66 cm (38 x 26 in.) ; farme size 100,5 x 70,5 cm (39 1/2 x 27 3/4 in.) ; signed, named and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED LESLIE AMERICAN B.1927Abstraction (1961), oil on canvas,unframed: 14 x 11 in (35.6 x 28 cm), framed: 15 1/4 x 12 in (38.7 x 30.5 cm), signed and dated verso with label remnantsSee Sold Price
Sold2021NORMAN LEWIS AMERICAN 1909-1979Untitled Abstraction, oil, ink on paper, 14 3/4 x 21 1/2 in (37.5 x 54.6 cm), framed 18 1/2 x 25 in (47 x 63.5 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL (AMERICAN 1928-1987)Absolut Vodka 1985 lithograph 105.5 x 86.5 cm (41 1/2 x 34 in) [image] framed dimension: 120 x 100 cm (47 1/4 x 39 3/8 in.) signed lower right in pencil in margin and copyright in image lower right COSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROR NORDFELDT AMERICAN 1878-1955New Mexico Landscape, oil on canvas, 22 x 32 in (55.9 x 81.3 cm), framed 28 x 38 in (71.1 x 96.5 cm), signed lower left, dated 1933See Sold Price
Sold2022ALMA WOODSEY THOMAS AMERICAN 1891-1978Abstraction, watercolor, 11 x 15 in (27.9 x 38.1 cm), framed 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 in (49.5 x 64.8 cm) , signed lower left, partial, VERSO painting garden composition in watercolor pictured on image 3See Sold Price
Sold2022CHILDE HASSAM AMERICAN 1859-1935Country Landscape with a View of a Church, watercolor and gouache, 11 x 15 in (27.9 x 38.1 cm), framed 21 x 25 in (53.3 x 63.5 cm), signed lower left, Jerry Gilden's Gallery, Pikesville, MD label versSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAYNARD DIXON AMERICAN 1875-1946watercolor, 9 x 12 in (22.9 x 30.5 cm), framed 15 x 19 in (38.1 x 30.5 cm), PROVENANCE: Private collection Mamaroneck, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANNE ESTELLE RICE AMERICAN 1879-1959Coastel Scene, oil on artist board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.5 cm), framed 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 in (44.5 x 54.6 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927)EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927) At the Beach, oil on canvas board 20 x 24 cm (7 7/8 x 9 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 32 x 37.5 cm (12 5/8 x 14 3/4 in. ) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962)GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962) Old Trinity,1957 oil on canvas board 30 x 22.5 cm (11 3/4 x 8 7/8 in.) framed dimensions: 44.5 x 37 cm (17 1/2 x 14 5/8 in.) signed lower right; signed, titled and datSee Sold Price
Sold2018NGUYEN SANG (VIETNAMESE 1923-1988)NGUYEN SANG (VIETNAMESE 1923-1988) Portrait of a Young Lady, 1971 watercolor on paper 59 x 44 cm (23 1/4 x 17 3/8 in.) signed and dated upper left PROVENANCE Private Collection (acquired by the presenSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULES PASCIN (FRENCH 1885-1930)JULES PASCIN (FRENCH 1885-1930) Nu devant la glace,1924 oil and charcoal on canvas 73 x 60 cm (28 3/4 x 23 5/8 in.) framed dimensions: 97 x 84 cm (38 1/4 x 33 1/8 in. signed lower right LITERATURE YveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kerry James Marshall Memento (T: 96-367), 1997Kerry James Marshall (American, b. 1955) Memento (T: 96-367), 1997 Lithograph with gold powder on soft white Somerset paper ed. 6 of 33 30 x 44 (in) 33.75 x 47.5 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed and dated inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in.Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! signed 'J-F/KERNAN' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance A Maine estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grandma Moses (1860-1961) Going Home 7 1/2 x 5 3/4 in. (19.0 x 14.5 cm) framed 11 3/4 x 10 x 1 1...Grandma Moses (1860-1961) Going Home signed 'MOSES.' (lower right), identified, numbered, and dated '1299...1948' in ink on the artist's label (affixed to the reverse) oil on artist board 7 1/2 x 5 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023LE PHO (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1907-2001)LE PHO (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1907-2001)Bouquet of Summer Daisiesoil on canvas33.5 x 22 cm (13 1/4 x 8 5/8 in.)framed dimensions: 47 x 36.5 cm (18 1/2 x 14 3/8 in.)signed lower leftPROVENANCE with WallySee Sold Price
Sold2016Zheng Banqiao (1693-1765) BambooZheng Banqiao (1693-1765) Bamboo In On Paper, Framed. Sign And Seals. 88 x 47.5 cm. (34 1/2 x 3 3/8 in.) 鄭板橋(1693-1765) 竹石雙清圖  See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)Bathers circa 1930 watercolor on paper 30.5 x 25.5 cm (12 x 10 in.), framed dimensions: 48 x 42 cm (18 7/8 x 16 1/2 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE Forum Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Cruz Diez, Physichromie 1367Carlos Cruz Diez (Venezuelan/French 1923-2019) Physichromie No. 1367, 2003, digital print on cardboard with plexi inserts, signed in pencil to the verso and numbered 1/3, framed. Dimensions: 12 x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ora Coltman (American, 1858-1940) watercolorJulia Maud De Forest watercolor on paper, 1898, signed Ora Coltman, March, 18 1898 upper left, framed. 9 1/4 x 12 3/4" Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland Heights, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audubon Aquatint, Common American SwanAUDUBON, John James (1785 - 1851). Common American Swan, Plate 411. Aquatint engraving with original hand color. London: Robert Havell, 1827-1838. 25 5/8" x 38 1/2" sheet, 37" x 49 3/4" framed. ComparSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID BURLIUK (UKRAINIAN 1882-1967)DAVID BURLIUK (UKRAINIAN 1882-1967)Florida Scene oil on canvas40 x 51 cm (15 3/4 x 20 1/8 in.)framed dimensions: 62 x 72 cm (24 3/8 x 28 3/8 in.)signed lower leftSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MICHAEL GOLDBERG (American 1924-2007) A DRAWING, "Untitled," 2004US$2,000
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING, "Dropping In," 20TH/21ST CENTURYUS$300
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.BRUNO ZUPAN (Slovenian/American b. 1939) A PAINTING, "Hollyhocks," 20TH CENTURYUS$1,000
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ARTHUR CLIFTON GOODWIN (American 1864-1929) A PAINTING, "Boston Square," EARLY 20TH CENTURYUS$1,000
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MERLE COX (American/Texas 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Untitled (Figures)," CIRCA 1960US$150
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryRudolf Kargl (Austria,1878-1942) watercolor painting antiqueUS$50(2 bids)