Sold2023Estate Grouping 4 Assorted: 1 Framed Comic Strip and 3 Tin Signs including Babe RuthEstate Grouping 4 Assorted: 1 Framed Comic Strip and 3 Tin Signs including Babe Ruth. size: comic (5.5 x 13.75 matte, 12.25 x 20.25 outside frame), baseball club (16 x 12), ruth candy (11.75 x 16.25),See Sold Price
Sold20223 TIN SIGNSDST PLAYMATES DRESS GLOVES, SST 1 CENT DENTYNE GUM SIGN, SST CREAM PURE RYE SIGN. SURFACE SCRATCHES, RUST, & PAINT LOSS. LARGEST 14" W x 7" HSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Tin Signs3 Tin Signs. *Atmore's Mince Meat - AAA Sign Co. Apx. 16 1/4" H x 10 1/2" W. *Warner's Safe Yeast Apx. 14" H x 11" W. *Czar Baking Powder - Apx. 14" H x 11" W. All 3 Signs have some scratches and wearSee Sold Price
Sold2020Be Refreshed Drink Budwine Tin Sign20" x 3" tin sign with bright colors, a bend, 3 holes used to hang the sign, and minor scuffs. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERSSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: TIN ADVERTISING SIGNS.This is a lot of three antique advertising signs. The first is an embossed tin sign advertising the Atlanta Biltmore Hotel, the South Supreme Hotel. This is a very difficult sign to find, however it iSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: TIN & PORCELAIN SIGNS FOR FIRE EXTINGUISHER &Lot Consists Of: Sign one is a "40" Painted Metal Sign with Reflective Inserts, showing wear and patina throughout with multiple broken reflectors, Grade 7.0. Sign two is a Erie Railroad Veterans OutiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: TIN ADVERTISING SIGNS.This is a lot of three antique advertising signs. The first is an embossed tin sign advertising the Atlanta Biltmore Hotel, the South Supreme Hotel. This is a very difficult sign to find, however it iSee Sold Price
Sold20233- TIN BEVERAGE SIGNSIncludes Howdy The Friendly Drink, DuBois Budweiser Beverage, and Pabst Cereal Beverage tin Sings. Largest 9 1/4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Tin Cigarette Signs Chesterfield, Viceroy, & KentThree tin signs with bright colors, scuffs, paint flakes. Chesterfield 12" x 17.25" - Viceroy 11" x 25.5" - Kent 11" x 19" PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIORSee Sold Price
Sold20223 SMALL TIN SIGNSEL REY SHINGLES TIN SIGN, & RAINBO BREAD EMBOSSED TIN SIGN, & SCHIFFNER'S SWEET SAUSAGE TIN SIGN. 12" - 18 1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold20203 VINTAGE TIN SIGNS12" DIAMETER BLAIR'S CERTIFIED FEEDS--6 1/2" X 10 1/2" SURVEY MARKER--3 1/2" X 10" AZTEC FENCE CO.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Advertising Tin Signs Shannon & Rexall.These early handmade signs are in good condition with some soiling and areas of oxidation. Condition (Good - Very Good). Size Largest: 24'' x 12''.See Sold Price
Sold20203 Tin Bread signs23.75" x 6" Holsum Bread tin embossed sign, 3" x 30" Eddy's Bread embossed tin sign, and 3" x 24" Dandee aluminum sign. These signs were removed from a Country's BBQ restaurant and have not been cleanSee Sold Price
Sold20223 CALIFORNIA TIN SIGNSSST ALSTAN ELECTRIC COMPANY SIGN (FRESNO), SST FRESNO FENCE SIGN, & SST EL MONTE GENERAL CONTRACTOR SIGN. ALL AS FOUND.See Sold Price
Sold20173 TIN AD SIGNS, TIN SAY-SO CIGAR & LUCKY STRIKE BOXESEARLY 20TH CENTURY GREATEST WIDTH 14 3/4 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Early Tin SignsLot of 3 signs including an embossed 12" x 8" "Public Water Supply NO TRESPASSING sign, a 14" x 7" embossed "For Sale the Aronson Berman Co."cut at bottom and a 14" x 9" Modern School of Business DenvSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Tin Train Signs incl LionelAnde Rooney Reproductions. Also includes Great Smoky Mountains Railroad. 3-1/2" to 8-1/2" high x 12" to 16-3/4" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registerSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Tin Directional SignsThree Tin Directional Signs, includes: red and white painted curved arrow sign - "Exit Way Out", 19 1/2" x 32", and an embossed curved arrow with brown painted trim, 21" x 24", and a "Eat Here - It'sSee Sold Price
Sold20213 red tin signs - "Ladies"; "Gentleman" & "For Rent" -3 red tin signs - "Ladies"; "Gentleman" & "For Rent" - 3 1/2"x9"See Sold Price
Sold20243 Tin Garage Signsgood woman sign main street USA and historic Route 66 signs. All signs are new approximately 18 X 13.See Sold Price
Sold2021His Master's Voice CollectionHis Master's Voice Collection 1) Nipper, ceramic, height 13 ¾ in. - 2) 6 placemats and 6 coasters in box. - 3) 2 tin signs. - 4) Ashtray "Delft Blue", Made in Holland, ceramic, Ø 8 ¾ in. - 5) NippeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Star Tobacco 3-Way Tin SignStar Tobacco 3-Way Tin Sign-Sold Here. Very good original condition. 18 1/2 X 4 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tin "Friskies Dog Food" SignOriginal , 3 color, tin sign. Few light dings, some light scuffs and scratches, slight bend at upper left corner. Overall fair to good condition. 29.25"W x 9.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020We Serve Nehi Ice Cold Tin Embossed Sign19.5" x 3.25" Tin sign with minor wear and some original paper ripple visible. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.US$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Bavarian Beer Advertising Signs.US$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Vote For Bob Lamkin & Percival Duffin's Salt & Pepper ShakersUS$1
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions5¢ CAILLE BROS. BUSY BEE TRADE STIMULATOR IN THE SHIPPING CRATEUS$7,500
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAmerican Drummer bear teddy bear by the American Toy Company tin advertising signUS$50
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 3: LIFT SODA POP ADVERTISING MIRRORS & EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.US$125
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Esslinger Beer Cardboard and Tin Sign.US$70(2 bids)