Sold2024Guy Bourdin "Untitled, Ted Lapidus" PrintGuy Bourdin (1928-1991) was a French fashion photographer known for his highly distinctive and often provocative style that challenged conventional norms in fashion photography. Here are some key poinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guy Bourdin "John Travolta' PrintGuy Bourdin (1928–1991) was a French fashion photographer known for his distinctive and often provocative style. He became renowned for his work with French Vogue in the mid-20th century and is consSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ink and watercolor drawing by Guy Bourdin 1955Ink and watercolor drawing by Guy Bourdin 1955 Measures 14 inches by 23 inches sight to the mat. In a frame measuring 19 inches by 28 inches. Guy Bourdin (Source: Wiki)Guy Bourdin (2 December 1928 - 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Guy Loudmer 1991, Arts primitifsGuy Loudmer 1991, Arts primitifs Guy Loudmer, Paris (27/28.06.1991) 732 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Guy Loudmer 1991, Arts primitifsGuy Loudmer 1991, Arts primitifs Guy Loudmer, Paris (29.04.1991) 192 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Guy Loudmer 1991, Le Byeri de ChinchoaGuy Loudmer 1991, Le Byeri de Chinchoa Guy Loudmer, Paris (27.06.1991) 158 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2019Guy Loudmer - Drouot - Paris, 27 juin 1991Guy Loudmer - Drouot - Paris, 27 juin 1991 Le Byeri de Chinchoa CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Papillions pochoir by E.A. SéguyHeading: Author: Séguy, E.A. Title: Papillons - cover proof Place Published: [Paris] Publisher: Date Published: [c. 1928] Description: Illustration by E.A. Seguy on NormanSee Sold Price
Sold2024BOURDIN, PARIS. A FINE EARLY FRENCH GRAND SONNERIE CARRIAGE CLOCK WITH DUPLEX ESCAPEMENTBOURDIN, PARIS. A FINE EARLY FRENCH GRAND SONNERIE CARRIAGE CLOCK WITH DUPLEX ESCAPEMENT the engraved gilt brass case enclosing a signed enamel dial with Roman numerals and subsidiary seconds dial aboSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLSKY. Chapeaux Mossant. 1928. Paris: Versasson. Wonderful A...OLSKY. Chapeaux Mossant. 1928. Paris: Versasson. Wonderful Art Deco poster for Mossant hats, with an illustration of a white fedora held up by a darkly-rendered gentleman; bold red lettering. 62 ½See Sold Price
Sold2024Limited Faberge Limoges France Egg (No. 399) 1991 Paris Las Vegas Grand OpeningLimited Faberge Limoges France Egg (No. 399) Paris Las Vegas Grand Opening September 1, 1999. Egg: H 4" x W 2 1/2" \ Box: H 3 1/4" x W 6" x L 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Christofle "Sceaux" Sterling Silver Flatware SetChristofle "Sceaux" Sterling Silver Flatware Set the pattern introduced in 1991, Paris, France, including twenty-eight five-piece place settings, with eight additional place pieces, no monograms, presSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT MOTHERWELL "PARIS SUITE I (SPRING)", 55/60Robert Motherwell (American 1915-1991), "Paris Suite I (Spring)," 1979-80, lithograph in colors on paper, signed RM and editioned 55/60 in pencil at lower right, framed. Provenance: From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT MOTHERWELL "PARIS SUITE II (SUMMER)", 55/60Robert Motherwell (American 1915-1991), "Paris Suite II (Summer)", 1979-80, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and numbered 55/60 to lower left, framed. Provenance: From the Estate of Joyce LowensteiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT MOTHERWELL "PARIS SUITE IV (WINTER)", 55/60Robert Motherwell (American 1915-1991), "Paris Suite IV (Winter)," 1979-80, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and numbered 55/60 to lower left, framed. Provenance: From the Estate of Joyce LowensteiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bourdin a' Paris 5 Function Bronze and PorcelainBourdin a' Paris 5 Function Bronze and Porcelain Repeating Carriage Clock: T&S with the movement numbered 265. The back door is signed Bourdin and engraved with leaves and scrolls. There are 5 windingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), , Paris ReviewAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Paris Review 1967, stamp-signed and pencil numbered 49/150, Paris Review, New York, publisher. Color screenprint with die-cut holes on cream wove paper. sheet: 37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022A good mid 19th century French mantel clock with calendar signed BourdinBourdin, a Paris, a good mid 19th century mantel clock with calendar, the black slate, break front case with molded top, base, and corners, and surmounted by a patinated figure of a gaunt hound, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell, The Paris Review, LithographRobert Motherwell (1915-1991) The Paris Review, ed. 25/50, 1991 Lithograph and chine colle Signed lower right 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important Louis XV style Bourdin mantel clock, France,Bourdin machinery, Paris. Measurements: 62 x 35 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2021After Pablo Picasso Lithograph, The EmbraceAfter Pablo Picasso (Spain/France, 1881-1973) color lithograph on Arches wove paper titled "The Embrace," published by Guy Spitzer, Paris, circa 1954. Depicts an affectionate couple in an interior bedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ten French Painted Canvas Panels of Various Ports ofTen French Painted Canvas Panels of Various Ports of France 18th Century some panels stamped Jansen Paris 1928 Boudoir 28136 to the reverse. Largest panel: height 73 1/2 x width 81 1/4 inches. PropertSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftEldred'sAARON SISKIND (Rhode Island/Illinois, 1903-1991), "Paris 26", 1977., Silver print, image 10" x 10".US$350
18 hrs LeftEldred'sAARON SISKIND (Rhode Island/Illinois, 1903-1991), "Paris 20"., Silver print, image 10" x 10". SheetUS$350
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFernand Boilauges Antique French Naive Family Portrait Paris Butcher Shop Signed Framed Oil PaintingUS$140(2 bids)
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCHelen Frankenthaler,( 1928 - 2011 ) an integral member of the so-called second wave of AbstractUS$350(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseTOMIO SEIKE Signed TONED GELATIN SILVER PRINT Limited Edition QUAI d'ORLEANS, 1991US$50