Sold2021PETER MAX (German/American. b. 1937)Without Borders II. Signed u/r. Mixed Media on Paper. 35 by 23 in., overall in an ebonized frame 51.5 by 39 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021PETER MAX (German/American. b. 1937)Angel with Red Heart. Signed l/r. Mixed Media on Paper. 32 by 24 in., overall in an ebonized frame 46 by 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHAIM GROSS (American/Polish. 1904-1991)“Interlocking Figures”. Signed l/r. Mixed Media on Paper. Measuring 21 1/2” by 17”. Framed under glass. (Cond: some toning) (50/100)See Sold Price
Sold2021R. Wilt Mixed Media on PaperRichard Wilt, American, 1915-1981. A mid 20th century mixed media on paper abstract floral still life in Neon Yellow and Aqua. Signed "Richard Wilt" and dated "1958" in pencil lower right. Some rippliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed R. Gombinski Mixed Media On PaperDESCRIPTION: Mixed media (watercolor and ink) on paper painting, possibly by Rita Gombinski. Signed and dated at lower left. CIRCA: 1961 ORIGIN: American DIMENSIONS: (Sight) H: 9" W: 12" (Frame) H: 17See Sold Price
Sold2017ALAN SHIELDS (American. 1944-2005)“The Other Potato One”. Signed l/l/. Dated ’74. Numbered 8/12. Indistinctly titled l/r. Mixed Media Collage on Paper. Measuring 11 1/2” by 11 3/4”. Sheet measuring 14” by 14 1/2”. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2018R.A. BRONDES MIXED MEDIA "THE TEMPLE FAR"R.A. BRONDES, MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, LATE 20TH C., H 14 3/4", W 15 3/4", "THE TEMPLE FAR" :Titled to center, signed lower right. Matted and framed under glass. Frame: 27 1/2" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2023John R. Neill American Mixed Media On Paper Painting (Manner Of)Mixed Media on paper, manner of John R. Neill. Size: 7.5 x 11 inches (all counts, weights and measurements are approximate).Medium:Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. In the style of", Manner of&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2017JUNE LEAF (American/Canadian. Born 1929)“Figures on Stage”. Signed l/r. Dated ’68. “Mixed Media on Paper”. Measuring 13” by 18 1/2”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (500/700)See Sold Price
Sold2016TOM HOLLAND (American. Born 1936)"Spotlight". Signed l/r. Dated 1985. Mixed Media on Paper. Measuring 29" by 23". Framed under glass. (Cond: good) (150/200)See Sold Price
Sold2015R. Barlfe Charcoal and Mixed Media on Paper "WindmillR. Barlfe Charcoal and Mixed Media on Paper "Windmill on Lake" Signed Lower Right. Good Condition. Frame Measures 10 Inches by 12 Inches. Shipping $36.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Kenneth Riley | West of CamelotArtist: Kenneth Riley | b. 1919 CAA, NAWA Title: West of Camelot Signed l/r: Kenneth Riley Media: Mixed media on paper Dimensions: 5 by 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITZCHAK TARKAY (Israeli. 1935-2012)"Jezabelle". Signed l/r. Watercolor Drawing and Mixed Media on Wove Paper. Measuring 14" by 10 1/2". Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (1200/1500) Provenance: Park West GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020R.J. Williams (20th C.) Mixed MediaR.J. Williams (20th C.) Mixed Media Collage on Paper "Nuances in Brown and Blue #2" Pencil Signed and Titled on Lower Margin. Measures 23-1/2" H x 19-1/2" W, frame measures 27-1/2" H x 23-1/2" W. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2016R.C. Gorman "Untitled (Man with flame)" mixedR.C. Gorman "Untitled (Man with flame)" mixed media on paper, 1969. Signed and dated lower left, "R.C. Gorman / 1969". Site: 23"H x 28.5"W; Frame: 30.25"H x 36"W. Rudolph Carl Gorman (American, 1932-2See Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Lersy (French, 1920-2004) Untitled, 1963Roger Lersy (French, 1920-2004) Untitled, 1963 mixed media on paper signed R Lersy and dated (lower right) 23 3/4 x 17 1/2 inches. Provenance: International Galleries, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Lindner, Gigolo (from Fun City Suite)Richard Lindner(German, 1901-1978)Gigolo (from Fun City Suite)mixed media, cut papersigned R. Lindner and numbered 165/17525 x 19 1/2in (63.5 x 49.5cm); frame 32 1/2 x 27 1/4in (82.5 x 69cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Rolph Scarlett, Bubbles, Mixed MediaRolph Scarlett (1889-1984), 'Bubbles', mixed media paper on board, signed L/R, 24" x 34", framed 32" x 43".See Sold Price
Sold2022DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A COLLAGE,DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A COLLAGE, "Blood Moon," CIRCA 1982, mixed media on paper, signed U/R in pencil, "D. Hood," 19 1/2" x 15 1/2", framed, 25 1/2" x  21 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017GASTON NOVELLI (Italian 1925-1968) A PAINTING, "SenzaGASTON NOVELLI (Italian 1925-1968) A PAINTING, "Senza Titulo," gouache, pastel, graphite and mixed media on paper, signed L/R. Bearing the original paper gallery tag from Marlborough Galleria d'Arte,See Sold Price
Sold2020Donna Howell-Sickles | Cowboy and Cowgirl GazingArtist: Donna Howell-Sickles | b. 1949 Title: Cowboy and Cowgirl Gazing Signed l/r: Donna Howell-Sickles ©90 Media: Mixed media on paper Dimensions: 60 by 40 inches Condition: Very Good Condition detSee Sold Price
Sold2015PETER MAX (American. Born 1937)"Delta". Signed u/r. Mixed Media Painting with Acrylic and Color Lithography on Paper. Measuring 29 1/2" by 24". Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (2500/3000) Provenance: Park West Gallery, SouthfiSee Sold Price
Sold2016FELIX VARLAMISHVILI (Georgian 1903-1986) A PAINTING,FELIX VARLAMISHVILI (Georgian 1903-1986) A PAINTING, "Gathered at the Watering Spot," mixed media on paper, signed L/R. 14" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016ITZCHAK TARKAY (Israeli. 1935-2012)"Happy Hour". Signed l/r. Dated 2005. Watercolor, drawing and mixed media on wove paper. Measuring 14" by 10 1/2". Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (500/700) Provenance: Park West Gallery. SouthfiSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ANITA DIEBEL (American/Texas) A PAINTING, "Two Birds (Untitled)," 20TH/21ST CENTURYUS$100(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JACQUES GUIDON (Swiss 1931-2021) A PAINTING, "Pink, Yellow, Blue, and White Abstract (Untitled),"US$200
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.CARLO LEVI (Torino 1902-Roma 1975) Portrait of a child with headscarf€400
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ALBERTO BRAGAGLIA (Frosinone 1896-Anzio 1985) Untitled, double face€400
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.DOMENICO CANTATORE (Ruvo di Puglia 1906-Parigi 1998) Odalisque€440
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ALBERTO BRAGAGLIA (Frosinone 1896-Anzio 1985) Potenza delle tenebre, double face€400
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MICHAEL GOLDBERG (American 1924-2007) A DRAWING, "Untitled," 2004US$2,000
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HEMUT BARNETT (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Abstract with Colorful Shapes (Untitled)," 1999US$200
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ALBERTO BRAGAGLIA (Frosinone 1896-Anzio 1985) Untitled, double face€400
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.LADDIE JOHN DILL (American b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1988US$1,000