Sold2016Cartier Sterling Silver Mechanical Ice TongsIce Tongs - 7 and 1/2 inches in height Free shipping for this item within the continental US.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Mechanical Ice Tongs,claw end, monogram, 7 1/2", 90 grams, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vanderslice & Co.(1858-1908) Sterling Gargoyle TongsMonogrammed sterling silver, gargoyle pattern, small tongs by Wiliam Vanderslice & Co, active 1858-1908, San Francisco. Marks: VANDERSLICE & CO, S.F. CAL Dimensions: 7.12"l Weight: 1 ozt 12 dwtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Colonial" Flatware SetTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Colonial" Flatware. In original mahogany fitted case. Marked. 95 piece set; (12) dinner forks-7 3/8"; (12) salad forks- 6 3/4"; (12) large spoons-8 1/2"; (12) table spooSee Sold Price
Sold202474 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Sterling Silver Flatware Set74 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. This set is monogrammed. Service for 12, this set contains 12 forks - 7 1/4", 12 salad forks, 12 iced tea spoons, 12 tea spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. "English King" Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceTiffany & Co. "English King" Sterling Silver Flatware Service Early 20th century. 246 pieces. Weighable 360 ozt 11 - 7 1/2 in forks 12 - 6 7/8 in forks 23 - 6 3/8 in forks 12 - 6 in forks 12 - 6 3/4 "See Sold Price
Sold2024213 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Dinner Size Sterling Flatware Set213 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware Set. This set is monogrammed, service for 12, this set contains 12 dinner forks - 7 1/2", 12 luncheon forks, 12 fish forks, 1See Sold Price
Sold202180 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "English King" Dinner Size Set80 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "English King" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, set contains 12 dinner knives – 10 1/4", 12 dinner forks - 7 3/4", 12 salad forks, 12 oval spoons, 12 flSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peer Smed Joan of Arc broochPeer Smed (1878-1943) Joan of Arc brooch Brooklyn, New York sterling silver stamped marks 12.5 dwts 2 9/16"w x 1 7/8"h Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson Collection of 20th and 21st CentSee Sold Price
Sold2022100 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Hampton" Sterling Flatware Set100 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Hampton" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 forks - 7", 12 salad forks, 12 cocktail forks, 12 cream soup spoons, 12 tea spoons, 12 demi-tasse spoSee Sold Price
Sold2022137 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Hampton" Sterling Flatware Set137 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Hampton" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 forks - 7", 12 pastry forks, 12 salad forks, 12 cocktail forks, 12 cream soup spoons, 24 tea spoons,See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. "Olympian" Pattern Sterling SilverFlatware service for twelve, some pieces monogrammed "T", some monogrammed "D", service comprising 12 dinner knives, 12 dinner forks, 12 flat handled butter servers, 12 bouillon spoons, 12 ice cream fSee Sold Price
Sold2022216 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Faneuil" Sterling Flatware Set216 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Faneuil" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 forks - 7 5/8", 12 luncheon forks, 12 salad forks, 12 pastry forks, 12 pierced forks, 12 dessert forkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tiffany and Co sterling braceletA vintage Tiffany and Co Makers sterling silver bracelet. Dimensions: L 7.5" x W 1 1/8" Weight: 64grams Condition: Minor tarnishing.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 12 Tiffany & Company Silver Place Card HoldersSet of 12 Tiffany & Company Silver Place Card Holders having original bags (one missing), and box, marked Tiffany & Co. Sterling height 1 1/2 inches, 9.9 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023101 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Dinner Sterling Silver Set101 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 dinner forks - 8 1/8", 12 salad forks, 12 pastry forks, 12 cocktail forks, 12 tea spoons, 12 ovalSee Sold Price
Sold201972 Pcs Georg Jensen ParallelSeventy Two Piece Set Georg Jensen Parallel Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Includes: 12 dinner forks 7", 12 dinner knives 9", 12 cream soup spoons 6-3/8", 12 teaspoons 5-3/4", 12 salad forks 6-1/4", 12See Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE'Lap-Over Edge' pattern marked for Tiffany & Co. and sterling comprising 28 lunch forks (7 inches); 12 salad forks (6 1/4 inches); 12 cocktail forks (6 inches); 12 oyster forks (6 1/8 inches); 18 tablSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hector Aguilar Sterling Silver Flatware Set72 pieces, 159 troy ounces 12 knives (9 1/2"), 12 forks (7 1/2"), 12 salad forks (7"), 12 spoons (7 5/8"), 23 spoons (6") and 1 spoon (8 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold202372-Pc. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Flatware Set72 piece Tiffany & Co. sterling silver flatware set, complete set for 12 with 6 pieces per place setting, in the "Century Pattern" circa 1970s, no monograms. Includes dinner forks [7 5/8" L], salad foSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver DishA Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Dishperiod mark circa 1956-1965, directorship of William T. Lusk, pattern number 23594, oval form with two scalloped handles, without a monogram. 7 x 11 in. 16.7 troy oSee Sold Price
Sold202268 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Sterling Flatware Set68 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Sterling Silver Dinner Size Flatware Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 dinner knives - 10 1/8", 12 dinner forks - 8 1/4", 12 salad forks, 12 tea spoons, 12 ovalSee Sold Price
Sold202360 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Dinner Size Sterling Flatware Set60 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 dinner forks - 8 1/4", 12 salad forks, 12 oval soup spoons, 12 tea spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Silver PitcherTiffany & Co. Silver Pitcher Marked 'Sterling', monogrammed. 7 x 7 1/2 x 5 1/4 in., 29.4 oz. approx. weight. The Collection of Jordan Saunders.See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsRichelieu by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Asparagus Tong Pierced 7 1/2"US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsColonial by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Asparagus Serving Tong Pierced 7 1/2"US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDeco by H Meyer & Co German 800 Silver Flatware Set Dinner Service 163 PiecesUS$10
Jun 02Mynt AuctionsNumber 10 Ten by Dominick and Haff Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 126 PcsUS$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Sandwich Tong Mechanical GWUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsOlympian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Jelly Knife 7 1/2" SilverwareUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle with Shell Bowl 7 1/2"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAilanthus by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork Original GW 5 1/2"US$10
4 days LeftBidhausEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Fish Knife Wide HH AS 7 1/2" OrigUS$10
Jun 04Mynt AuctionsPadova by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Place Soup Spoon / Dessert Spoon 7 1/2"US$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Fish Knife All Sterling Wavy 7 1/2"US$10
6 days LeftBidhausShell and Thread by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Fish Knife HH AS Wavy 7 1/2"US$10
10 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersHENNEGEN, BATES CO. STERLING SILVER ANTIQUE FLORAL SCROLL OVAL SERVING BOWL 13 INHCESUS$1,000
10 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersTiffany English King Sterling Silver Dinner Size Flatware Set 84 Pc No MonoUS$4,000
10 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersFrank Smith Federal Cotillion Sterling Silver Dinner Size Flatware Set 95 PcUS$2,500