Sold2017WHITING "GRAPE" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE 107+ TROYAntique Whiting sterling silver flatware in the "Grape" pattern. Each piece monogrammed. Includes (14) 7.6" forks, (14) 6.75" forks, (6) 4.9" sugar spoons, (6) 7" table spoons, (9) 4" demitasse spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Lily Flatware Set of 94 PcsFrank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Lily Flatware Set of 94 Pcs includes 13 dinner knives L: 9 1/4", 13 dinner forks L: 7 1/8", 15 salad forks L: 6 3/8", 13 soup spoons L: 6 1/8", 26 teaspoons L: 6", 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvin Chased Romantique Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 8, 76 pcs.76 pieces Alvin Chased Romantique patterned sterling silver flatware service for eight, including 8 new French knives (9 5/8" L); 8 forks (7 7/8" L); 8 salad forks (6 1/2" L); 8 teaspoons (6" L); 8 icSee Sold Price
Sold202294 Pcs. Whiting Lily Sterling Silver FlatwareNinety-four (94) pieces Whiting Lily pattern sterling silver flatware, including 12 dinner knives (8 3/4" L); 12 dinner forks (1: 7 5/8" L, 11: 6 3/4" L); 2 salad forks (6 1/8" L); 14 teaspoons (5 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2023Whiting Lily Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware, 86 pcs.86 pieces Frank Whiting Lily Floral sterling silver flatware, including 8 New French hollow dinner knives (8 7/8" L), 8 dinner forks (7" L), 8 salad forks (6 1/2" L), 10 teaspoons (6" L), 10 demitasseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Whiting Sterling Flatware, Lily PatternWhiting Manufacturing Co., NY, NY, sterling silver flatware, Lily pattern, 85 pieces including 12 dinner knives, bolster style with blunt blades (9-5/8" L), 13 dinner forks (7-5/8" L), 12 salad forksSee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING FORKS GORHAM + WHITINGAll are solid sterling silver. 1- Three Gorham 1894 Imperial Chrysanthemum Dinner Forks 7 1/2", 1 Monogrammed, 2 etched 1904 on back. 2- Three Whiting Mfg. 1891 Louis XV Individual Salad Forks, each 6See Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING DINNER FORKSSix Antique American Heavy Sterling Silver Dinner Forks. Good condition. 1- Two Gorham "Lily" Dinner Forks, no monograms 7 1/2". 2- Three Whiting Mfg 1893 "Imperial Queen" Dinner Forks designed by ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Ornate Antique American Sterling Silver SpoonsIncludes a Whiting pierced spoon from C.D. Peacock, and a Wallace Irian Spoon with engraved bowl. Total weight 7.4 regular ounces. See photos for condition details. All measurements are approximate. PSee Sold Price
Sold202425 pc Whiting Madam Jumel Sterling FlatwareTwenty-five pieces of Whiting "Madam Jumel" pattern Sterling Silver flatware. Includes 8 x 8 3/4" hollow handle knives, 8 x 6 3/4" dinner forks, 2 x 5 3/4" soup spoons, and 7 x 5 3/4" teaspoons. StampSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Whiting Imperial Sterling Silver Meat Fork 1893Wow !!! What A find, Antique circa 1893 Imperial Queen By Whiting Sterling Silver Cold meat Fork. This Fork is in gorgeous condition, with NO monograms. It's about 9 1/8" long. Please note that this lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Whiting Sterling Silver 1908 Olive/Pickle ForkThis is an antique sterling silver short handled olive or pickle fork in the 1908 Madam Jumel pattern by Whiting. It has 2 solid beveled tines. The fork measures 6-1/8". the tines are approximately 1-See Sold Price
Sold202111 ANTIQUE AMERICAN STERLING FORKS11 Antique American Sterling Silver Forks. Each 7". Monogrammed "M". Patent Date 1903. Approximate Silver Weight 572 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Mrs. John Rutherfoord Bennett, by descent.See Sold Price
Sold20212 STERLING SILVER GORHAM ST DUNSTAN CHASEDTwo Serving Pieces of Gorham 1917 St. Dunstan Chased Sterling Silver. Large Solid Serving Fork 8 7/8". Solid Gravy Ladle 6 7/8". Approximate Silver Weight 200 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER FORKAN ANTIQUE TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER FORK THAT MEASURES 7 1/4" LONG, AND WEIGHS 47.6g. HANDLE IS MONOGRAMMED. LOOKS LIKE "ELH" HOWEVER NOT 100%. SHIPPING AND HANDLING IS $10 WITHIN THE CONTINENTALSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4 Pc) Silver & Silver Plated Serving Utensils SetDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) Silver and silver plated serving utensils set. Includes: (2 Pc) Antique American FF.M. Whiting Co. sterling silver handled fork and spoon salad serving utensils. (1 Pc) 800 silverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed and Barton Sterling "La Marquise" ForksTwelve dinner forks (each 7-1/4"l); together with eight Frank Whiting sterling silver "Kings Court" dinner forks (each 7-1/2"l), and twelve sterling silver fish/salad forks retailed by Bailey, Banks,See Sold Price
Sold2023Fish Fork STERLING SILVER, Antique & Chased Ornate, Unsigned, Unmarked — ClassicFINE ANTIQUE Fish Fork in STERLING SILVER, Chased Ornate, Unsigned, Unmarked Sterling — TIMELESS CLASSIC DESIGN. APPROX SIZE: 6.5" LENGTH x 1.875" WIDE APPROX WEIGHT: 17.9 DWT, .985 OZ EXCELLENTSee Sold Price
Sold2018GORHAM VERSAILLES STERLING COPYRIGHTED 6 FORKS 7 3/4"6 GORHAM VERSAILLES STERLING COPYRIGHTED FORKS 7 3/4" BEAUTIFUL 'WESTBAY' MONO These are 6 wonderful antique Gorham Versailles sterling silver forks. They are about 7 3/4 inches long. They will not neSee Sold Price
Sold2022(10) Whiting Sterling Demitasse Spoons, 4.67 TO(10) Whiting sterling silver demitasse spoons, Antique Chased pattern with "M" monogram, 4-5/8", 4.67 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Whiting & Davis Sterling Silver Mesh PurseAntique Whiting & Davis Sterling Silver Mesh Purse. Signed inside. Measures 7 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Six Antique Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Dinner ForksLot of Six Antique Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Dinner Forks measures L: 7 1/2", weighs 16.34 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling ForksGrouping of Twelve Antique Assorted Sterling Silver Forks. Each appropriately stamped. Largest measures 7-1/2". Smallest measures 4-3/4". Total approx. weight: 8.11 troy ounces. Condition: Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 9 Antique W.K Vanderslice & Co. Sterling Silver Ice Cream ForksLot of 9 W.K Vanderslice & Co. Sterling Silver Forks. 7 Troy Oz.See Sold Price
822 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsKing Albert by Whiting Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 1/4" Antique FlatwareUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsChased Romantique by Alvin Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 1/8" Flatware VintageUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsBerry by Whiting Sterling Silver Regular Fork with Raspberry 6 7/8" FlatwareUS$10
Jun 04Mynt AuctionsPanel Antique by Old Newbury Crafters Onc Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 1/4"US$10