Sold2016Whiting Sterling Flatware, Lily PatternWhiting Manufacturing Co., NY, NY, sterling silver flatware, Lily pattern, 85 pieces including 12 dinner knives, bolster style with blunt blades (9-5/8" L), 13 dinner forks (7-5/8" L), 12 salad forksSee Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting King Edward Flatware, Black, Starr & FrostWhiting King Edward 1901 pattern sterling silver flatware, 81 total, 71 marked by retailer and jeweler Black, Starr & Frost. Group includes 12 dinner knives with Old French blades (9 1/2" L), 12 dinneSee Sold Price
Sold202112 STERLING SILVER KING ALBERT DINNER KNIVESTwelve (12) Sterling Silver Handle "King Albert" French Hollow Dinner Knives with Stainless Blades from Whiting Manufacturing Co. Introduced in 1919 and designed by Adolph Reimherr. Monogrammed. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham King Albert Flatware Set, 54 pcs54 pieces Gorham King Albert pattern sterling silver flatware, including 10 dinner knives (9 5/8" L), 10 dinner forks (7 3/4" L), 5 salad forks (6 3/8" L), 6 teaspoons (5 7/8" L), 6 cream soup spoons,See Sold Price
Sold2017Birks Sterling Silver Kings Flatware Service for 9Birks Sterling Silver Kings Pattern Flatware Service for 9. Includes: 9 Dinner Knives w Stainless Blades, 9 Luncheon Knives with Stainless Blades, 9 Dinner Forks, 9 Luncheon Forks, 9 Butter Knives, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham "King Albert" Silver Flatware, 211 PiecesGorham "King Albert" pattern sterling silver flatware, 211 pieces, comprising 14 dinner knives with weighted handles and stainless blades, 14 luncheon knives with weighted handles and stainless bladesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Whiting Lily Sterling flatware, 103 piecesFrank M. Whiting & Co. Lily pattern sterling flatware including 18 dinner knives (2 with New French blades, 9"L, 5 with Blunt Blades, 9-1/2"L, 4 with Blunt Blades, 9-3/8"L, 7 with Blunt Blades, 8-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20188 STERLING 1898 GORHAM OLD BARONIAL KNIVESEight Gorham "Baronial - Old" Sterling Silver Handle Blunt Dinner Knives. Sterling, Plated Blades, 1898, Lions Head, No Monograms. Each 9 3/4" Weight 1 pd 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstSee Sold Price
Sold202115 Whiting Silver Knives (Sterling 1891)The set of 15 bolster Louis XV with blunt steel blades, Includes 11 dinner knives and 4 slightly smaller luncheon knivesSee Sold Price
Sold2021'King Edward" by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware 144 pc'King Edward' by Gorham Flatware Set 144pc No monogram or removal Includes: 20 dinner knives, 9 5/8" long -15 old French blade - 5 modern blade 20 dinner forks, 7 5/8" longSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Handled Knives.12 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Handled Dinner Knives. Sheffield stainless steel blades. 9-1/2"l. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold202424 PC STERLING SILVER TOWLE NEWBURY FLATWARE24 Piece Sterling Silver Towle Newbury Pattern. Dinner Knives Stainless Blades 9 1/2". 3 Luncheon Knives 8.5. 8 Individual Salad Forks 6 3/8". Dinner Forks 7 5/8".Approx weight JUST silver 726 grams.See Sold Price
2018FOUR (4) 4PC STERLING PLACE SETTINGS16 Piece (4) Four Piece Antique Edwardian Sterling Silver Place Settings. 4 Dinner Knives, stainless blades 9 1/2", Forks 7 1/2", Salad Forks 6", Teaspoons 6". All monogrammed. Hallmark is a O in a ciSee Sold Price
Sold2018FOUR (4) 4PC STERLING PLACE SETTINGS16 Piece (4) Four Piece Antique Edwardian Sterling Silver Place Settings. 4 Dinner Knives, stainless blades 9 1/2", Forks 7 1/2", Salad Forks 6", Teaspoons 6". All monogrammed. Hallmark is a O in a ciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alvin "Orange Blossom" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks andAlvin "Orange Blossom" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks and Blunt Blade Knives: Monogrammed OLM, knives are unweighed. Forks weigh 398 grams. Forks measure 7.5" and knives 10".See Sold Price
Sold2023"Stuart" by Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Set"Stuart" by Whiting Silver Co. sterling silver flatware service of 99 pc.; all pieces monogrammed. Includes: 11 dinner knives 9 5/8 in. 12 dinner forks 7 5/8 in. 10 salad forks 12 cocktail fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. silver Shell & Thread flatware setA Tiffany & Co. sterling silver Shell and Thread pattern part flatware service for twelve20th centuryComprising 14 dinner forks, 14 dinner knives (French blade), 2 dinner knives (blunt blade), 16 salaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Durgin Sterling Silver Flatware, Fairfax PatternDurgin Sterling Silver Flatware, Fairfax Pattern, monogrammed, comprising: 12 Dinner knives (stainless blades, 9.5 in.l.) 12 Luncheon Knives (stainless blades, 8.75 in.l.) 12 Dinner Forks 12 LunchSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO.'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER KNIVESTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER DINNER KNIVES, THIRTEEN, L 10" :Thirteen Tiffany & Co. sterling silver dinner knives with stainless steel blades in the "English King" pattern. MonogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold20228 WALLACE STERLING GRAND BAROQUE KNIVESEight (8) Wallace Sterling Silver Dinner Knives in the Grand Baroque Pattern. Stainless Blades. Each 9". 4 with no Monograms and 4 Monogrammed "D" to back. Weight 1 pd 8 oz.. PROVENANCE: A Private ChaSee Sold Price
Sold201749pc GORHAM 'KING EDWARD' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE49 pieces of Gorham 'King Edward' sterling silver flatware. Complete service for 12. Includes 12 dinner forks-7 1/8", 12 salad forks-6 1/4", 12 teaspoons-6". 12 dinner knives-9", 1 butter knife-5 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Lily Flatware Set of 94 PcsFrank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Lily Flatware Set of 94 Pcs includes 13 dinner knives L: 9 1/4", 13 dinner forks L: 7 1/8", 15 salad forks L: 6 3/8", 13 soup spoons L: 6 1/8", 26 teaspoons L: 6", 12See Sold Price
Sold2023"English King" Tiffany Sterling Silver Flatware"English King" by Tiffany & Co sterling silver flatware partial service of pc; most pieces with monogram (four knives, one dinner and two salad). Includes: 6 dinner knives 9 7/8 in. 6 dinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany (148) piece 'San Lorenzo' flatware setTiffany (148) piece 'San Lorenzo' flatware set, Introduced 1916, USA, sterling silver, steel dinner knife blades, including (10) dinner forks, 7.75", (11) table spoons, 7", (14) dinner knives, 9.25",See Sold Price
1 day LeftBidhausChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Blunt silverplate blade 9 5/8"US$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPompadour by Whiting Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Blunt 9 1/2" Flatware HeirloomUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsImperial Queen by Whiting Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Blunt Silverplate 9 1/2"US$10
708 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRose by Stieff Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Blunt Stainless 9 5/8" FlatwareUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausMartha Washington by Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Dinner Knife blunt 9 5/8"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDevon by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Blunt 9 5/8" FlatwareUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsCarmel by Wallace Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Blunt 9 5/8" Antique FlatwareUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsCarthage by Wallace Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Blunt 9 5/8" Flatware AntiqueUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Edward by Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Knife French 9 5/8" New FlatwareUS$10